2019 Giro d’Italia

Finish all rides between May 1 and June 16 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 17
Total Distance: 458 km
Total Elevation: 13,571 m

Start Date: May 01, 2019
End Date: June 16, 2019
Difficulty: 10,757
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Torino30.53191693613.69 
2Colle del Nivolet (Part 1)35.9411487271463.86 
3Colle del Nivolet (Part 2)24.35126011021114.52 
4Verrogne19.24963813594.67 
5Bellagio22.041961303664.06 
6Madonna del Ghisallo25.3311789841254.77 
7Lake Como29.583532204044.12 
8Val Camonica53.045622812633.71 
9Passo del Tonale (West side)28.679866161084.58 
10Passo Gavia from Ponte di Legno (South side)16.5413151206894.44 
11Passo del Mortirolo (West side)13.0713141590555 
12Val di Sole31.891411403114.09 
13Passo Mendola (West side)21.918435021134.24 
14Eisack Valley (Valle Isarco)26.843541791633.94 
15Val Pusteria34.693932142044.02 
16Passo Stalle27.111093915764.63 
17Col Saint Pantaleon (South side)17.64115396913 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Gunnar Tojren1314:43:28357.210,70276%
Goran Meglaj1317:19:21349.611,21376%
Alex Vouillot1215:01:28326.08,95770%
4Pascal Saillard1112:56:21317.08,30064%
5Smiljan Pavisic98:51:10232.88,18952%
6Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen99:41:59242.15,46052%
7Peter Holpar910:36:54288.84,59952%
8Indalecio Lekerika78:36:55185.95,97841%
9Andrew Fawcett56:12:51110.13,91629%
10Douglas Forer56:18:07131.84,49029%
11Norbert Keil43:55:49118.81,09523%
12Alan Gunner44:53:2589.95,02623%
13Mike Pearman45:43:07119.42,80623%
14Krist Biebauw46:11:5692.54,66623%
15Carlos Gonçalves33:01:2297.180417%
16manucer zujovic35:18:2266.92,28117%
17RENOTREK21:49:0035.02,15711%
18John Savill21:51:5052.547311%
19Achim Perabo21:53:2458.746611%
20Sławek Bikeman21:59:5356.755411%
21Jan-Willem Scheerder22:09:1149.71,25311%
22Henrik Sørensen22:09:1257.364111%
23Marc Schmerder22:20:2749.71,25411%
24Daniel Beale22:32:1732.32,27011%
25Graeme Wilson22:36:2858.746611%
26Adam Bridgen22:39:5030.72,47011%
27Louis Veltmeijer23:05:4740.22,40211%
28DAVID HAYTER23:18:5062.81,48111%
29Vasco Amorim23:34:5246.32,04111%
30Ortwijn Van Stichel10:49:3722.01745%
31B E10:51:1831.91245%
32paul teunisse10:52:1231.91245%
33Jim van den Berg10:52:3219.29545%
34Reinout Hesselink10:52:5926.93425%
35Bart Beuten10:53:3131.91245%
36Homo Rotulans10:54:1431.91245%
37Eelco Korpershoek10:55:4330.52995%
38Anthony Frontera10:57:2929.53305%
39Luca di persio10:58:1631.91245%
40Gert-Jan Otten10:58:2526.93425%
41Tigo Star10:59:0913.11,3165%
42Jordy Marteijn10:59:1326.93425%
43Uwe Altmann10:59:3330.52995%
44Tony Wilby10:59:3830.52995%
45Bas Alberts10:59:4029.53305%
46Sergio Real11:00:5031.91245%
47Bernard EYSSETTE11:01:3929.53305%
48Jan Beuting11:03:1729.53305%
49Des Garrett11:03:4734.73815%
50Bernd Stadler11:04:5629.53305%
51joel Mallarino11:05:3331.91245%
52Lukasz Pilny11:06:5019.29545%
53Yuval Amar11:06:5131.91245%
54Danie Kritzinger11:06:5631.91245%
55Michel Malcorps11:07:2231.91245%
56FietsenopWattage11:08:3519.29545%
57Asa Post11:11:1530.52995%
58Alexey Demenev11:11:1530.52995%
59Steven Davison11:13:0113.11,3165%
60Yves Verstuyf11:13:4621.98415%
61Iain Garside11:15:5813.11,3165%
62Jan Liesmons11:15:5819.29545%
63Graham Lowe11:16:3413.11,3165%
64Erik Gyllenstierna11:17:0319.29545%
65erik bruin11:17:3713.11,3165%
66Hutzefuzz11:22:0930.52995%
67Peter Kroon11:22:3913.11,3165%
68Lesquale11:24:1234.73815%
69Paul Woolgar11:25:0234.73815%
70K N11:30:5616.61,3155%
71Pat Cannon11:31:5829.53305%
72Robert Bellafronto11:37:5821.98415%
73sabrina Minault11:39:5813.11,3165%
74Henrik Malec11:40:1813.11,3165%
75Iain Jourdan11:41:2313.11,3165%
76Tania De Bruyne11:46:5053.15545%
77Christopher Epo11:54:5253.15545%
78Tomasz Em11:57:5528.69815%
79peter@youngwilkinson.co.nz12:01:3813.11,3165%
80Olaf Mohr12:16:3325.31,1745%
81Colin Cronan12:29:4853.15545%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Gunnar Tojren1314:43:28357.210,70276%
Goran Meglaj1317:19:21349.611,21376%
Alex Vouillot1215:01:28326.08,95770%
4Pascal Saillard1112:56:21317.08,30064%
5Peter Holpar910:36:54288.84,59952%
6Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen99:41:59242.15,46052%
7Smiljan Pavisic98:51:10232.88,18952%
8Indalecio Lekerika78:36:55185.95,97841%
9Douglas Forer56:18:07131.84,49029%
10Mike Pearman45:43:07119.42,80623%
11Norbert Keil43:55:49118.81,09523%
12Andrew Fawcett56:12:51110.13,91629%
13Alan Gunner56:05:43106.66,34129%
14Carlos Gonçalves33:01:2297.180417%
15Danie Kritzinger33:21:0895.737117%
16Krist Biebauw46:11:5692.54,66623%
17Graeme Wilson34:06:0185.680817%
18manucer zujovic35:18:2266.92,28117%
19DAVID HAYTER23:18:5062.81,48111%
20Pat Cannon23:04:1959.066111%
21Achim Perabo21:53:2458.746611%
22Henrik Sørensen22:09:1257.364111%
23Sławek Bikeman21:59:5356.755411%
24Tania De Bruyne11:46:5053.15545%
25Christopher Epo11:54:5253.15545%
26Colin Cronan12:29:4853.15545%
27John Savill21:51:5052.547311%
28Jan-Willem Scheerder22:09:1149.71,25311%
29Marc Schmerder22:20:2749.71,25411%
30Vasco Amorim23:34:5246.32,04111%
31Louis Veltmeijer23:05:4740.22,40211%
32RENOTREK21:49:0035.02,15711%
33Des Garrett11:03:4734.73815%
34Lesquale11:24:1234.73815%
35Paul Woolgar11:25:0234.73815%
36Daniel Beale22:32:1732.32,27011%
37B E10:51:1831.91245%
38paul teunisse10:52:1231.91245%
39Bart Beuten10:53:3131.91245%
40Homo Rotulans10:54:1431.91245%
41Luca di persio10:58:1631.91245%
42Sergio Real11:00:5031.91245%
43joel Mallarino11:05:3331.91245%
44Yuval Amar11:06:5131.91245%
45Michel Malcorps11:07:2231.91245%
46Adam Bridgen22:39:5030.72,47011%
47Eelco Korpershoek10:55:4330.52995%
48Uwe Altmann10:59:3330.52995%
49Tony Wilby10:59:3830.52995%
50Alexey Demenev11:11:1530.52995%
51Asa Post11:11:1530.52995%
52Hutzefuzz11:22:0930.52995%
53Anthony Frontera10:57:2929.53305%
54Bas Alberts10:59:4029.53305%
55Bernard EYSSETTE11:01:3929.53305%
56Jan Beuting11:03:1729.53305%
57Bernd Stadler11:04:5629.53305%
58Tomasz Em11:57:5528.69815%
59Reinout Hesselink10:52:5926.93425%
60Gert-Jan Otten10:58:2526.93425%
61Jordy Marteijn10:59:1326.93425%
62Olaf Mohr12:16:3325.31,1745%
63Ortwijn Van Stichel10:49:3722.01745%
64Yves Verstuyf11:13:4621.98415%
65Robert Bellafronto11:37:5821.98415%
66Jim van den Berg10:52:3219.29545%
67Lukasz Pilny11:06:5019.29545%
68FietsenopWattage11:08:3519.29545%
69Jan Liesmons11:15:5819.29545%
70Erik Gyllenstierna11:17:0319.29545%
71K N11:30:5616.61,3155%
72Tigo Star10:59:0913.11,3165%
73Steven Davison11:13:0113.11,3165%
74Iain Garside11:15:5813.11,3165%
75Graham Lowe11:16:3413.11,3165%
76erik bruin11:17:3713.11,3165%
77Peter Kroon11:22:3913.11,3165%
78sabrina Minault11:39:5813.11,3165%
79Henrik Malec11:40:1813.11,3165%
80Iain Jourdan11:41:2313.11,3165%
81peter@youngwilkinson.co.nz12:01:3813.11,3165%