Epic Cols of Tour de France

Finish all rides between October 14 and March 14 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 37
Total Distance: 711 km
Total Elevation: 37,500 m

Start Date: October 14, 2019
End Date: March 14, 2020
Difficulty: 29,298
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Col Agnel21.37136010871064.5 
2Col d’Allos12.347014972164.49 
3Col d’Aspin (East side)13.67785903514.47 
4Col d’Aubisque via Col du Soulor19.659437784024.6 
5Col d’Azet (East Side)13.096605462114.57 
6Col d’Izoard from Arvieux (South side)13.359738522544.43 
7Col d’Ornon from Le Bourg-d’Oisans (North side)12.046634822324.44 
8Col de Fontfroide25.23778606994.48 
9Col de l’Iseran (South side)14.219538121624.6 
10Col de la Bonette from Isola (South side)40.35198514192074.59 
11Col de la Cayolle27.9212127541514.38 
12Col de la Colombiere12.157004903464.36 
13Col de la Couillole15.3811359001284.54 
14Col de la Croix de Fer from Allemond28.81152212972354.69 
15Col de la Croix Fry11.778216811714.38 
16Col de la Lombarde33.64181313651014.33 
17Col De La Madeleine24.64154412452354.61 
18Col de Latrape34.927474672924.43 
19Col de Marie-Blanque (East Side)18.476415341594.58 
20Col de Peyresourde (East side)13.437496472974.59 
21Col de Tentes10.898287111684.69 
22Col de Valberg27.831153863594.31 
23Col de Vars from Guillestre20.261113895694.42 
24Col des Borderes (West Side)6.492722551244.11 
25Col des Champs17.341084887604.35 
26Col du Galibier from Valloire16.6611329243624.6 
27Col du Glandon and Col de la Croix de Fer (North side)19.56138412051314.56 
28Col Du Granon10.329579431924.58 
29Col Du Lautaret and Col Du Galibier27.0712337671864.54 
30Col du Mollard18.791092802614.41 
31Col du Mont-Cenis (North side)18.367405611274.62 
32Col Du Petit Saint Bernard from Montvalezan15.076643724044.49 
33Col du Portalet (North Side)36.7712918541314.51 
34Col du Soulor from Arbéost (North Side)8.947046172024.38 
35Col du Telegraphe12.248436504994.43 
36Col Du Tourmalet (West Side)23.05137711633734.61 
37Port de Bales15.419557801294.38 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Guillaume Babin2524:23:15511.626,57267%
Gunnar Tojren2122:41:19404.020,83256%
Artur Chmielewski2022:57:22377.322,03054%
4Sławek Bikeman1920:51:50314.117,23851%
5Smiljan Pavisic1814:20:38326.117,07148%
6Geir Skaugen1714:33:23271.612,77245%
7Goran Meglaj1719:22:55306.316,10845%
8Indalecio Lekerika1616:48:01292.014,52643%
9Jeppe Møllenbach Mortensen1316:03:23189.59,28235%
10Mark Barton1319:22:58261.111,55435%
11Graham Lowe129:18:14140.88,74932%
12Peter Holpar129:28:42176.18,98632%
13Rasmus Olsen1211:35:34177.29,91832%
14Chris Galley1214:52:46207.011,00232%
15Volker Scheid1217:06:46307.313,61132%
16Johannes Schüler1218:00:53231.010,47932%
17Hendrik Thielemann1112:33:28177.98,91929%
18Mark van den Broek107:31:49127.37,64427%
19Mark Thompson1012:16:46157.18,50227%
20Luke Bogash1012:22:07143.17,93627%
21Marnix van Voorbergen1014:42:14185.39,79027%
22Hugo Sánchez Perez97:13:33163.38,33724%
23Jan Olav Kvisli98:06:29117.05,72924%
24Leszek Tomasiczek911:34:46130.87,98624%
25Irma Grape86:44:1497.45,77121%
26Lesquale87:46:42105.25,33121%
27filip degryse88:04:08111.77,16221%
28Raf Van Grieken88:42:05138.07,55621%
29Kirk Peterson88:52:50129.95,29221%
30Mike Wood811:51:04191.810,57721%
31Tony Wilby75:51:0690.14,99318%
32Tommy Donald76:25:5391.04,43618%
33Kim Schou76:57:0697.65,23718%
34Jos Carboex77:39:49114.44,45718%
35Rikard Persson78:42:53155.75,46518%
36Matthias Schlaffer64:46:1967.13,85516%
37Mark Sinkinson64:59:3378.64,72316%
38Michael Selmer Jensen65:54:5381.74,12916%
39Lukasz Pilny65:58:1399.15,07916%
40Artyom Zolotov66:41:2378.53,74316%
41David Marcel53:53:1059.24,40313%
42Mark Harris55:00:3772.94,03013%
43T B55:14:1679.14,44713%
44Paul Ellis55:23:1166.93,76213%
45Uros Valant55:59:0179.55,28213%
46David Avery44:01:0459.33,43410%
47Pascal Saillard44:26:2075.94,05910%
48Andréanne Boucher44:27:4146.52,71810%
49Stuart Crowder44:31:0667.03,78210%
50Jos Tusveld31:48:0430.71,6368%
51Yves Livernois32:28:4240.21,9878%
52Timothy Dunnigan32:40:2043.62,0858%
53Bernard SCHROETER33:18:3548.92,5618%
54Günther Rafetseder33:18:5059.62,7618%
55Alex Vouillot33:38:2259.22,9098%
56Christian Luber34:02:0433.62,2478%
57RENOTREK21:23:3826.51,6565%
58paradis eric21:38:2827.31,6055%
59Fabrice Maisonneuve21:43:2125.31,3505%
60Silvano Turati21:50:3635.42,0795%
61Neil W21:52:4327.41,3735%
62P. Wortelboer21:58:1238.11,5775%
63Thibaut Garrivier22:02:5731.81,8055%
64Adam Bridgen22:14:2445.81,5755%
65Pete Norris22:15:1927.51,9265%
66David Kings22:18:0627.81,7335%
67ph G22:26:3030.71,4375%
68John Gaasbeek22:41:4441.32,1855%
69John Jardine22:42:3633.02,0465%
70Jim Robinson22:54:1428.61,6445%
71GoustiFruit ⓋⒺⒼⒶⓃ23:51:4761.52,9665%
72Jacek Filarski24:00:4034.52,0095%
73Simon Thériault10:25:526.52722%
74Chris Foote10:26:056.52722%
75Melanie Michon10:27:326.52722%
76Marcel Reinartz10:40:4312.06652%
77Tristan Kramers10:42:0013.16512%
78Nicolas Déry10:42:3512.47022%
79Paul Brooks10:44:4412.47022%
80Roel-Jan Mouw10:46:0312.47022%
81Maarten Kroon10:46:4110.39582%
82O Booij10:47:4012.26992%
83Juhamatti Leppänen10:52:1412.38452%
84Louis Veltmeijer10:53:2112.47022%
85Fra Violet10:53:3512.38452%
86Yannick Lavalley10:55:4111.88262%
87Gregor10:56:1115.16712%
88jean-françois Poiraud10:56:4912.06652%
89Miguel Garcia10:57:0812.26992%
90Alexander Friedl10:57:2313.67792%
91Mike Pearman10:57:4511.88262%
92Albino Silva10:59:4612.06652%
93Kajar Kuldsepp11:00:3814.29542%
94paul gradwell11:00:4212.47022%
95denny mires11:01:2212.06652%
96Tony Barlow11:01:2512.37022%
97Marc Schmerder11:01:5513.67792%
98marcel spijkerman11:03:0212.47022%
99Luis Duarte11:06:5713.49732%
100R VB11:07:2319.79432%
101Grant Goodman11:10:5512.26992%
102Vjeko Ditrih11:11:4525.27792%
103Xander van Riessen11:14:1116.71,1342%
104DAVID HAYTER11:17:5118.47352%
105Ronny De Clercq11:18:1513.49732%
106Elisa Z11:18:4518.47352%
107Emiel Keizer11:22:2221.41,3582%
108Simon Jones11:23:3212.38452%
109thierry marc11:24:1819.79442%
110Vasco Amorim11:25:5914.29542%
111James MacDonald11:26:1323.11,3772%
112Ortwijn Van Stichel11:31:1634.97462%
113Mark Jones11:33:1619.61,3832%
114WIM SLIJTERS11:38:3016.71,1342%
115Stephen Ram11:38:3216.71,1342%
116erik bruin11:42:1027.11,2312%
117Richard Pertwee11:43:1528.91,5322%
118Tomasz Em11:44:5425.27792%
119Melchior Ehrler11:45:3327.11,2312%
120Henrik Sørensen11:46:4814.29542%
121Ramon Stefanelli11:54:1036.81,2862%
122Philippe Bonnet12:10:0219.61,3832%
123john guinn12:18:3340.41,9872%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Guillaume Babin2524:23:15511.626,57267%
Gunnar Tojren2122:41:19404.020,83256%
Artur Chmielewski2022:57:22377.322,03054%
4Smiljan Pavisic1915:29:03361.117,81751%
5Volker Scheid1318:36:43342.214,35735%
6Sławek Bikeman1920:51:50314.117,23851%
7Goran Meglaj1719:22:55306.316,10845%
8Indalecio Lekerika1616:48:01292.014,52643%
9Geir Skaugen1714:33:23271.612,77245%
10Mark Barton1319:22:58261.111,55435%
11Johannes Schüler1218:00:53231.010,47932%
12Chris Galley1214:52:46207.011,00232%
13Mike Wood811:51:04191.810,57721%
14Jeppe Møllenbach Mortensen1316:03:23189.59,28235%
15Marnix van Voorbergen1014:42:14185.39,79027%
16Hendrik Thielemann1112:33:28177.98,91929%
17Rasmus Olsen1211:35:34177.29,91832%
18Peter Holpar129:28:42176.18,98632%
19Hugo Sánchez Perez107:55:11172.29,03827%
20Mark Thompson1012:16:46157.18,50227%
21Rikard Persson78:42:53155.75,46518%
22Mark van den Broek128:50:21151.69,04132%
23Leszek Tomasiczek1012:56:07144.28,95927%
24Luke Bogash1012:22:07143.17,93627%
25Graham Lowe129:18:14140.88,74932%
26Raf Van Grieken88:42:05138.07,55621%
27Kirk Peterson88:52:50129.95,29221%
28Irma Grape108:33:00118.27,29827%
29Lesquale98:49:30117.46,03024%
30Jan Olav Kvisli98:06:29117.05,72924%
31Jos Carboex77:39:49114.44,45718%
32filip degryse88:04:08111.77,16221%
33Lukasz Pilny65:58:1399.15,07916%
34Kim Schou76:57:0697.65,23718%
35Tommy Donald76:25:5391.04,43618%
36Tony Wilby75:51:0690.14,99318%
37Michael Selmer Jensen65:54:5381.74,12916%
38john guinn24:39:5380.73,9735%
39Uros Valant55:59:0179.55,28213%
40T B55:14:1679.14,44713%
41Mark Sinkinson64:59:3378.64,72316%
42Artyom Zolotov66:41:2378.53,74316%
43Pascal Saillard44:26:2075.94,05910%
44Mark Harris55:00:3772.94,03013%
45Matthias Schlaffer64:46:1967.13,85516%
46Stuart Crowder44:31:0667.03,78210%
47Paul Ellis55:23:1166.93,76213%
48GoustiFruit ⓋⒺⒼⒶⓃ23:51:4761.52,9665%
49Günther Rafetseder33:18:5059.62,7618%
50David Avery44:01:0459.33,43410%
51Alex Vouillot33:38:2259.22,9098%
52David Marcel53:53:1059.24,40313%
53Bernard SCHROETER33:18:3548.92,5618%
54Andréanne Boucher44:27:4146.52,71810%
55Adam Bridgen22:14:2445.81,5755%
56Timothy Dunnigan32:40:2043.62,0858%
57Jos Tusveld43:28:2742.72,30010%
58John Gaasbeek22:41:4441.32,1855%
59Yves Livernois32:28:4240.21,9878%
60P. Wortelboer21:58:1238.11,5775%
61Ramon Stefanelli11:54:1036.81,2862%
62Silvano Turati21:50:3635.42,0795%
63Ortwijn Van Stichel11:31:1634.97462%
64Jacek Filarski24:00:4034.52,0095%
65Christian Luber34:02:0433.62,2478%
66John Jardine22:42:3633.02,0465%
67Thibaut Garrivier22:02:5731.81,8055%
68ph G22:26:3030.71,4375%
69Richard Pertwee11:43:1528.91,5322%
70Jim Robinson22:54:1428.61,6445%
71David Kings22:18:0627.81,7335%
72Pete Norris22:15:1927.51,9265%
73Neil W21:52:4327.41,3735%
74paradis eric21:38:2827.31,6055%
75erik bruin11:42:1027.11,2312%
76Melchior Ehrler11:45:3327.11,2312%
77RENOTREK21:23:3826.51,6565%
78Fabrice Maisonneuve21:43:2125.31,3505%
79Vjeko Ditrih11:11:4525.27792%
80Tomasz Em11:44:5425.27792%
81James MacDonald11:26:1323.11,3772%
82Emiel Keizer11:22:2221.41,3582%
83R VB11:07:2319.79432%
84thierry marc11:24:1819.79442%
85Mark Jones11:33:1619.61,3832%
86Philippe Bonnet12:10:0219.61,3832%
87DAVID HAYTER11:17:5118.47352%
88Elisa Z11:18:4518.47352%
89Xander van Riessen11:14:1116.71,1342%
90WIM SLIJTERS11:38:3016.71,1342%
91Stephen Ram11:38:3216.71,1342%
92Gregor10:56:1115.16712%
93Kajar Kuldsepp11:00:3814.29542%
94Vasco Amorim11:25:5914.29542%
95Henrik Sørensen11:46:4814.29542%
96Alexander Friedl10:57:2313.67792%
97Marc Schmerder11:01:5513.67792%
98Luis Duarte11:06:5713.49732%
99Ronny De Clercq11:18:1513.49732%
100Tristan Kramers10:42:0013.16512%
101Nicolas Déry10:42:3512.47022%
102Paul Brooks10:44:4412.47022%
103Roel-Jan Mouw10:46:0312.47022%
104Louis Veltmeijer10:53:2112.47022%
105paul gradwell11:00:4212.47022%
106marcel spijkerman11:03:0212.47022%
107Juhamatti Leppänen10:52:1412.38452%
108Fra Violet10:53:3512.38452%
109Tony Barlow11:01:2512.37022%
110Simon Jones11:23:3212.38452%
111O Booij10:47:4012.26992%
112Miguel Garcia10:57:0812.26992%
113Grant Goodman11:10:5512.26992%
114Marcel Reinartz10:40:4312.06652%
115jean-françois Poiraud10:56:4912.06652%
116Albino Silva10:59:4612.06652%
117denny mires11:01:2212.06652%
118Yannick Lavalley10:55:4111.88262%
119Mike Pearman10:57:4511.88262%
120Maarten Kroon10:46:4110.39582%
121Simon Thériault10:25:526.52722%
122Chris Foote10:26:056.52722%
123Melanie Michon10:27:326.52722%