2020 Giro d’Italia

Finish all rides between October 10 and October 31 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 6
Total Distance: 107 km
Total Elevation: 6,055 m

Start Date: October 10, 2020
End Date: October 31, 2020
Difficulty: 4,934
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Passo dello Stelvio from Prato (North side)29.96180215529174.78 
2Colle dell’Agnello13.94108510673144.83 
3Col d’Izoard from Arvieux (South side)13.359738524914.57 
4Col de Montgenèvre (West side)12.95043593844.43 
5Colle del Sestriere (West side)11.846944944124.73 
6Colle del Sestriere (East side)25.519976103514.49 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
t ttt64:59:54107.56,055100%
Jacob Stang65:34:55107.56,056100%
Igor Tatarinov65:53:08107.56,056100%
4Bernhard Henrich65:54:47107.56,056100%
5Jeff Winkler66:07:23107.56,056100%
6David Duviquet66:11:35107.56,056100%
7Gunnar Tojren66:16:16107.56,056100%
8Robert Rijnders66:18:19107.56,056100%
9Indalecio Lekerika66:39:24107.56,056100%
10Volker Scheid66:40:35107.56,056100%
11Fabio Zanirato67:04:57107.56,056100%
12Andrius LAURINAVICIUS67:07:06107.56,056100%
13Paul Ellis67:22:39107.56,056100%
14JJosef Kluson67:28:04107.56,056100%
15Ihor Bodnar67:29:02107.56,056100%
16Robert Rheault67:31:20107.56,055100%
17Cameron Lees67:33:37107.56,056100%
18Eva Klusoňová67:41:06107.56,056100%
19jack6667:52:36107.56,056100%
20thirard michel67:53:33107.56,056100%
21Jos Carboex69:59:37107.56,056100%
22Len Hepburn610:50:45107.56,056100%
23Edward Redfoot611:01:44107.56,056100%
24Smiljan Pavisic53:57:4593.64,97283%
25Mark Sinkinson54:29:5577.64,25283%
26RENOTREK55:11:3682.05,05883%
27John Jardine56:07:4182.05,05883%
28Mariusz M44:08:0952.13,25766%
29Renaud Toussaint44:57:2063.63,16866%
30Simone Pinamonti45:18:1568.74,08566%
31Matias Canedo32:16:0338.12,17050%
32Rik Lukey33:11:2240.22,56050%
33Andrea Zerbinati33:40:4950.32,19550%
34Bart Debeuckelaere34:04:5939.12,75150%
35Jan Olav Kvisli35:06:4268.43,30550%
36sebastien rebeyrolles21:08:2024.71,19833%
37Anthony Clin21:23:2524.71,19833%
38javier divar21:26:3924.71,19833%
39Geir Skaugen21:32:5926.21,47633%
40Guillaume Babin21:36:0727.32,05733%
41Alexander Friedl21:48:1424.71,19833%
42Timothy Dunnigan21:55:1726.21,47633%
43miffy mar21:56:5826.81,58833%
44Hans Petiet22:11:0526.81,58833%
45Christiaan Riemens22:18:5737.41,69233%
46Gino Pino22:19:1339.52,08233%
47Carl Whorton22:23:0827.32,05733%
48Hans Couvreur23:00:1438.41,50133%
49kc Claffy25:04:1537.41,69233%
50Tigo Star10:33:2912.950416%
51stephansluijmers@xs4all.nl10:33:3012.950416%
52R VB10:33:4412.950416%
53Peter Kroon10:35:3612.950416%
54Martin Budd10:36:3012.950416%
55B E10:37:1012.950416%
56Artur Chmielewski10:37:5711.869416%
57Martin de Haan10:38:0212.950416%
58Nicolas Déry10:38:5712.950416%
59Jacques Ranger10:39:3411.869416%
60Juan Orueta10:39:3512.950416%
61Verdier Christophe10:40:4712.950416%
62Yves Livernois10:40:5312.950416%
63Mark Prior10:40:5412.950416%
64Mike Wood10:41:1111.869416%
65Ricardo Pannekoek10:42:0812.950416%
66LE MEROUR Patrick10:42:0912.950416%
67John McGrath10:42:1912.950416%
68Oskar Casquero10:42:2511.869416%
69paradis eric10:42:3712.950416%
70O Booij10:42:3911.869416%
71Roman Mospan10:43:0312.950416%
72Gregor10:43:2312.950416%
73Marc Schmerder10:43:5112.950416%
74Andrew O10:43:5212.950416%
75Trevor Mitchell10:44:0512.950416%
76nono124110:44:1612.950416%
77Martin Brawley10:44:2112.950416%
78David Kings10:44:2412.950416%
79Hubert Foery10:44:4112.950416%
80Matthieu Bourgois10:44:4312.950416%
81Daniel Beale10:45:0712.950416%
82Hans Meinders10:45:1911.869416%
83Bruno Cognon10:45:4212.950416%
84Jaap Mulder10:45:4812.950416%
85Jérôme TRIDON10:46:1912.950416%
86Rasmus Olsen10:46:4311.869416%
87Christian Ditheridge10:47:5512.950416%
88gosse HOEKSMA10:47:5912.950416%
89jon hosking10:48:0311.869416%
90Vladimír Vymětal10:48:0412.950416%
91Cor van Bruggen10:48:0812.950416%
92Dick Koch10:48:0812.950416%
93Susan Parker10:48:2812.950416%
94David Avery10:49:2311.869416%
95Matthias Ernst10:49:2412.950416%
96letsjumpagain letsjumpagain10:50:2412.950416%
97Stefan Baar10:50:2712.950416%
98Dave Wade10:50:5711.869416%
99steen nielsen10:51:0313.050416%
100Chess Piano10:51:0912.950416%
101Ferdinando Cipolletta10:51:2812.950416%
102Gert-Jan Otten10:52:0212.950416%
103D Speelman10:53:1713.497316%
104Arjon de Kater10:53:2811.869416%
105ricrog10:54:1312.950416%
106Greg Wong10:54:2713.150416%
107matt kim10:54:4212.950416%
108Guy Vandersmissen10:56:0711.869416%
109Sytze Veenstra10:56:4413.91,08416%
110Rak Rakovica10:57:2112.950416%
111marjolein meinders10:58:2711.869416%
112Kris Martele10:58:3611.869416%
113Pete Jord10:58:4513.450416%
114Henrik Sørensen10:59:2512.950416%
115Anton Pustovalov10:59:5412.950416%
116Phil C10:59:5611.869416%
117Alberto Fornasaro11:00:5112.950416%
118Nadine Pronk - van Montfoort11:01:2411.869416%
119Jan Kulhánek11:02:4411.869416%
120Leonie Viterbo11:02:4911.869416%
121Gilbert olivain11:03:4912.950416%
122Andrew Jackson11:04:1312.950416%
123Cesar Franco11:04:2012.950416%
124Rikard Grankvist11:06:4413.497316%
125Pieter Otten11:09:3513.91,08416%
126Thomas Schöfer11:10:4412.950416%
127Carlo Beuting11:16:3813.91,08416%
128Philippe Bonnet11:19:0413.497316%
129Marc Chazaux11:20:1813.91,08416%
130Mathew Grabau11:20:5625.599816%
131Jean-Claude Panisset11:27:1313.497316%
132Frank Hageman11:38:2625.599816%
133Jon Roberts11:42:2611.869416%
134Grzegorz Jurczak11:44:5725.599816%
135Phil Gastinel11:51:0530.01,80316%
136Marko Zmazek11:51:3330.01,80316%
137Stuart Fairhurst11:54:2325.599816%
138Uros Valant11:56:0230.01,80316%
139filip degryse11:57:1130.01,80316%
140Frederik Vanrietvelde11:58:0530.01,80316%
141Daniel11:58:2730.01,80316%
142David Langlands12:04:3030.01,80316%
143Norman Eliasen12:11:0330.01,80316%
144Yann Matthews12:12:0530.01,80316%
145Patric Oscarsson12:32:2130.01,80316%
146Chris Broerse13:06:0830.01,80316%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
JJosef Kluson79:37:10137.57,859116%
Igor Tatarinov87:53:09134.47,643133%
t ttt64:59:54107.56,055100%
4Jacob Stang65:34:55107.56,056100%
5Bernhard Henrich65:54:47107.56,056100%
6Jeff Winkler66:07:23107.56,056100%
7David Duviquet66:11:35107.56,056100%
8Gunnar Tojren66:16:16107.56,056100%
9Robert Rijnders66:18:19107.56,056100%
10Indalecio Lekerika66:39:24107.56,056100%
11Volker Scheid66:40:35107.56,056100%
12Fabio Zanirato67:04:57107.56,056100%
13Andrius LAURINAVICIUS67:07:06107.56,056100%
14Paul Ellis67:22:39107.56,056100%
15Ihor Bodnar67:29:02107.56,056100%
16Robert Rheault67:31:20107.56,055100%
17Cameron Lees67:33:37107.56,056100%
18Eva Klusoňová67:41:06107.56,056100%
19jack6667:52:36107.56,056100%
20thirard michel67:53:33107.56,056100%
21Jos Carboex69:59:37107.56,056100%
22Len Hepburn610:50:45107.56,056100%
23Edward Redfoot611:01:44107.56,056100%
24Smiljan Pavisic64:28:36106.55,475100%
25RENOTREK55:11:3682.05,05883%
26John Jardine56:07:4182.05,05883%
27Mark Sinkinson54:29:5577.64,25283%
28Simone Pinamonti45:18:1568.74,08566%
29Jan Olav Kvisli35:06:4268.43,30550%
30Renaud Toussaint44:57:2063.63,16866%
31Mariusz M44:08:0952.13,25766%
32Christiaan Riemens33:15:0951.52,38650%
33Andrea Zerbinati33:40:4950.32,19550%
34Rik Lukey33:11:2240.22,56050%
35Gino Pino22:19:1339.52,08233%
36Bart Debeuckelaere34:04:5939.12,75150%
37Hans Couvreur23:00:1438.41,50133%
38Matias Canedo32:16:0338.12,17050%
39Alexander Friedl32:35:2637.61,70150%
40kc Claffy25:04:1537.41,69233%
41Phil Gastinel11:51:0530.01,80316%
42Marko Zmazek11:51:3330.01,80316%
43Uros Valant11:56:0230.01,80316%
44filip degryse11:57:1130.01,80316%
45Frederik Vanrietvelde11:58:0530.01,80316%
46Daniel11:58:2730.01,80316%
47David Langlands12:04:3030.01,80316%
48Norman Eliasen12:11:0330.01,80316%
49Yann Matthews12:12:0530.01,80316%
50Patric Oscarsson12:32:2130.01,80316%
51Chris Broerse13:06:0830.01,80316%
52Guillaume Babin21:36:0727.32,05733%
53Carl Whorton22:23:0827.32,05733%
54miffy mar21:56:5826.81,58833%
55Hans Petiet22:11:0526.81,58833%
56Geir Skaugen21:32:5926.21,47633%
57Timothy Dunnigan21:55:1726.21,47633%
58R VB21:09:4725.81,00733%
59Peter Kroon21:15:1825.81,00733%
60gosse HOEKSMA21:36:3925.81,00733%
61ricrog21:55:4525.81,00733%
62Henrik Sørensen21:59:1525.81,00733%
63Cesar Franco22:25:2225.81,00733%
64Mathew Grabau11:20:5625.599816%
65Frank Hageman11:38:2625.599816%
66Grzegorz Jurczak11:44:5725.599816%
67Stuart Fairhurst11:54:2325.599816%
68sebastien rebeyrolles21:08:2024.71,19833%
69Anthony Clin21:23:2524.71,19833%
70javier divar21:26:3924.71,19833%
71Sytze Veenstra10:56:4413.91,08416%
72Pieter Otten11:09:3513.91,08416%
73Carlo Beuting11:16:3813.91,08416%
74Marc Chazaux11:20:1813.91,08416%
75D Speelman10:53:1713.497316%
76Pete Jord10:58:4513.450416%
77Rikard Grankvist11:06:4413.497316%
78Philippe Bonnet11:19:0413.497316%
79Jean-Claude Panisset11:27:1313.497316%
80Greg Wong10:54:2713.150416%
81steen nielsen10:51:0313.050416%
82Tigo Star10:33:2912.950416%
83stephansluijmers@xs4all.nl10:33:3012.950416%
84Martin Budd10:36:3012.950416%
85B E10:37:1012.950416%
86Martin de Haan10:38:0212.950416%
87Nicolas Déry10:38:5712.950416%
88Juan Orueta10:39:3512.950416%
89Verdier Christophe10:40:4712.950416%
90Yves Livernois10:40:5312.950416%
91Mark Prior10:40:5412.950416%
92Ricardo Pannekoek10:42:0812.950416%
93LE MEROUR Patrick10:42:0912.950416%
94John McGrath10:42:1912.950416%
95paradis eric10:42:3712.950416%
96Roman Mospan10:43:0312.950416%
97Gregor10:43:2312.950416%
98Marc Schmerder10:43:5112.950416%
99Andrew O10:43:5212.950416%
100Trevor Mitchell10:44:0512.950416%
101nono124110:44:1612.950416%
102Martin Brawley10:44:2112.950416%
103David Kings10:44:2412.950416%
104Hubert Foery10:44:4112.950416%
105Matthieu Bourgois10:44:4312.950416%
106Daniel Beale10:45:0712.950416%
107Bruno Cognon10:45:4212.950416%
108Jaap Mulder10:45:4812.950416%
109Jérôme TRIDON10:46:1912.950416%
110Christian Ditheridge10:47:5512.950416%
111Vladimír Vymětal10:48:0412.950416%
112Dick Koch10:48:0812.950416%
113Cor van Bruggen10:48:0812.950416%
114Susan Parker10:48:2812.950416%
115Matthias Ernst10:49:2412.950416%
116letsjumpagain letsjumpagain10:50:2412.950416%
117Stefan Baar10:50:2712.950416%
118Chess Piano10:51:0912.950416%
119Ferdinando Cipolletta10:51:2812.950416%
120Gert-Jan Otten10:52:0212.950416%
121matt kim10:54:4212.950416%
122Rak Rakovica10:57:2112.950416%
123Anton Pustovalov10:59:5412.950416%
124Alberto Fornasaro11:00:5112.950416%
125Gilbert olivain11:03:4912.950416%
126Andrew Jackson11:04:1312.950416%
127Thomas Schöfer11:10:4412.950416%
128Artur Chmielewski10:37:5711.869416%
129Jacques Ranger10:39:3411.869416%
130Mike Wood10:41:1111.869416%
131Oskar Casquero10:42:2511.869416%
132O Booij10:42:3911.869416%
133Hans Meinders10:45:1911.869416%
134Rasmus Olsen10:46:4311.869416%
135jon hosking10:48:0311.869416%
136David Avery10:49:2311.869416%
137Dave Wade10:50:5711.869416%
138Arjon de Kater10:53:2811.869416%
139Guy Vandersmissen10:56:0711.869416%
140marjolein meinders10:58:2711.869416%
141Kris Martele10:58:3611.869416%
142Phil C10:59:5611.869416%
143Nadine Pronk - van Montfoort11:01:2411.869416%
144Jan Kulhánek11:02:4411.869416%
145Leonie Viterbo11:02:4911.869416%
146Jon Roberts11:42:2611.869416%