Epic climbs of Giro d’Italia

Finish all rides between May 11 and August 11 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 23
Total Distance: 440 km
Total Elevation: 27,107 m

Start Date: May 11, 2020
End Date: August 11, 2020
Difficulty: 24,151
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Cervinia20.9311468872294.52 
2Col Saint Pantaleon (South side)17.6411539691814.42 
3Colle del Nivolet (Part 2)24.35126011022744.75 
4Colle del Piccolo San Bernardo22.0811447353194.61 
5Colle del Sestriere (East side)25.519976103584.49 
6Colle dell’Agnello13.94108510673224.83 
7Colle della Fauniera26.54172816273184.8 
8Colle della Lombarda21.04146512561654.57 
9Jaufenpass (Passo Giovo)19.41140811172114.65 
10Madonna del Ghisallo25.3311789843554.58 
11Monte Baldo (East side)24.43148913391634.53 
12Monte Grappa (South side)19.29156014872114.68 
13Monte Jafferau8.816816592224.55 
14Monte Zoncolan (West Side)10.2119616865004.77 
15Passo del Mortirolo (West side)13.07131415903394.8 
16Passo del Tonale (West side)28.679866162354.56 
17Passo Falzarego and Valparola12.387545313554.64 
18Passo Fedaia from Sottoguda11.488539092684.7 
19Passo Gavia from Ponte di Legno (South side)16.54131512062724.79 
20Passo Giau10.27036604284.47 
21Passo Sella from Canazei (South side)11.717976472484.5 
22Passo Stalle27.1110939152044.69 
23Passo dello Stelvio from Prato (North side)29.96180215529394.77 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP2321:28:03440.727,155100%
Peter Holpar2325:47:30440.727,155100%
Jacques Ranger2326:33:55440.727,155100%
4Gunnar Tojren2327:36:21440.727,155100%
5Geir Skaugen2330:08:52440.727,155100%
6Igor Tatarinov2331:30:15440.727,155100%
7jack662332:32:04440.727,155100%
8Michiel Vaal2332:34:49440.727,155100%
9Guy Vandersmissen2334:14:16440.727,155100%
10Cameron Lees2335:02:29440.727,155100%
11Eva Klusoňová2232:17:34410.825,35395%
12Indalecio Lekerika2126:57:23406.625,30191%
13earthboundhomes1520:39:42291.816,38065%
14Юрий Ермолаев1217:11:39240.114,62752%
15Trevor Wall1120:42:40184.813,68947%
16T B1013:05:01202.911,39143%
17Nick De Marco1013:11:39179.211,90443%
18Jeff Winkler99:02:32147.49,19039%
19JJosef Kluson914:08:01206.811,23739%
20Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen89:15:29129.78,69134%
21Nick Kaldenbach77:55:13113.76,46630%
22Johan den Hartog79:57:55136.87,57130%
23Paul Ellis711:44:04150.49,47430%
24Robert Rijnders65:57:3095.45,27826%
25Alex Vouillot66:38:32117.85,90226%
26Fabio Zanirato68:11:34110.67,20626%
27John Mulvaney611:15:39133.37,37226%
28Dennis Teoh614:15:0696.36,35326%
29Douglas Forer54:49:3467.24,65421%
30Jacob Stang54:52:3682.54,39021%
31David Milne55:08:0671.15,14621%
32Sytze Veenstra56:24:20106.47,50321%
33fabrizio motta56:37:23100.75,34021%
34Uros Valant56:39:1380.05,86821%
35Jim Gray56:40:2997.04,65421%
36Artur Chmielewski44:47:3694.44,38117%
37Phil Jones45:26:5564.55,31017%
38J Lee Wamble45:33:2967.94,97017%
39Keith Walden45:44:4697.24,70617%
40Luke Bogash45:56:2172.33,97017%
41Rik Lukey46:08:2888.73,91317%
42Saskia van Zijp32:52:3744.52,41313%
43Tom Howlett33:02:3962.83,55513%
44Stuart Crowder33:13:1439.93,36513%
45Sławek Bikeman33:24:1344.23,19313%
46Paul Brooks33:33:5842.83,14313%
47Phil Gastinel33:50:1850.73,77713%
48Iain McDougall34:10:5943.43,84213%
49Steven Davison34:16:5247.83,65913%
50Andy Bowie34:16:5556.64,13013%
51Ian Rob34:32:4259.83,16313%
52Mark Thompson34:35:5841.52,62213%
53Volker Scheid34:42:4868.23,88913%
54David De Weerdt34:58:3864.03,55713%
55Mike Ball35:04:4470.34,78913%
56Louis Veltmeijer35:13:5351.84,28413%
57Norman Eliasen35:19:4459.14,46713%
58Thomas Schöfer37:51:2749.84,25613%
59mark falconer21:34:0322.61,5218%
60Christoffer Mortensen21:43:1424.11,5818%
61javier divar21:51:0825.52,1028%
62John Jardine21:54:0521.71,5698%
63Damian Jackson21:55:4421.91,5298%
64Bernhard Henrich21:57:2130.01,9418%
65Mark Sinkinson21:59:3437.11,9688%
66Klaas Hartman22:00:4722.61,5218%
67Raf Van Grieken22:06:5733.31,9338%
68Pepijn Pinkse22:08:2224.12,2828%
69Ricard Andreu22:17:1426.82,5138%
70Peter Dobson22:48:2843.02,2948%
71Robert Morit23:13:3729.72,6308%
72Hitesh Madan23:15:4143.73,0478%
73Hans Petiet23:19:3654.21,9798%
74Andy Sherwood23:20:1038.72,9698%
75john giebels23:25:1049.33,3638%
76Franck Caspar23:48:2053.02,4698%
77Alan Gunner10:39:1412.47874%
78B E10:41:188.86814%
79Tristan Kramers10:46:3512.47874%
80Ian Clark10:50:058.86814%
81Andrew Gudgeon10:50:2911.77954%
82Matthias Ernst10:53:0010.27344%
83Peter Wierenga10:53:5512.47874%
84Clément Pinget10:54:0812.47874%
85Sam Plett10:56:408.86814%
86Ivan Bergman10:57:5612.47874%
87Sébastien Gagné10:58:4311.58354%
88Guillaume Babin11:00:3213.11,3164%
89Tom Smeets11:00:4816.61,3154%
90Jon Musker11:02:5210.27344%
91RENOTREK11:02:5513.91,0844%
92Jean-Claude Panisset11:03:5811.77954%
93no name11:04:1411.77954%
94Christiaan Riemens11:05:2913.67874%
95Frederik Vanrietvelde11:06:3313.11,3164%
96Matis Steinlaus11:07:3011.77954%
97Pieter-Jan Van Houdenhove11:07:3827.11,0864%
98Xabier Zanguitu11:09:0413.11,3164%
99filip degryse11:10:0713.11,3164%
100Emiel Keizer11:16:3519.41,4094%
101borja larrañaga elorza11:16:5328.69814%
102Ilja Booij11:17:2722.11,1484%
103Jerome Stihle11:19:0613.11,3164%
104Fabrice Maisonneuve11:19:2622.11,1484%
105christian soulard11:19:5210.21,1984%
106Markus Leitner11:20:0425.59984%
107Lukasz Pilny11:20:4520.91,1464%
108O Booij11:21:0516.61,3154%
109Matthijs Rohde11:21:4520.91,1464%
110Marvin Faure11:22:3922.11,1484%
111Phil_godley@yahoo.com11:22:4628.69814%
112Alberto Fornasaro11:24:0911.77954%
113Fulvio Mazzotta11:25:1716.61,3154%
114Yves Verstuyf11:27:1125.59984%
115Kees Janssen11:27:3522.11,1484%
116Ben Long11:32:0422.11,1484%
117Dennis Maas11:33:0122.11,1484%
118Gonzalo de las Heras11:34:0024.31,2554%
119Patric Oscarsson11:34:2713.11,3164%
120Mike Pearman11:35:3720.91,1464%
121Cédric Lamathe11:36:0416.61,3154%
122Natasja Jacobs11:37:4813.91,0844%
123Simone Pinamonti11:42:4628.69814%
124Adam Bridgen11:48:1226.61,7424%
125Asa Post11:51:5725.59984%
126Hd Dh11:52:0425.59984%
127Peter Davies11:52:5521.01,4684%
128Daniel Kieneswenger11:55:0127.11,0874%
129Udo Neumann11:56:2625.59984%
130Iain Hissett12:06:1230.01,8034%
131David Phillips12:10:2916.61,3154%
132Stephen Laurent12:12:0530.01,8034%
133Hans Meinders12:18:0430.01,8034%
134Ricardo Pannekoek12:25:4319.41,4094%
135barbara jaracz12:29:3230.01,8034%
136Andrew Duncombe12:37:1330.01,8034%
137Cesar Franco12:43:2720.91,1464%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP2624:25:30501.030,482113%
Peter Holpar2325:47:30440.727,155100%
Jacques Ranger2326:33:55440.727,155100%
4Gunnar Tojren2327:36:21440.727,155100%
5Geir Skaugen2330:08:52440.727,155100%
6Igor Tatarinov2331:30:15440.727,155100%
7jack662332:32:04440.727,155100%
8Michiel Vaal2332:34:49440.727,155100%
9Guy Vandersmissen2334:14:16440.727,155100%
10Cameron Lees2335:02:29440.727,155100%
11Eva Klusoňová2232:17:34410.825,35395%
12Indalecio Lekerika2126:57:23406.625,30191%
13earthboundhomes1622:29:20320.517,36169%
14Юрий Ермолаев1217:11:39240.114,62752%
15JJosef Kluson914:08:01206.811,23739%
16Nick De Marco1114:36:45204.613,07747%
17T B1013:05:01202.911,39143%
18Trevor Wall1120:42:40184.813,68947%
19Paul Ellis813:27:07171.310,62034%
20Jeff Winkler99:02:32147.49,19039%
21Johan den Hartog79:57:55136.87,57130%
22John Mulvaney611:15:39133.37,37226%
23Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen89:15:29129.78,69134%
24Sytze Veenstra67:17:04120.48,58726%
25Alex Vouillot66:38:32117.85,90226%
26Nick Kaldenbach77:55:13113.76,46630%
27Fabio Zanirato68:11:34110.67,20626%
28fabrizio motta56:37:23100.75,34021%
29Keith Walden45:44:4697.24,70617%
30Christoffer Mortensen87:09:2797.16,31734%
31Jim Gray56:40:2997.04,65421%
32Dennis Teoh614:15:0696.36,35326%
33Robert Rijnders65:57:3095.45,27826%
34Artur Chmielewski44:47:3694.44,38117%
35Rik Lukey46:08:2888.73,91317%
36Norman Eliasen58:10:5385.27,09821%
37Jacob Stang54:52:3682.54,39021%
38Uros Valant56:39:1380.05,86821%
39Luke Bogash45:56:2172.33,97017%
40David Milne55:08:0671.15,14621%
41Mike Ball35:04:4470.34,78913%
42Volker Scheid34:42:4868.23,88913%
43J Lee Wamble45:33:2967.94,97017%
44Douglas Forer54:49:3467.24,65421%
45Phil Jones45:26:5564.55,31017%
46David De Weerdt34:58:3864.03,55713%
47Tom Howlett33:02:3962.83,55513%
48Ian Rob34:32:4259.83,16313%
49Andy Bowie34:16:5556.64,13013%
50Hans Petiet23:19:3654.21,9798%
51Franck Caspar23:48:2053.02,4698%
52Louis Veltmeijer35:13:5351.84,28413%
53Yves Verstuyf22:57:5651.01,9958%
54Phil Gastinel33:50:1850.73,77713%
55Thomas Schöfer37:51:2749.84,25613%
56john giebels23:25:1049.33,3638%
57Steven Davison34:16:5247.83,65913%
58Saskia van Zijp32:52:3744.52,41313%
59Sławek Bikeman33:24:1344.23,19313%
60Hitesh Madan23:15:4143.73,0478%
61Iain McDougall34:10:5943.43,84213%
62Peter Dobson22:48:2843.02,2948%
63Paul Brooks33:33:5842.83,14313%
64Mark Thompson34:35:5841.52,62213%
65Stuart Crowder33:13:1439.93,36513%
66Andy Sherwood23:20:1038.72,9698%
67Mark Sinkinson21:59:3437.11,9688%
68Raf Van Grieken22:06:5733.31,9338%
69Bernhard Henrich21:57:2130.01,9418%
70Iain Hissett12:06:1230.01,8034%
71Stephen Laurent12:12:0530.01,8034%
72Hans Meinders12:18:0430.01,8034%
73barbara jaracz12:29:3230.01,8034%
74Andrew Duncombe12:37:1330.01,8034%
75Robert Morit23:13:3729.72,6308%
76borja larrañaga elorza11:16:5328.69814%
77Phil_godley@yahoo.com11:22:4628.69814%
78Simone Pinamonti11:42:4628.69814%
79Pieter-Jan Van Houdenhove11:07:3827.11,0864%
80Daniel Kieneswenger11:55:0127.11,0874%
81Ricard Andreu22:17:1426.82,5138%
82Adam Bridgen11:48:1226.61,7424%
83Markus Leitner11:20:0425.59984%
84javier divar21:51:0825.52,1028%
85Asa Post11:51:5725.59984%
86Hd Dh11:52:0425.59984%
87Udo Neumann11:56:2625.59984%
88Alan Gunner21:30:1424.81,5738%
89Gonzalo de las Heras11:34:0024.31,2554%
90Pepijn Pinkse22:08:2224.12,2828%
91Matis Steinlaus22:15:5523.41,5898%
92mark falconer21:34:0322.61,5218%
93Klaas Hartman22:00:4722.61,5218%
94Ilja Booij11:17:2722.11,1484%
95Fabrice Maisonneuve11:19:2622.11,1484%
96Marvin Faure11:22:3922.11,1484%
97Kees Janssen11:27:3522.11,1484%
98Ben Long11:32:0422.11,1484%
99Dennis Maas11:33:0122.11,1484%
100Damian Jackson21:55:4421.91,5298%
101John Jardine21:54:0521.71,5698%
102Peter Davies11:52:5521.01,4684%
103Lukasz Pilny11:20:4520.91,1464%
104Matthijs Rohde11:21:4520.91,1464%
105Mike Pearman11:35:3720.91,1464%
106Cesar Franco12:43:2720.91,1464%
107Jon Musker22:07:5620.41,4688%
108Emiel Keizer11:16:3519.41,4094%
109Ricardo Pannekoek12:25:4319.41,4094%
110Tom Smeets11:00:4816.61,3154%
111O Booij11:21:0516.61,3154%
112Fulvio Mazzotta11:25:1716.61,3154%
113Cédric Lamathe11:36:0416.61,3154%
114David Phillips12:10:2916.61,3154%
115RENOTREK11:02:5513.91,0844%
116Natasja Jacobs11:37:4813.91,0844%
117Christiaan Riemens11:05:2913.67874%
118Guillaume Babin11:00:3213.11,3164%
119Frederik Vanrietvelde11:06:3313.11,3164%
120Xabier Zanguitu11:09:0413.11,3164%
121filip degryse11:10:0713.11,3164%
122Jerome Stihle11:19:0613.11,3164%
123Patric Oscarsson11:34:2713.11,3164%
124Tristan Kramers10:46:3512.47874%
125Peter Wierenga10:53:5512.47874%
126Clément Pinget10:54:0812.47874%
127Ivan Bergman10:57:5612.47874%
128Andrew Gudgeon10:50:2911.77954%
129Jean-Claude Panisset11:03:5811.77954%
130no name11:04:1411.77954%
131Alberto Fornasaro11:24:0911.77954%
132Sébastien Gagné10:58:4311.58354%
133Matthias Ernst10:53:0010.27344%
134christian soulard11:19:5210.21,1984%
135B E10:41:188.86814%
136Ian Clark10:50:058.86814%
137Sam Plett10:56:408.86814%