Epic climbs of Giro d’Italia

Finish all rides between May 11 and August 11 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 23
Total Distance: 440 km
Total Elevation: 27,107 m

Start Date: May 11, 2020
End Date: August 11, 2020
Difficulty: 24,151
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Cervinia20.9311468871524.47 
2Col Saint Pantaleon (South side)17.6411539691234.36 
3Colle del Nivolet (Part 2)24.35126011021874.64 
4Colle del Piccolo San Bernardo22.0811447352194.52 
5Colle del Sestriere (East side)25.519976102354.37 
6Colle dell’Agnello13.94108510671654.85 
7Colle della Fauniera26.54172816272174.73 
8Colle della Lombarda21.0414651256834.43 
9Jaufenpass (Passo Giovo)19.41140811171024.72 
10Madonna del Ghisallo25.3311789842394.67 
11Monte Baldo (East side)24.4314891339684.31 
12Monte Grappa (South side)19.29156014871024.79 
13Monte Jafferau8.816816591434.52 
14Monte Zoncolan (West Side)10.2119616863744.78 
15Passo del Mortirolo (West side)13.07131415902224.93 
16Passo del Tonale (West side)28.679866161694.59 
17Passo Falzarego and Valparola12.387545312464.57 
18Passo Fedaia from Sottoguda11.488539091174.66 
19Passo Gavia from Ponte di Legno (South side)16.54131512061904.74 
20Passo Giau10.27036602804.33 
21Passo Sella from Canazei (South side)11.717976471554.41 
22Passo Stalle27.1110939151504.63 
23Passo dello Stelvio from Prato (North side)29.96180215526214.77 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Cameron Lees2132:00:39403.124,69491%
Smiljan Pavisic1311:34:52251.714,21156%
Gunnar Tojren1314:07:31244.514,91656%
4Geir Skaugen1114:40:59225.513,22447%
5jack66912:05:48181.010,16039%
6Jacques Ranger77:07:31136.36,47530%
7Eva Klusoňová77:21:2586.26,06930%
8Peter Holpar77:58:44128.28,45230%
9JJosef Kluson69:16:09144.77,12326%
10Dennis Teoh614:15:0696.36,35326%
11Jacob Stang54:52:3682.54,39021%
12Indalecio Lekerika55:50:3094.35,40121%
13Guy Vandersmissen56:35:1786.75,17621%
14Jim Gray56:40:2997.04,65421%
15earthboundhomes57:13:5799.95,36521%
16Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen43:21:3246.63,38617%
17David Milne43:38:4350.13,67817%
18Юрий Ермолаев44:44:5362.74,11817%
19fabrizio motta45:14:0283.14,18617%
20Sytze Veenstra45:17:3389.86,18817%
21Nick Kaldenbach32:38:4330.72,21013%
22Saskia van Zijp32:52:3744.52,41313%
23Tom Howlett33:02:3962.83,55513%
24Sławek Bikeman33:24:1344.23,19313%
25Luke Bogash33:49:3951.22,50213%
26Nick De Marco34:01:0051.13,76813%
27Michiel Vaal34:18:0962.83,55513%
28Rik Lukey34:26:1160.02,93213%
29Uros Valant34:28:5358.23,87213%
30Paul Ellis34:46:4964.13,29813%
31Thomas Schöfer37:51:2749.84,25613%
32Robert Rijnders21:59:5433.31,9338%
33Klaas Hartman22:00:4722.61,5218%
34Paul Brooks22:05:1429.71,8278%
35Trevor Wall22:06:3421.71,5698%
36Pepijn Pinkse22:08:2224.12,2828%
37Keith Walden22:21:3938.61,9218%
38Artur Chmielewski22:22:5640.22,4028%
39Alex Vouillot22:25:3943.22,1528%
40Fabio Zanirato22:43:1529.72,6308%
41Peter Dobson22:48:2843.02,2948%
42Ian Rob22:51:1134.51,9898%
43Iain McDougall22:57:1033.22,6438%
44Jeff Winkler23:09:2150.92,9508%
45Mike Ball23:12:4843.73,0478%
46Hitesh Madan23:15:4143.73,0478%
47john giebels23:25:1049.33,3638%
48John Mulvaney23:34:2245.22,4018%
49Alan Gunner10:39:1412.47874%
50John Jardine10:50:2110.27344%
51mark falconer10:51:0312.47874%
52Christoffer Mortensen10:53:2912.47874%
53Ivan Bergman10:57:5612.47874%
54Johan den Hartog10:58:3312.47874%
55Sébastien Gagné10:58:4311.58354%
56Tom Smeets11:00:4816.61,3154%
57RENOTREK11:02:5513.91,0844%
58Jean-Claude Panisset11:03:5811.77954%
59Frederik Vanrietvelde11:06:3313.11,3164%
60Phil Jones11:08:4613.91,0844%
61Xabier Zanguitu11:09:0413.11,3164%
62filip degryse11:10:0713.11,3164%
63Ricard Andreu11:13:5416.61,3154%
64Ilja Booij11:17:2722.11,1484%
65Phil Gastinel11:18:5520.91,1464%
66Fabrice Maisonneuve11:19:2622.11,1484%
67J Lee Wamble11:20:2713.11,3164%
68Lukasz Pilny11:20:4520.91,1464%
69Matthijs Rohde11:21:4520.91,1464%
70Phil_godley@yahoo.com11:22:4628.69814%
71Norman Eliasen11:24:2313.11,3164%
72Fulvio Mazzotta11:25:1716.61,3154%
73Andy Bowie11:27:5024.31,2554%
74Yves Verstuyf11:30:4525.59984%
75Dennis Maas11:33:0122.11,1484%
76Gonzalo de las Heras11:34:0024.31,2554%
77Andy Sherwood11:34:1319.41,4094%
78Patric Oscarsson11:34:2713.11,3164%
79Cédric Lamathe11:36:0416.61,3154%
80Franck Caspar11:41:2728.69814%
81Simone Pinamonti11:42:4628.69814%
82Hd Dh11:52:0425.59984%
83Iain Hissett12:06:1230.01,8034%
84Hans Meinders12:18:0430.01,8034%
85Mark Thompson12:22:2620.91,1464%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Cameron Lees2132:00:39403.124,69491%
Smiljan Pavisic1412:19:49264.014,99860%
Gunnar Tojren1314:07:31244.514,91656%
4Geir Skaugen1114:40:59225.513,22447%
5jack66912:05:48181.010,16039%
6JJosef Kluson69:16:09144.77,12326%
7Jacques Ranger77:07:31136.36,47530%
8Peter Holpar77:58:44128.28,45230%
9earthboundhomes57:13:5799.95,36521%
10Jim Gray56:40:2997.04,65421%
11Dennis Teoh614:15:0696.36,35326%
12Indalecio Lekerika55:50:3094.35,40121%
13Sytze Veenstra45:17:3389.86,18817%
14Guy Vandersmissen56:35:1786.75,17621%
15Eva Klusoňová77:21:2586.26,06930%
16fabrizio motta45:14:0283.14,18617%
17Jacob Stang54:52:3682.54,39021%
18Paul Ellis34:46:4964.13,29813%
19Tom Howlett33:02:3962.83,55513%
20Michiel Vaal34:18:0962.83,55513%
21Юрий Ермолаев44:44:5362.74,11817%
22Rik Lukey34:26:1160.02,93213%
23Uros Valant34:28:5358.23,87213%
24Luke Bogash33:49:3951.22,50213%
25Nick De Marco34:01:0051.13,76813%
26Jeff Winkler23:09:2150.92,9508%
27David Milne43:38:4350.13,67817%
28Thomas Schöfer37:51:2749.84,25613%
29john giebels23:25:1049.33,3638%
30Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen43:21:3246.63,38617%
31John Mulvaney23:34:2245.22,4018%
32Saskia van Zijp32:52:3744.52,41313%
33Sławek Bikeman33:24:1344.23,19313%
34Mike Ball23:12:4843.73,0478%
35Hitesh Madan23:15:4143.73,0478%
36Alex Vouillot22:25:3943.22,1528%
37Peter Dobson22:48:2843.02,2948%
38Artur Chmielewski22:22:5640.22,4028%
39Keith Walden22:21:3938.61,9218%
40Ian Rob22:51:1134.51,9898%
41Robert Rijnders21:59:5433.31,9338%
42Iain McDougall22:57:1033.22,6438%
43Nick Kaldenbach32:38:4330.72,21013%
44Iain Hissett12:06:1230.01,8034%
45Hans Meinders12:18:0430.01,8034%
46Paul Brooks22:05:1429.71,8278%
47Fabio Zanirato22:43:1529.72,6308%
48Phil_godley@yahoo.com11:22:4628.69814%
49Franck Caspar11:41:2728.69814%
50Simone Pinamonti11:42:4628.69814%
51Yves Verstuyf11:30:4525.59984%
52Hd Dh11:52:0425.59984%
53Alan Gunner21:30:1424.81,5738%
54Christoffer Mortensen21:48:3524.81,5738%
55Andy Bowie11:27:5024.31,2554%
56Gonzalo de las Heras11:34:0024.31,2554%
57Pepijn Pinkse22:08:2224.12,2828%
58Klaas Hartman22:00:4722.61,5218%
59Ilja Booij11:17:2722.11,1484%
60Fabrice Maisonneuve11:19:2622.11,1484%
61Dennis Maas11:33:0122.11,1484%
62Trevor Wall22:06:3421.71,5698%
63Phil Gastinel11:18:5520.91,1464%
64Lukasz Pilny11:20:4520.91,1464%
65Matthijs Rohde11:21:4520.91,1464%
66Mark Thompson12:22:2620.91,1464%
67Andy Sherwood11:34:1319.41,4094%
68Tom Smeets11:00:4816.61,3154%
69Ricard Andreu11:13:5416.61,3154%
70Fulvio Mazzotta11:25:1716.61,3154%
71Cédric Lamathe11:36:0416.61,3154%
72RENOTREK11:02:5513.91,0844%
73Phil Jones11:08:4613.91,0844%
74Frederik Vanrietvelde11:06:3313.11,3164%
75Xabier Zanguitu11:09:0413.11,3164%
76filip degryse11:10:0713.11,3164%
77J Lee Wamble11:20:2713.11,3164%
78Norman Eliasen11:24:2313.11,3164%
79Patric Oscarsson11:34:2713.11,3164%
80mark falconer10:51:0312.47874%
81Ivan Bergman10:57:5612.47874%
82Johan den Hartog10:58:3312.47874%
83Jean-Claude Panisset11:03:5811.77954%
84Sébastien Gagné10:58:4311.58354%
85John Jardine10:50:2110.27344%