2019 Giro d’Italia

Finish all rides between May 1 and June 16 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 17
Total Distance: 458 km
Total Elevation: 13,571 m

Start Date: May 01, 2019
End Date: June 16, 2019
Difficulty: 10,757
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Torino30.53191693763.73 
2Colle del Nivolet (Part 1)35.9411487271503.86 
3Colle del Nivolet (Part 2)24.35126011021164.52 
4Verrogne19.24963813704.63 
5Bellagio22.041961303884.05 
6Madonna del Ghisallo25.3311789841354.78 
7Lake Como29.583532204324.12 
8Val Camonica53.045622812943.72 
9Passo del Tonale (West side)28.679866161184.58 
10Passo Gavia from Ponte di Legno (South side)16.5413151206994.53 
11Passo del Mortirolo (West side)13.0713141590905 
12Val di Sole31.891411403274.05 
13Passo Mendola (West side)21.918435021384.23 
14Eisack Valley (Valle Isarco)26.843541792023.92 
15Val Pusteria34.693932142324.02 
16Passo Stalle27.111093915964.58 
17Col Saint Pantaleon (South side)17.641153969524.42 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Smiljan Pavisic1716:33:06458.413,420100%
Gunnar Tojren1718:52:00458.313,420100%
Pascal Saillard1719:34:11458.313,420100%
4Douglas Forer1720:23:25458.313,420100%
5Peter Holpar1720:34:58458.313,420100%
6Indalecio Lekerika1720:46:24458.313,420100%
7Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen1721:08:22458.413,420100%
8Goran Meglaj1721:48:03458.313,420100%
9Alex Vouillot1722:34:06458.313,419100%
10Andrew Fawcett1722:47:26458.313,420100%
11Augustin Sporis99:31:35209.36,91652%
12Henrik Sørensen66:24:12175.51,64935%
13Jan-Willem Scheerder66:36:26148.94,12235%
14Alan Gunner66:41:17138.76,20935%
15manucer zujovic68:55:37148.93,08435%
16Norbert Keil43:55:49118.81,09523%
17Tony Wilby44:19:58113.91,96523%
18Mike Pearman45:37:15119.42,80623%
19Krist Biebauw46:11:5692.54,66623%
20DAVID HAYTER46:22:33117.72,98623%
21Sławek Bikeman32:57:4183.689617%
22Carlos Gonçalves33:01:2297.180417%
23Marc Schmerder33:38:4084.41,63417%
24David Kings33:45:4583.51,56417%
25Iain Garside33:58:2093.02,21117%
26filip degryse34:00:2957.83,55617%
27John Savill34:00:46105.61,02617%
28Roel-Jan Mouw34:02:5157.83,55617%
29Volker Scheid34:04:0857.83,55617%
30Stuart Crowder34:06:1057.83,55617%
31David Marcel34:25:1154.03,88617%
32Graeme Wilson34:41:4480.71,30717%
33Thomas Schöfer35:22:1557.83,55617%
34RENOTREK21:49:0035.02,15711%
35Rosemie Callewaert21:51:0753.929711%
36Achim Perabo21:53:2458.746611%
37Lukasz Pilny22:09:1648.71,28511%
38Lesquale22:28:1361.672311%
39Michel Malcorps22:29:4662.442311%
40Daniel Beale22:32:1732.32,27011%
41Nick Mougos22:37:2539.91,65811%
42Adam Bridgen22:39:5030.72,47011%
43Christopher Epo22:47:5179.989511%
44Louis Veltmeijer23:05:4740.22,40211%
45Phil_godley@yahoo.com23:06:4061.32,31411%
46Robert Bellafronto23:07:5156.61,22211%
47john guinn23:10:5170.71,70811%
48Asa Post23:26:0083.685311%
49Vasco Amorim23:34:5246.32,04111%
50Marc Yearwood10:46:4922.01745%
51Ortwijn Van Stichel10:49:3722.01745%
52B E10:51:1831.91245%
53paul teunisse10:52:1231.91245%
54Jim van den Berg10:52:3219.29545%
55Reinout Hesselink10:52:5926.93425%
56Bart Beuten10:53:3131.91245%
57Homo Rotulans10:54:1431.91245%
58Mark Alford10:55:0426.93425%
59Eelco Korpershoek10:55:4330.52995%
60Anthony Frontera10:57:2929.53305%
61Luca di persio10:58:1631.91245%
62Gert-Jan Otten10:58:2526.93425%
63Michel Garand10:59:0631.91245%
64Tigo Star10:59:0913.11,3165%
65Jordy Marteijn10:59:1326.93425%
66Uwe Altmann10:59:3330.52995%
67Bas Alberts10:59:4029.53305%
68George Thomaidis11:00:0329.53305%
69Caren D'hont11:00:3531.91245%
70Sergio Real11:00:5031.91245%
71Tom Smeets11:01:1517.61,1545%
72Bernard EYSSETTE11:01:3929.53305%
73Martin Budd11:02:4221.98415%
74Jan Beuting11:03:1729.53305%
75Veteran 8011:03:3626.93425%
76Des Garrett11:03:4734.73815%
77Bernd Stadler11:04:5629.53305%
78joel Mallarino11:05:3331.91245%
79Yuval Amar11:06:5131.91245%
80Danie Kritzinger11:06:5631.91245%
81FietsenopWattage11:08:3519.29545%
82So What11:10:0919.29545%
83Silvano Turati11:10:2627.11,0865%
84Paul Culmstock11:11:0113.11,3165%
85Alexey Demenev11:11:1530.52995%
86Steven Davison11:13:0113.11,3165%
87Yves Verstuyf11:13:4621.98415%
88David Martínez Soto11:14:3517.61,1545%
89Jan Liesmons11:15:5819.29545%
90Graham Lowe11:16:3413.11,3165%
91Erik Gyllenstierna11:17:0319.29545%
92erik bruin11:17:3713.11,3165%
93Gianluca Ierpi11:17:5326.93425%
94Didier Libert11:18:5529.53305%
95decayintheuk11:21:1034.73815%
96Hutzefuzz11:22:0930.52995%
97Peter Kroon11:22:3913.11,3165%
98Paul Woolgar11:25:0234.73815%
99Irma Grape11:25:1717.61,1545%
100Artyom Zolotov11:25:4619.29545%
101Iain Jourdan11:27:0013.11,3165%
102Saskia van Zijp11:28:1813.11,3165%
103Hubert Foery11:29:3817.61,1545%
104K N11:30:5616.61,3155%
105Gijs van der Bent11:31:5725.31,1745%
106Pat Cannon11:31:5829.53305%
107Bernhard Henrich11:35:2028.69815%
108John Gaasbeek11:35:3927.11,0865%
109Craig Sears-Black11:38:5813.11,3165%
110sabrina Minault11:39:5813.11,3165%
111Henrik Malec11:40:1813.11,3165%
112Michele Mirabelli11:43:0717.61,1545%
113Chris Roebuck11:43:2413.11,3165%
114Klaus Madsen11:43:4213.11,3165%
115Tania De Bruyne11:46:5053.15545%
116Wouter Mebis11:48:0117.61,1545%
117Tomasz Em11:57:5528.69815%
118peter@youngwilkinson.co.nz12:01:3813.11,3165%
119Hans Petiet12:04:2753.15545%
120Olaf Mohr12:16:3325.31,1745%
121Colin Cronan12:29:4853.15545%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Smiljan Pavisic1918:41:57504.615,555111%
Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen1721:08:22458.413,420100%
Gunnar Tojren1718:52:00458.313,420100%
4Pascal Saillard1719:34:11458.313,420100%
5Douglas Forer1720:23:25458.313,420100%
6Peter Holpar1720:34:58458.313,420100%
7Indalecio Lekerika1720:46:24458.313,420100%
8Goran Meglaj1721:48:03458.313,420100%
9Alex Vouillot1722:34:06458.313,419100%
10Andrew Fawcett1722:47:26458.313,420100%
11John Savill78:54:34233.12,22641%
12Augustin Sporis99:31:35209.36,91652%
13Mike Pearman67:53:20183.63,51735%
14Henrik Sørensen66:24:12175.51,64935%
15Alan Gunner77:53:35155.47,52441%
16Jan-Willem Scheerder66:36:26148.94,12235%
17manucer zujovic68:55:37148.93,08435%
18DAVID HAYTER57:26:35147.23,31629%
19john guinn35:00:38123.82,26117%
20Marc Schmerder45:00:02119.12,01523%
21Norbert Keil43:55:49118.81,09523%
22Tony Wilby44:19:58113.91,96523%
23Graeme Wilson46:11:17107.51,64923%
24Carlos Gonçalves33:01:2297.180417%
25Danie Kritzinger33:21:0895.737117%
26Iain Garside33:58:2093.02,21117%
27Krist Biebauw46:11:5692.54,66623%
28Sławek Bikeman32:57:4183.689617%
29Asa Post23:26:0083.685311%
30David Kings33:45:4583.51,56417%
31Christopher Epo22:47:5179.989511%
32Michel Malcorps22:29:4662.442311%
33Lesquale22:28:1361.672311%
34Phil_godley@yahoo.com23:06:4061.32,31411%
35Pat Cannon23:04:1959.066111%
36Achim Perabo21:53:2458.746611%
37filip degryse34:00:2957.83,55617%
38Roel-Jan Mouw34:02:5157.83,55617%
39Volker Scheid34:04:0857.83,55617%
40Stuart Crowder34:06:1057.83,55617%
41Thomas Schöfer35:22:1557.83,55617%
42Robert Bellafronto23:07:5156.61,22211%
43David Marcel34:25:1154.03,88617%
44Rosemie Callewaert21:51:0753.929711%
45Tania De Bruyne11:46:5053.15545%
46Hans Petiet12:04:2753.15545%
47Colin Cronan12:29:4853.15545%
48Lukasz Pilny22:09:1648.71,28511%
49Vasco Amorim23:34:5246.32,04111%
50Louis Veltmeijer23:05:4740.22,40211%
51Nick Mougos22:37:2539.91,65811%
52RENOTREK21:49:0035.02,15711%
53Des Garrett11:03:4734.73815%
54decayintheuk11:21:1034.73815%
55Paul Woolgar11:25:0234.73815%
56Daniel Beale22:32:1732.32,27011%
57B E10:51:1831.91245%
58paul teunisse10:52:1231.91245%
59Bart Beuten10:53:3131.91245%
60Homo Rotulans10:54:1431.91245%
61Luca di persio10:58:1631.91245%
62Michel Garand10:59:0631.91245%
63Caren D'hont11:00:3531.91245%
64Sergio Real11:00:5031.91245%
65joel Mallarino11:05:3331.91245%
66Yuval Amar11:06:5131.91245%
67Adam Bridgen22:39:5030.72,47011%
68Eelco Korpershoek10:55:4330.52995%
69Uwe Altmann10:59:3330.52995%
70Alexey Demenev11:11:1530.52995%
71Hutzefuzz11:22:0930.52995%
72Anthony Frontera10:57:2929.53305%
73Bas Alberts10:59:4029.53305%
74George Thomaidis11:00:0329.53305%
75Bernard EYSSETTE11:01:3929.53305%
76Jan Beuting11:03:1729.53305%
77Bernd Stadler11:04:5629.53305%
78Didier Libert11:18:5529.53305%
79Bernhard Henrich11:35:2028.69815%
80Tomasz Em11:57:5528.69815%
81Silvano Turati11:10:2627.11,0865%
82John Gaasbeek11:35:3927.11,0865%
83Reinout Hesselink10:52:5926.93425%
84Mark Alford10:55:0426.93425%
85Gert-Jan Otten10:58:2526.93425%
86Jordy Marteijn10:59:1326.93425%
87Veteran 8011:03:3626.93425%
88Gianluca Ierpi11:17:5326.93425%
89Iain Jourdan23:08:2326.12,63111%
90Gijs van der Bent11:31:5725.31,1745%
91Olaf Mohr12:16:3325.31,1745%
92Marc Yearwood10:46:4922.01745%
93Ortwijn Van Stichel10:49:3722.01745%
94Martin Budd11:02:4221.98415%
95Yves Verstuyf11:13:4621.98415%
96Jim van den Berg10:52:3219.29545%
97FietsenopWattage11:08:3519.29545%
98So What11:10:0919.29545%
99Jan Liesmons11:15:5819.29545%
100Erik Gyllenstierna11:17:0319.29545%
101Artyom Zolotov11:25:4619.29545%
102Tom Smeets11:01:1517.61,1545%
103David Martínez Soto11:14:3517.61,1545%
104Irma Grape11:25:1717.61,1545%
105Hubert Foery11:29:3817.61,1545%
106Michele Mirabelli11:43:0717.61,1545%
107Wouter Mebis11:48:0117.61,1545%
108K N11:30:5616.61,3155%
109Tigo Star10:59:0913.11,3165%
110Paul Culmstock11:11:0113.11,3165%
111Steven Davison11:13:0113.11,3165%
112Graham Lowe11:16:3413.11,3165%
113erik bruin11:17:3713.11,3165%
114Peter Kroon11:22:3913.11,3165%
115Saskia van Zijp11:28:1813.11,3165%
116Craig Sears-Black11:38:5813.11,3165%
117sabrina Minault11:39:5813.11,3165%
118Henrik Malec11:40:1813.11,3165%
119Chris Roebuck11:43:2413.11,3165%
120Klaus Madsen11:43:4213.11,3165%
121peter@youngwilkinson.co.nz12:01:3813.11,3165%