Cyclinglab Classics Challenge

Together with our friends from Cyclinglab, we will be organizing live group training sessions during the coming weeks. See https://cyclinglab.cc/cyclinglab-classics-challenge/ for details.

Number of rides: 15
Total Distance: 332 km
Total Elevation: 6,940 m

Start Date: March 19, 2020
End Date: April 04, 2020
Difficulty: 5,371
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Puig Major22.668816376004.55 
2Tour of Flanders (Part 1)24.013623795884.4 
3Tour of Flanders (Part 2)27.283452745634.35 
4Oude Kwaremont Loop7.48110904454.41 
5Paterberg Loop2.8158715124.45 
6Coll Formic from Sant Celoni27.7410436711374.37 
7Serra de Tramuntana to Andratx (part 2)28.925313558114.64 
8Amstel Gold, Part 123.1934125610884.22 
9Amstel Gold, Part 218.8331618910744.22 
10Amstel Gold, Part 317.472502558384.39 
11Amstel Gold, Part 417.82582244404.22 
12Cauberg Loop4.8984695034.42 
13Madonna del Ghisallo25.3311789843554.58 
14Lake Como29.5835322012634.17 
15Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Part 254.928306978894.47 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Sławek Bikeman1512:15:23332.46,821100%
Indalecio Lekerika1512:21:30332.46,828100%
JJosef Kluson1513:41:50332.46,828100%
4Thomas Schöfer1518:15:04332.46,829100%
5Eva Klusoňová1411:56:16307.15,65593%
6Robert Rijnders127:25:01224.43,80780%
7gael saillard97:01:05209.23,55560%
8Pierrot G.86:24:03137.93,47553%
9Volker Scheid75:41:58151.02,70646%
10R. Koot76:05:19190.22,77246%
11Jim van den Berg76:29:12185.24,65446%
12Alberto Orbegozo66:21:02128.41,82640%
13Jana Seibt67:29:34187.03,24340%
14Bastiaan Schoel53:28:52101.11,48033%
15Tomasz Bartosiewicz54:00:36106.71,44833%
16Ilja Booij55:18:58133.93,90033%
17Geir Skaugen42:48:5491.81,27826%
18Ian Houghton43:01:5677.11,11726%
19Gerald ROLLAND43:19:3977.11,11826%
20Maarten van Kooij44:28:07101.62,63126%
21Ian Rob45:09:11129.31,84426%
22Yves Livernois32:09:2960.290420%
23Roberto Fortunato32:24:4674.41,03920%
24Dennis Maas32:37:4374.41,03920%
25Dieter Spiller34:07:1876.71,02320%
26Matthias Marquardt21:17:1326.038813%
27Piekielna Sarabanda21:29:0837.044113%
28Vladimir Frantsuzov21:31:2535.248613%
29Mo De21:36:2951.270913%
30David Langlands21:39:2451.270913%
31Graham Sharp21:44:0951.270913%
32Saulius Speičys21:48:0542.063113%
33Bram Verweij21:48:4251.31,39813%
34Douglas Forer21:50:5246.61,24313%
35Tassos Klitsinaris21:52:0746.164713%
36Dimitrios N Servis21:52:3446.164713%
37Paolo21:58:3456.867613%
38GGCC GGCC21:58:3445.81,21013%
39Manuel MOUILLARD22:00:0358.284913%
40Trevor Mitchell22:05:0351.270913%
41Árpád Mihály22:06:1756.867613%
42nicholas welsh22:06:2346.61,24313%
43CEDRIC Fala22:12:0456.086413%
44Frank Cheshire22:31:4054.91,50413%
45Gioacchino Ventura22:53:2478.91,16813%
46David Bacon23:21:1478.91,16813%
47Lee Cox10:06:402.8586%
48Hans Petiet10:12:144.9836%
49Manuel Bonnin10:13:384.9836%
50Christophe ANNEE10:34:5117.42406%
51Daniel Dritty10:35:0317.42406%
52Robert Morit10:35:2417.42406%
53Peter Lijten10:39:4017.42406%
54Jon Williams10:41:5418.83016%
55Grzegorz Chojecki10:43:1723.23306%
56Bart Beuten10:43:4423.23306%
57Leszek Tomasiczek10:43:4718.83016%
58Mega Mega10:43:4823.23306%
59Sven Kurzeder10:45:3223.23306%
60Antti Tuukkanen10:45:4324.03636%
61Igor Tatarinov10:46:0823.23306%
62Wouter Grooten10:46:3223.23306%
63Sam Bacon10:46:3424.03636%
64Szabolcs Kőszegi10:46:4223.23306%
65Jos Carboex10:46:4417.72466%
66Magdalene10:46:5823.23306%
67Guillaume Babin10:47:1523.23306%
68Ronald Piepers10:47:1723.23306%
69Antonio P10:47:2717.42406%
70David Churchill10:47:3723.23306%
71David Dos Santos Rodrigues10:48:5324.03636%
72Ghislain MARTY10:48:5423.23306%
73Dick de Jong10:49:0823.23306%
74Matthias Klauer10:49:1723.23306%
75Andrea Avanzi10:49:2623.23306%
76Tom Howlett10:49:3328.75186%
77Tobias Prins10:49:4723.23306%
78Annika Nijveld10:49:5118.83016%
79Paulo Leiriao10:50:2723.23306%
80Cyril De Sutter10:51:0523.23306%
81George Kroupa10:51:1224.03636%
82Andrew Fawcett10:51:3323.23306%
83Elena Gammella10:51:4218.83016%
84Michał Markiewicz10:51:4518.83016%
85Jan Olav Kvisli10:51:5718.83016%
86Chris Maassen10:52:0923.23306%
87Fabrice R.10:52:4323.23306%
88Jesús de Miguel González10:52:5027.33466%
89Andrea Sabba10:53:3523.23306%
90Fabio Nofix10:53:4923.23306%
91Lionel MACE10:54:1923.23306%
92Paweł Soczewski10:55:2729.53306%
93Krista Bruns10:55:3127.33466%
94david sharrod10:55:3123.23306%
95Gideon Post Hospers10:55:3523.23306%
96RUDGE 6610:55:3723.23306%
97Padraig McKeever10:55:4627.33466%
98John Spruit10:55:5127.33466%
99Phil Jones10:55:5827.33466%
100Mark Thompson10:55:5923.23306%
101George Kolonias10:56:2323.23306%
102steve avery10:56:2327.33466%
103Benoit ****10:57:0929.53306%
104sibert houben10:57:4427.33466%
105AlexBx10:57:4824.03636%
106Henrik Sørensen10:57:5023.23306%
107Bruce Goodwin10:57:5423.23306%
108Tomasz Em10:58:1017.72466%
109Giuseppe Fiorentino10:58:1923.23306%
110mohamad raouf10:58:3824.03636%
111Berne Nyberg10:59:5423.23306%
112serge albert11:00:0024.03636%
113George Meurders11:00:2827.33466%
114Philipp Simon11:00:3723.23306%
115Tania De Bruyne11:00:5429.53306%
116Rüdiger Kunze11:01:1929.53306%
117Loris Scalzo11:01:1928.75186%
118Mark Castle11:01:4123.23306%
119Eelco Vissinga11:02:2123.23306%
120Miki Segal11:02:2228.75186%
121NAZZARENO SCARTOZZI11:02:2223.23306%
122Marcel de Leeuw11:02:2323.23306%
123Patrick Reinquin11:02:5822.68806%
124Jarek Hylinski11:04:0327.33466%
125Andrea Montagna11:04:0529.53306%
126Carryl CAMBIER11:04:3323.23306%
127jose ramon vila rodriguez11:04:4323.23306%
128George Thomaidis11:04:4627.33466%
129Louise Soplanit11:04:4729.53306%
130Maurizio Fedrigo11:05:0929.53306%
131Paul B11:05:1828.75186%
132Ivo Beetz11:05:2122.68806%
133Beate Bongartz11:05:2828.75186%
134Tom Geul11:05:3328.75186%
135John Savill11:06:0929.53306%
136Didier Lacassagne11:06:2029.53306%
137Lukasz Pilny11:06:3822.68806%
138Antoine Hertoghe11:06:5627.33466%
139roby falsi11:06:5654.98056%
140Ron Peterson11:07:1729.53306%
141Anita Pilewska11:07:4027.33466%
142erik bruin11:07:5622.68806%
143Alex Piattelli11:10:4929.53306%
144Peter Duffield11:11:1827.33466%
145brahim brichen11:11:3129.53306%
146Kaloyan Stoimirov11:11:5323.23306%
147Andrzej Pilewski11:12:0429.53306%
148Matz Schmanski11:12:0823.33306%
149Sergio Real11:12:1028.75186%
150Michael Gass11:12:1129.53306%
151Paul Turley11:13:4923.23306%
152Matteo Sozzi11:15:2727.33466%
153Artur Chmielewski11:16:0925.31,1746%
154barbetta77@hotmail.com11:16:4025.31,1746%
155Fred Bois11:23:0023.23306%
156Gianluca Spagnolo11:23:1028.75186%
157c van ek11:23:3229.53306%
158aurelien herve11:24:2522.68806%
159makarov2511:25:3027.81,0436%
160Manfred Stienstra11:26:3427.81,0436%
161Robert Bellafronto11:31:1029.73306%
162Mikel Ursua11:34:5122.68806%
163Alan Gunner11:41:3654.98056%
164Cactus ITA11:43:2354.98056%
165Peter Vriesman11:44:3222.68806%
166Alberto Anzola11:52:3025.31,1746%
167Arne Riemens11:55:1354.98056%
168Cédric Lamathe12:00:1154.98056%
169Stephen Ram12:14:5654.98056%
170Marvin Faure12:16:4554.98056%
171Asa Post12:26:0554.98056%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Indalecio Lekerika1612:37:02339.96,939106%
Sławek Bikeman1512:15:23332.46,821100%
JJosef Kluson1513:41:50332.46,828100%
4Thomas Schöfer1518:15:04332.46,829100%
5Eva Klusoňová1411:56:16307.15,65593%
6Robert Rijnders127:25:01224.43,80780%
7gael saillard97:01:05209.23,55560%
8R. Koot76:05:19190.22,77246%
9Jana Seibt67:29:34187.03,24340%
10Jim van den Berg76:29:12185.24,65446%
11Volker Scheid75:41:58151.02,70646%
12Pierrot G.86:24:03137.93,47553%
13Ilja Booij55:18:58133.93,90033%
14Ian Rob45:09:11129.31,84426%
15Alberto Orbegozo66:21:02128.41,82640%
16Tomasz Bartosiewicz54:00:36106.71,44833%
17Maarten van Kooij44:28:07101.62,63126%
18Bastiaan Schoel53:28:52101.11,48033%
19Geir Skaugen42:48:5491.81,27826%
20Gioacchino Ventura22:53:2478.91,16813%
21David Bacon23:21:1478.91,16813%
22Ian Houghton43:01:5677.11,11726%
23Gerald ROLLAND43:19:3977.11,11826%
24Dieter Spiller34:07:1876.71,02320%
25Roberto Fortunato32:24:4674.41,03920%
26Dennis Maas32:37:4374.41,03920%
27Tassos Klitsinaris32:57:1673.399220%
28Robert Morit42:22:3069.796026%
29Yves Livernois32:09:2960.290420%
30Manuel MOUILLARD22:00:0358.284913%
31Paolo21:58:3456.867613%
32Árpád Mihály22:06:1756.867613%
33CEDRIC Fala22:12:0456.086413%
34roby falsi11:06:5654.98056%
35Alan Gunner11:41:3654.98056%
36Cactus ITA11:43:2354.98056%
37Arne Riemens11:55:1354.98056%
38Cédric Lamathe12:00:1154.98056%
39Stephen Ram12:14:5654.98056%
40Marvin Faure12:16:4554.98056%
41Asa Post12:26:0554.98056%
42Frank Cheshire22:31:4054.91,50413%
43George Thomaidis22:09:3954.569113%
44Bram Verweij21:48:4251.31,39813%
45Mo De21:36:2951.270913%
46David Langlands21:39:2451.270913%
47Graham Sharp21:44:0951.270913%
48Trevor Mitchell22:05:0351.270913%
49Douglas Forer21:50:5246.61,24313%
50nicholas welsh22:06:2346.61,24313%
51Dimitrios N Servis21:52:3446.164713%
52GGCC GGCC21:58:3445.81,21013%
53Saulius Speičys21:48:0542.063113%
54Annika Nijveld21:46:2437.660213%
55Piekielna Sarabanda21:29:0837.044113%
56Vladimir Frantsuzov21:31:2535.248613%
57Robert Bellafronto11:31:1029.73306%
58Paweł Soczewski10:55:2729.53306%
59Benoit ****10:57:0929.53306%
60Tania De Bruyne11:00:5429.53306%
61Rüdiger Kunze11:01:1929.53306%
62Andrea Montagna11:04:0529.53306%
63Louise Soplanit11:04:4729.53306%
64Maurizio Fedrigo11:05:0929.53306%
65John Savill11:06:0929.53306%
66Didier Lacassagne11:06:2029.53306%
67Ron Peterson11:07:1729.53306%
68Alex Piattelli11:10:4929.53306%
69brahim brichen11:11:3129.53306%
70Andrzej Pilewski11:12:0429.53306%
71Michael Gass11:12:1129.53306%
72c van ek11:23:3229.53306%
73Tom Howlett10:49:3328.75186%
74Loris Scalzo11:01:1928.75186%
75Miki Segal11:02:2228.75186%
76Paul B11:05:1828.75186%
77Beate Bongartz11:05:2828.75186%
78Tom Geul11:05:3328.75186%
79Sergio Real11:12:1028.75186%
80Gianluca Spagnolo11:23:1028.75186%
81makarov2511:25:3027.81,0436%
82Manfred Stienstra11:26:3427.81,0436%
83Jesús de Miguel González10:52:5027.33466%
84Krista Bruns10:55:3127.33466%
85Padraig McKeever10:55:4627.33466%
86John Spruit10:55:5127.33466%
87Phil Jones10:55:5827.33466%
88steve avery10:56:2327.33466%
89sibert houben10:57:4427.33466%
90George Meurders11:00:2827.33466%
91Jarek Hylinski11:04:0327.33466%
92Antoine Hertoghe11:06:5627.33466%
93Anita Pilewska11:07:4027.33466%
94Peter Duffield11:11:1827.33466%
95Matteo Sozzi11:15:2727.33466%
96Matthias Marquardt21:17:1326.038813%
97Artur Chmielewski11:16:0925.31,1746%
98barbetta77@hotmail.com11:16:4025.31,1746%
99Alberto Anzola11:52:3025.31,1746%
100Antti Tuukkanen10:45:4324.03636%
101Sam Bacon10:46:3424.03636%
102David Dos Santos Rodrigues10:48:5324.03636%
103George Kroupa10:51:1224.03636%
104AlexBx10:57:4824.03636%
105mohamad raouf10:58:3824.03636%
106serge albert11:00:0024.03636%
107Matz Schmanski11:12:0823.33306%
108Grzegorz Chojecki10:43:1723.23306%
109Bart Beuten10:43:4423.23306%
110Mega Mega10:43:4823.23306%
111Sven Kurzeder10:45:3223.23306%
112Igor Tatarinov10:46:0823.23306%
113Wouter Grooten10:46:3223.23306%
114Szabolcs Kőszegi10:46:4223.23306%
115Magdalene10:46:5823.23306%
116Guillaume Babin10:47:1523.23306%
117Ronald Piepers10:47:1723.23306%
118David Churchill10:47:3723.23306%
119Ghislain MARTY10:48:5423.23306%
120Dick de Jong10:49:0823.23306%
121Matthias Klauer10:49:1723.23306%
122Andrea Avanzi10:49:2623.23306%
123Tobias Prins10:49:4723.23306%
124Paulo Leiriao10:50:2723.23306%
125Cyril De Sutter10:51:0523.23306%
126Andrew Fawcett10:51:3323.23306%
127Chris Maassen10:52:0923.23306%
128Fabrice R.10:52:4323.23306%
129Andrea Sabba10:53:3523.23306%
130Fabio Nofix10:53:4923.23306%
131Lionel MACE10:54:1923.23306%
132david sharrod10:55:3123.23306%
133Gideon Post Hospers10:55:3523.23306%
134RUDGE 6610:55:3723.23306%
135Mark Thompson10:55:5923.23306%
136George Kolonias10:56:2323.23306%
137Henrik Sørensen10:57:5023.23306%
138Bruce Goodwin10:57:5423.23306%
139Giuseppe Fiorentino10:58:1923.23306%
140Berne Nyberg10:59:5423.23306%
141Philipp Simon11:00:3723.23306%
142Mark Castle11:01:4123.23306%
143Eelco Vissinga11:02:2123.23306%
144NAZZARENO SCARTOZZI11:02:2223.23306%
145Marcel de Leeuw11:02:2323.23306%
146Carryl CAMBIER11:04:3323.23306%
147jose ramon vila rodriguez11:04:4323.23306%
148Kaloyan Stoimirov11:11:5323.23306%
149Paul Turley11:13:4923.23306%
150Fred Bois11:23:0023.23306%
151Patrick Reinquin11:02:5822.68806%
152Ivo Beetz11:05:2122.68806%
153Lukasz Pilny11:06:3822.68806%
154erik bruin11:07:5622.68806%
155aurelien herve11:24:2522.68806%
156Mikel Ursua11:34:5122.68806%
157Peter Vriesman11:44:3222.68806%
158Jon Williams10:41:5418.83016%
159Leszek Tomasiczek10:43:4718.83016%
160Elena Gammella10:51:4218.83016%
161Michał Markiewicz10:51:4518.83016%
162Jan Olav Kvisli10:51:5718.83016%
163Jos Carboex10:46:4417.72466%
164Tomasz Em10:58:1017.72466%
165Christophe ANNEE10:34:5117.42406%
166Daniel Dritty10:35:0317.42406%
167Peter Lijten10:39:4017.42406%
168Antonio P10:47:2717.42406%
169Manuel Bonnin10:13:384.9836%
170Lee Cox10:06:402.8586%