2019 BigRingVR Mountain Goats League

Finish all rides between January 1 and December 31 to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 12
Total Distance: 174 km
Total Elevation: 11,386 m

Start Date: January 01, 2019
End Date: December 31, 2019
Difficulty: 10,670
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Monte Zoncolan (West Side)10.2119616861464.81 
2Col de Marie-Blanque (West Side)9.987087161774.46 
3Kaunertaler23.6113991331834.56 
4Col de la Bonette from Jausiers (North side)23.17157412881554.55 
5Sa Calobra9.896555083864.72 
6Onion Valley Road20.715931350834.14 
7Kaiser-Franz-Josefs-Höhe7.934954711404.43 
8Rojas Sauzal3.013304161354.46 
9Hautacam16.11119710752514.39 
10Tioga Pass, Yosemite27.03952728934.13 
11Passo Sella from Selva di Val Gardena14.496255102174.51 
12Ax 3 Domaines8.636625911184.43 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Gunnar Tojren1210:56:01174.911,386100%
Martin Dyer1213:08:03174.911,386100%
Louis Veltmeijer1214:12:01174.911,386100%
4Thomas Schöfer1215:07:25174.911,386100%
5Augustin Sporis1110:38:17166.210,72391%
6Indalecio Lekerika1111:42:46166.210,72491%
7filip degryse1112:05:43166.210,72391%
8Frederik Vanrietvelde1112:19:07166.210,72491%
9Roel-Jan Mouw1112:39:18166.210,72391%
10Stuart Crowder1112:42:52166.210,72491%
11David Kings1112:54:15166.210,72391%
12Paul Ellis1113:50:04166.210,72491%
13Dave Wade108:09:16153.310,09983%
14Knut-Ståle Arntsen108:46:53151.710,09983%
15Silvano Turati108:57:38151.710,09983%
16Peter Holpar1011:22:38151.710,09983%
17John Gaasbeek1011:25:51151.710,09983%
18Goran Meglaj1012:16:44133.39,81383%
19Smiljan Pavisic96:26:42123.18,57675%
20Max Wall910:20:08124.79,15175%
21Alan Gunner85:56:34114.97,30766%
22Volker Scheid88:25:51121.08,08366%
23Henrik Sørensen77:08:0964.24,67558%
24Carl Whorton77:28:4487.86,35858%
25Raf Van Grieken77:37:04107.06,81258%
26Irma Grape64:24:1361.24,34550%
27Ilja Booij66:13:5097.67,12750%
28Aleman (CycleChat)66:47:1079.95,86450%
29Pascal Saillard67:12:5592.06,14150%
30Graham Lowe53:39:4841.03,38841%
31B E53:46:1452.53,68241%
32Timothy Dunnigan55:07:5178.04,38341%
33Reinout Hesselink42:15:5331.52,35733%
34Fra Violet42:30:5242.32,48433%
35Matthias Schlaffer42:52:0641.02,43833%
36Greg Wong43:28:4647.92,42933%
37thomas burton44:13:1453.73,95933%
38Marc Schmerder44:32:0255.13,29833%
39Alex Vouillot44:40:1063.84,10733%
40Fabrice Maisonneuve45:36:4362.04,86133%
41Derek Cobb45:37:3467.04,87733%
42Joeri Veldeman47:28:4994.65,51233%
43Dean Hallam31:51:3423.22,23725%
44Christian Ditheridge31:51:5920.81,48125%
45erik bruin31:57:5521.12,02325%
46Vasco Amorim32:27:1032.31,77625%
47Mark Thijssen32:30:0145.62,26725%
48Tony Wilby32:47:5830.12,56325%
49Adam Bridgen33:14:1329.32,72725%
50Tigo Star33:27:3153.83,82525%
51Bernhard Wolkerstorfer34:25:2147.93,43725%
52Brent Kendall35:27:4949.53,97225%
53Piet van Hulst20:46:2910.982416%
54Yves Livernois20:51:1910.982416%
55Geir Skaugen20:57:5317.595516%
56Jordy Marteijn21:00:2810.982416%
57Bernhard Henrich21:09:0916.61,15716%
58Wojciech Jarosz21:12:2310.982416%
59Claire Sharp21:12:2812.998716%
60Paul Turnbull21:15:0210.982416%
61Ellen Westenbroek21:18:2912.998716%
62Suesan McLachlan21:19:2310.982416%
63Neil W21:19:3112.998716%
64Jon Wild21:20:3020.11,85516%
65Michael Waite21:20:4217.81,15116%
66Iain Garside21:21:3313.21,52816%
67Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen21:21:4124.41,28216%
68Bo Jakobsen21:23:3313.21,52816%
69David Descamps21:24:3317.91,20316%
70Fabio Nofix21:26:3017.81,15116%
71Christiaan Riemens21:35:2524.41,28216%
72richard21:36:3717.81,15116%
73Rasmus Olsen21:36:5318.51,31916%
74Ralf S.21:46:3820.11,85516%
75Andrew Fox21:48:2717.81,15116%
76Tony Barlow21:53:0419.91,36516%
77J Lee Wamble21:55:4218.11,69316%
78Jayne Crowder22:00:4819.91,36516%
79Franz Filzw.22:01:2418.11,69316%
80randy berlin22:08:4219.91,36516%
81veronique druilhet22:11:5319.91,36516%
82Sergey Reshetnyak22:14:0620.11,85516%
83Kim Schou22:14:4618.11,69316%
84Jaap Mulder22:15:2518.11,69316%
85Niels Veldman22:22:4436.91,60516%
86David Forrest22:34:2836.91,60516%
87Alexjei Rais22:35:5030.62,25016%
88Michele Mirabelli22:41:0124.71,82316%
89GoustiFruit f23:27:5030.92,79116%
90Wouter Mebis23:38:4737.32,14616%
91Nathan Budd10:16:263.03308%
92Christian Borchgrevink-Vigeland10:16:543.03308%
93Derek Jordan10:18:263.03308%
94Mark Prior10:19:333.03308%
95Susan Parker10:19:523.03308%
96Veteran 8010:21:573.03308%
97Big Offa10:22:243.03308%
98Gabriele M10:24:263.03308%
99Gérard Dubois10:24:573.03308%
100Henrik Mørk10:26:193.03308%
101Peter Kroon10:27:397.94948%
102David Tweedy10:30:213.03308%
103Ben Stewart10:31:157.94948%
104Patrick Reinquin10:31:407.94948%
105Stewart Gemmell10:32:137.94948%
106Tommy Donald10:32:267.94948%
107Frank Frank10:32:293.03308%
108Rene van Leeuwen10:33:107.94948%
109B McM10:33:188.66628%
110Pete Norris10:34:069.96578%
111Frank Van Bergen10:34:227.94948%
112Phil_godley@yahoo.com10:34:229.96578%
113Allan Hauerberg10:35:013.03308%
114Hans Petiet10:35:167.94948%
115Neil Bell10:35:209.96578%
116Szabolcs Kőszegi10:35:293.03308%
117Eric Rehberg10:36:037.94948%
118Carlo Beuting10:37:297.94948%
119David Marcel10:38:208.66628%
120Craig Gray10:38:509.96578%
121Jan Beuting10:39:057.94948%
122Richatd Thorndale10:39:143.03308%
123Darren Moore10:39:329.96578%
124tainmount110:39:487.94948%
125Kristian Lauridsen10:40:169.96578%
126John Davidson10:40:309.96578%
127Martin de Haan10:41:009.96578%
128Remco de Looff10:41:007.94948%
129Cristian Contreras10:41:137.94948%
130Paul Walker10:41:369.96578%
131Rasmus Holm Hansen10:41:549.96578%
132RICHARD Cope10:42:479.96578%
133Ruurd Jan Sonnega10:42:558.66628%
134Pat freeley10:43:097.94948%
135Pierluca Della Sala10:43:169.96578%
136Ed van Paassen10:43:4614.56258%
137John Mills10:44:399.96578%
138Ronald Merema10:44:437.94948%
139Jim Ahara10:45:149.96578%
140Peter Binnema10:45:159.96578%
141Dick Koch10:45:449.96578%
142Cl Ku10:45:509.96578%
143Derek Clegg10:46:239.96578%
144Krist Biebauw10:46:2310.07088%
145Søren Oxbøll10:47:019.96578%
146Steven Davison10:47:029.96578%
147Marcel Aust10:47:0914.56258%
148Derek Lawrie10:47:108.66628%
149Philippe Bonnet10:47:157.94948%
150rob davis10:47:269.96578%
151Paul weaver10:47:369.96578%
152Achim Perabo10:48:2214.56258%
153vf0594510:48:277.94948%
154PAQUITORAS10:49:289.96578%
155Christian Mühlbauer10:49:4214.56258%
156Paul Woolgar10:50:209.96578%
157Mads Norberg10:50:499.96578%
158Zoe Monro10:51:429.96578%
159Sven Hemme10:51:4914.56258%
160xavier frere10:51:527.94948%
161no name10:51:547.94948%
162Simon Squance10:52:089.96578%
163Stefan Baar10:52:509.96578%
164marcel spijkerman10:53:439.96578%
165David Young10:54:179.96578%
166Janette Lee10:56:069.96578%
167John Griffiths10:56:0710.07088%
168Mark Greedy10:56:139.96578%
169Fiona Owen10:56:349.96578%
170Wü Di10:56:447.94948%
171Ivan Marecek10:56:5510.07088%
172Melanie Michon10:57:039.96578%
173Vjeko Ditrih10:57:0814.56258%
174Tom Thurston-Mathews10:58:3910.21,1988%
175Peter Hasperhoven10:58:4014.56258%
176Marcin Derdzinski10:59:5914.56258%
177Manfred und Gusti Mühlbauer11:00:597.94948%
178Manfred Klingebiel11:01:089.96578%
179Michel Zweers11:01:569.96578%
180jon hosking11:03:0010.21,1988%
181Luc Lecointre11:04:4310.21,1988%
182Björn Koopmans11:05:4627.09488%
183Alexander Kunkel11:08:2510.21,1988%
184Flemming Schmidt11:08:429.96578%
185Bruno Paradis11:09:0110.21,1988%
186Daniel Beale11:09:1810.21,1988%
187David Blackmore11:09:509.96578%
188R VB11:10:0027.09488%
189michele matsumura11:10:209.96578%
190Raoul FALICON11:10:2710.21,1988%
191hannes stuckenberg11:10:3410.07088%
192Arlindo Van Damme11:12:4210.21,1988%
193Hans Meinders11:13:1110.21,1988%
194fantomaks11:13:1510.21,1988%
195Bartosz Kołodziej11:16:379.96578%
196Bart Koekkoek11:17:0510.21,1988%
197peter@youngwilkinson.co.nz11:17:5210.21,1988%
198Mark Barton11:18:079.96578%
199D Speelman11:18:1527.09488%
200Antonino Pistilli “Toni”11:18:5414.56258%
201Christian Père11:19:4410.21,1988%
202David Avery11:21:3510.21,1988%
203Ad Kimenai11:21:3710.21,1988%
204jean-jacques WATTEL11:24:4416.11,1998%
205Hd Dh11:26:258.66628%
206So What11:26:5827.09488%
207Claus Jørgensen11:26:5916.11,1998%
208Davide Tosarelli11:27:0527.09488%
209jan willem druppers11:27:4527.09488%
210rob bolton11:29:1510.21,1988%
211Jürgen Kirberg11:29:4127.09488%
212Klaus Madsen11:30:3416.11,1998%
213Chris Roebuck11:33:5310.21,1988%
214Fabio Zardoni11:39:1110.21,1988%
215Alexey Demenev11:39:5227.09488%
216ricrog11:39:5827.09488%
217Mark Harris11:40:0310.21,1988%
218Mark Thompson11:40:3110.21,1988%
219A Visschedijk11:43:5110.71,1988%
220Artem Neposedov11:44:3710.21,1988%
221Nicolas MICHAUX11:47:5720.71,5938%
222Gregor11:49:2910.21,1988%
223vttsangenestois11:54:0627.09488%
224Franck ESTEVE11:58:2527.09488%
225K N12:02:1423.21,5758%
226Robert Hoebeke12:09:3123.21,5758%
227Tom Eklund12:11:5423.21,5758%
228Andrew Knight12:12:5623.21,5758%
229giuliano bini12:13:1223.21,5758%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Knut-Ståle Arntsen1513:50:17234.815,193125%
Dave Wade1412:25:04220.314,976116%
Paul Ellis1317:06:02196.913,025108%
4Smiljan Pavisic1510:04:23186.813,032125%
5Thomas Schöfer1315:46:37182.811,880108%
6Roel-Jan Mouw1213:22:12176.111,380100%
7Gunnar Tojren1210:56:01174.911,386100%
8Martin Dyer1213:08:03174.911,386100%
9Louis Veltmeijer1214:12:01174.911,386100%
10Indalecio Lekerika1212:17:24174.211,218100%
11Augustin Sporis1110:38:17166.210,72391%
12filip degryse1112:05:43166.210,72391%
13Frederik Vanrietvelde1112:19:07166.210,72491%
14Stuart Crowder1112:42:52166.210,72491%
15David Kings1112:54:15166.210,72391%
16John Gaasbeek1112:08:14161.610,75591%
17Alan Gunner148:51:04160.510,594116%
18Silvano Turati108:57:38151.710,09983%
19Peter Holpar1011:22:38151.710,09983%
20Goran Meglaj1012:16:44133.39,81383%
21Max Wall1010:39:40127.79,48183%
22Volker Scheid88:25:51121.08,08366%
23Raf Van Grieken77:37:04107.06,81258%
24Ilja Booij66:13:5097.67,12750%
25Joeri Veldeman47:28:4994.65,51233%
26Pascal Saillard67:12:5592.06,14150%
27Carl Whorton77:28:4487.86,35858%
28Irma Grape85:50:1481.05,65866%
29Aleman (CycleChat)66:47:1079.95,86450%
30Timothy Dunnigan55:07:5178.04,38341%
31Brent Kendall47:59:5172.75,54733%
32Derek Cobb45:37:3467.04,87733%
33Henrik Sørensen77:08:0964.24,67558%
34Alex Vouillot44:40:1063.84,10733%
35Fabrice Maisonneuve45:36:4362.04,86133%
36Greg Wong74:30:5856.93,42058%
37Bernhard Wolkerstorfer45:13:1756.64,09933%
38Marc Schmerder44:32:0255.13,29833%
39Tigo Star33:27:3153.83,82525%
40thomas burton44:13:1453.73,95933%
41B E53:46:1452.53,68241%
42Adam Bridgen55:48:0649.75,12441%
43David Forrest33:26:4046.82,26225%
44Mark Thijssen32:30:0145.62,26725%
45Fra Violet42:30:5242.32,48433%
46Matthias Schlaffer42:52:0641.02,43833%
47Graham Lowe53:39:4841.03,38841%
48Christiaan Riemens32:30:5838.91,90625%
49Suesan McLachlan64:22:5837.82,63750%
50Wouter Mebis23:38:4737.32,14616%
51Niels Veldman22:22:4436.91,60516%
52Christian Ditheridge53:11:1936.72,47041%
53Vasco Amorim32:27:1032.31,77625%
54Reinout Hesselink42:15:5331.52,35733%
55GoustiFruit f23:27:5030.92,79116%
56Alexjei Rais22:35:5030.62,25016%
57Tony Wilby32:47:5830.12,56325%
58Jon Wild31:53:1730.02,51225%
59Fiona Owen32:53:5029.71,97025%
60Christian Mühlbauer21:45:2229.01,25016%
61Björn Koopmans11:05:4627.09488%
62R VB11:10:0027.09488%
63D Speelman11:18:1527.09488%
64So What11:26:5827.09488%
65Davide Tosarelli11:27:0527.09488%
66jan willem druppers11:27:4527.09488%
67Jürgen Kirberg11:29:4127.09488%
68Alexey Demenev11:39:5227.09488%
69ricrog11:39:5827.09488%
70vttsangenestois11:54:0627.09488%
71Franck ESTEVE11:58:2527.09488%
72Michael Waite31:58:0025.81,64625%
73Andrew Fox32:42:2725.81,64625%
74Michele Mirabelli22:41:0124.71,82316%
75Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen21:21:4124.41,28216%
76Dean Hallam31:51:3423.22,23725%
77K N12:02:1423.21,5758%
78Robert Hoebeke12:09:3123.21,5758%
79Tom Eklund12:11:5423.21,5758%
80Andrew Knight12:12:5623.21,5758%
81giuliano bini12:13:1223.21,5758%
82erik bruin31:57:5521.12,02325%
83Nicolas MICHAUX11:47:5720.71,5938%
84Ralf S.21:46:3820.11,85516%
85Sergey Reshetnyak22:14:0620.11,85516%
86Tony Barlow21:53:0419.91,36516%
87Jayne Crowder22:00:4819.91,36516%
88randy berlin22:08:4219.91,36516%
89veronique druilhet22:11:5319.91,36516%
90David Young21:52:2819.81,31316%
91John Davidson21:54:0019.81,31316%
92Rasmus Olsen21:36:5318.51,31916%
93J Lee Wamble21:55:4218.11,69316%
94Franz Filzw.22:01:2418.11,69316%
95Kim Schou22:14:4618.11,69316%
96Jaap Mulder22:15:2518.11,69316%
97David Descamps21:24:3317.91,20316%
98Fabio Nofix21:26:3017.81,15116%
99richard21:36:3717.81,15116%
100Geir Skaugen20:57:5317.595516%
101Bernhard Henrich21:09:0916.61,15716%
102jean-jacques WATTEL11:24:4416.11,1998%
103Claus Jørgensen11:26:5916.11,1998%
104Klaus Madsen11:30:3416.11,1998%
105Ed van Paassen10:43:4614.56258%
106Marcel Aust10:47:0914.56258%
107Achim Perabo10:48:2214.56258%
108Sven Hemme10:51:4914.56258%
109Vjeko Ditrih10:57:0814.56258%
110Peter Hasperhoven10:58:4014.56258%
111Marcin Derdzinski10:59:5914.56258%
112Antonino Pistilli “Toni”11:18:5414.56258%
113Iain Garside21:21:3313.21,52816%
114Bo Jakobsen21:23:3313.21,52816%
115Claire Sharp21:12:2812.998716%
116Ellen Westenbroek21:18:2912.998716%
117Neil W21:19:3112.998716%
118Piet van Hulst20:46:2910.982416%
119Yves Livernois20:51:1910.982416%
120Jordy Marteijn21:00:2810.982416%
121Wojciech Jarosz21:12:2310.982416%
122Paul Turnbull21:15:0210.982416%
123A Visschedijk11:43:5110.71,1988%
124Tom Thurston-Mathews10:58:3910.21,1988%
125jon hosking11:03:0010.21,1988%
126Luc Lecointre11:04:4310.21,1988%
127Alexander Kunkel11:08:2510.21,1988%
128Bruno Paradis11:09:0110.21,1988%
129Daniel Beale11:09:1810.21,1988%
130Raoul FALICON11:10:2710.21,1988%
131Arlindo Van Damme11:12:4210.21,1988%
132Hans Meinders11:13:1110.21,1988%
133fantomaks11:13:1510.21,1988%
134Bart Koekkoek11:17:0510.21,1988%
135peter@youngwilkinson.co.nz11:17:5210.21,1988%
136Christian Père11:19:4410.21,1988%
137David Avery11:21:3510.21,1988%
138Ad Kimenai11:21:3710.21,1988%
139rob bolton11:29:1510.21,1988%
140Chris Roebuck11:33:5310.21,1988%
141Fabio Zardoni11:39:1110.21,1988%
142Mark Harris11:40:0310.21,1988%
143Mark Thompson11:40:3110.21,1988%
144Artem Neposedov11:44:3710.21,1988%
145Gregor11:49:2910.21,1988%
146Krist Biebauw10:46:2310.07088%
147John Griffiths10:56:0710.07088%
148Ivan Marecek10:56:5510.07088%
149hannes stuckenberg11:10:3410.07088%
150Pete Norris10:34:069.96578%
151Phil_godley@yahoo.com10:34:229.96578%
152Neil Bell10:35:209.96578%
153Craig Gray10:38:509.96578%
154Darren Moore10:39:329.96578%
155Kristian Lauridsen10:40:169.96578%
156Martin de Haan10:41:009.96578%
157Paul Walker10:41:369.96578%
158Rasmus Holm Hansen10:41:549.96578%
159RICHARD Cope10:42:479.96578%
160Pierluca Della Sala10:43:169.96578%
161John Mills10:44:399.96578%
162Jim Ahara10:45:149.96578%
163Peter Binnema10:45:159.96578%
164Dick Koch10:45:449.96578%
165Cl Ku10:45:509.96578%
166Derek Clegg10:46:239.96578%
167Søren Oxbøll10:47:019.96578%
168Steven Davison10:47:029.96578%
169rob davis10:47:269.96578%
170Paul weaver10:47:369.96578%
171PAQUITORAS10:49:289.96578%
172Paul Woolgar10:50:209.96578%
173Mads Norberg10:50:499.96578%
174Zoe Monro10:51:429.96578%
175Simon Squance10:52:089.96578%
176Stefan Baar10:52:509.96578%
177marcel spijkerman10:53:439.96578%
178Janette Lee10:56:069.96578%
179Mark Greedy10:56:139.96578%
180Melanie Michon10:57:039.96578%
181Manfred Klingebiel11:01:089.96578%
182Michel Zweers11:01:569.96578%
183Flemming Schmidt11:08:429.96578%
184David Blackmore11:09:509.96578%
185michele matsumura11:10:209.96578%
186Bartosz Kołodziej11:16:379.96578%
187Mark Barton11:18:079.96578%
188B McM10:33:188.66628%
189David Marcel10:38:208.66628%
190Ruurd Jan Sonnega10:42:558.66628%
191Derek Lawrie10:47:108.66628%
192Hd Dh11:26:258.66628%
193Peter Kroon10:27:397.94948%
194Ben Stewart10:31:157.94948%
195Patrick Reinquin10:31:407.94948%
196Stewart Gemmell10:32:137.94948%
197Tommy Donald10:32:267.94948%
198Rene van Leeuwen10:33:107.94948%
199Frank Van Bergen10:34:227.94948%
200Hans Petiet10:35:167.94948%
201Eric Rehberg10:36:037.94948%
202Carlo Beuting10:37:297.94948%
203Jan Beuting10:39:057.94948%
204tainmount110:39:487.94948%
205Remco de Looff10:41:007.94948%
206Cristian Contreras10:41:137.94948%
207Pat freeley10:43:097.94948%
208Ronald Merema10:44:437.94948%
209Philippe Bonnet10:47:157.94948%
210vf0594510:48:277.94948%
211xavier frere10:51:527.94948%
212no name10:51:547.94948%
213Wü Di10:56:447.94948%
214Manfred und Gusti Mühlbauer11:00:597.94948%
215Nathan Budd10:16:263.03308%
216Christian Borchgrevink-Vigeland10:16:543.03308%
217Derek Jordan10:18:263.03308%
218Mark Prior10:19:333.03308%
219Susan Parker10:19:523.03308%
220Veteran 8010:21:573.03308%
221Big Offa10:22:243.03308%
222Gabriele M10:24:263.03308%
223Gérard Dubois10:24:573.03308%
224Henrik Mørk10:26:193.03308%
225David Tweedy10:30:213.03308%
226Frank Frank10:32:293.03308%
227Allan Hauerberg10:35:013.03308%
228Szabolcs Kőszegi10:35:293.03308%
229Richatd Thorndale10:39:143.03308%