Tour of Gran Canaria (Some like it Hot!)

Finish all rides between December 14 and January 25 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 11
Total Distance: 241 km
Total Elevation: 9,887 m

Start Date: December 14, 2020
End Date: January 25, 2021
Difficulty: 8,328
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Anden Verde25.218226253824.54 
2Cima Pedro Gonzalez18.584903042484.27 
3Degollada de La Aldea (North side)17.036555991684.45 
4Degollada de La Yegua10.881631435004.35 
5Maspalomas24.313812416094.02 
6Paso de Tauro (South side)13.447175652604.45 
7Pico de las Nieves25.59180017072014.38 
8Soria and Paso de Tauro38.6512099032114.47 
9Valley of the Tears (warm up)10.854884363044.24 
10Valley of the Tears12.1102511912794.66 
11Pico de las Nieves from Maspalomas44.55213716142784.74 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP119:27:25240.59,801100%
Gunnar Tojren1110:56:23240.59,801100%
Igor Tatarinov1111:09:51240.59,801100%
4Werner Unterberger1111:13:33240.59,801100%
5Jacques Ranger1111:28:03240.59,802100%
6Robert Rijnders1111:46:16240.59,801100%
7Geir Skaugen1111:54:06240.59,801100%
8Jacqueline Tongue1111:57:20240.59,801100%
9Юрий Ермолаев1112:11:23240.59,801100%
10Michiel Vaal1112:19:59240.59,801100%
11Robert Rheault1112:51:15240.59,802100%
12John McCutcheon1112:51:19240.59,801100%
13Indalecio Lekerika1112:52:44240.59,802100%
14Verdier Christophe1112:57:20240.59,802100%
15Fabio Zanirato1113:02:47240.59,802100%
16Rod McGovern1113:25:41240.59,802100%
17Jana S.1113:33:12240.59,802100%
18Thomas Beich1113:39:31240.59,802100%
19JJosef Kluson1113:42:09240.59,802100%
20Alex S.1113:55:25240.59,802100%
21Eva Klusoňová1114:00:23240.59,818100%
22Ad Kimenai1114:12:37240.59,802100%
23Helene Kuithan1114:21:13240.59,802100%
24Mike 80081114:25:15240.59,802100%
25Wolfgang Darwin1114:41:44240.59,802100%
26Renaud Toussaint1115:18:49240.59,802100%
27Jayne Crowder1116:57:39240.59,802100%
28Philippe Bonnet1117:20:54240.59,802100%
29Bart Debeuckelaere1117:39:24240.59,802100%
30Jan Kees Wiemer1117:39:34240.59,802100%
31Pascal Saillard109:51:33214.98,00290%
32Bart Koekkoek1013:16:22196.07,67290%
33Johan Verstraten1013:29:22196.07,67290%
34Alex Vouillot97:51:53157.46,47881%
35Douglas Forer98:54:56185.27,51081%
36Wouter den Breeijen911:05:34176.36,80981%
37Markus Albert87:03:01131.84,67972%
38Glyn Williams87:46:57133.16,12372%
39Dick Koch88:55:44173.16,17472%
40David Kings77:13:45121.04,51863%
41Johannes S. 195077:20:24121.04,20363%
42Berne Nyberg68:02:32136.74,21354%
43Lukasz Pilny53:57:1884.02,68445%
44Dean Raper54:54:1981.42,12845%
45Edward Redfoot54:58:3189.42,29245%
46Peter Gertsch43:57:5664.41,48036%
47Keith Aitchison44:01:57106.42,84836%
48Manfred Schwarz45:23:2868.04,18636%
49August Van32:08:5253.61,00327%
50Bojan Gorenc32:19:4553.61,00327%
51jack6633:48:5960.72,31527%
52Paul Ellis34:08:4861.52,69227%
53Pierrot G.21:00:2021.663818%
54kathy boreczek21:25:1835.151618%
55Thierry Tribalat21:26:5935.151618%
56David Dos Santos Rodrigues21:35:1035.71,28818%
57Timothy Dunnigan21:49:0735.51,13518%
58Alessandro Laconi22:25:4530.61,50918%
59Dave Moran23:51:0983.13,32418%
60Uros Valant24:40:3070.13,92918%
61M K27:30:5870.13,92918%
62András Hunyady10:20:0710.81619%
63GoustiFruit ⓋⒺⒼⒶⓃ10:20:2410.81619%
64Siwy Siwusek10:20:3110.81619%
65Wolfgang Prettner10:21:4110.81619%
66Matthieu Bourgois10:22:3510.81619%
67Cumbriancyclist10:22:3710.81619%
68Loizon Francis10:22:3810.81619%
69Danny Tauscher10:22:4810.81619%
70Bruno Cognon10:23:0810.81619%
71Nadine Pronk - van Montfoort10:23:4910.81619%
72Elli Knittl10:24:1211.21619%
73Dan Pollock10:24:1310.81619%
74Nils Naas10:24:1510.81619%
75makarov2510:25:0610.81619%
76Milan Čuturilo10:25:4310.81619%
77Karin Nauta10:26:1210.81619%
78Flemming Schmidt10:26:3110.81619%
79Tymek Bikeman10:31:5610.81619%
80Stuart Crowder10:31:5710.84769%
81MartinenRian Struijk & van der Burgt10:38:3910.84769%
82Arjen vdG10:40:3324.33559%
83Mark Olieman10:40:3424.33559%
84Chris Beswick10:42:2410.84769%
85Iain Garside10:42:3524.33559%
86Mark Sinkinson10:42:4113.47189%
87Sebastiaan de Graaf10:46:3824.33559%
88Marko Zmazek10:47:0024.33559%
89Mesozoid10:47:3810.84769%
90Markus Geiger10:48:0010.84769%
91ag peters10:48:3924.33559%
92vince Geisler10:50:2024.98129%
93Michiel Verhooren10:51:1213.47189%
94Michael Novich10:51:2124.33559%
95Rob xx10:52:2118.54879%
96Christopher Thomas10:52:3117.06489%
97Chris Elam10:52:4124.33559%
98mario memmer10:52:5524.33559%
99Rene van Leeuwen10:53:0117.06489%
100Fulvio Mazzotta10:53:0224.33559%
101rafletcher@hotmail.com10:53:4824.33559%
102gael saillard10:54:0024.33559%
103Nicola Agnoli10:54:3418.54879%
104Martin Struijk10:54:4624.33559%
105Hans Couvreur10:54:5624.33559%
106mario buczolits10:55:1124.33559%
107naylor.family@blueyonder.co.uk10:55:3210.84769%
108ton hoofs10:56:0124.33559%
109Ian Clark10:56:0324.33559%
110John Tore Syrstad10:56:2124.33559%
111Bart van Eggelen10:56:5824.33559%
112JAREK MALCZEWSKI10:57:2824.33559%
113Anton Lipkovich10:57:5224.33559%
114Dariusz Kozioł10:58:0524.33559%
115Jos Carboex10:59:0818.54879%
116Thomas Schloegl10:59:1312.11,0229%
117Lukas Uebbing10:59:4117.06489%
118stephan farine10:59:4718.54879%
119Sebastian Krajewski11:00:0313.47189%
120Stella Uebbing11:00:0817.06489%
121George Wiles11:00:2224.98129%
122jos gent11:00:5624.98129%
123Sergio11:01:0024.33559%
124T B11:01:0212.11,0229%
125Davide Labi11:01:5424.98129%
126Вячеслав Французов11:02:3224.98129%
127Iris Langheinrich11:02:3824.33559%
128Gino Pino11:03:2524.98129%
129tomheldoorn11:03:3224.98129%
130Jean Xhaet11:03:4224.33559%
131Gu Po Muc11:03:4717.06489%
132Marcel de Leeuw11:07:4024.33559%
133Tiny Hoofs11:07:4824.33559%
134C Nederkoorn11:08:1624.98129%
135Forbes Simpson11:09:1312.11,0229%
136Maarten Hendriks11:09:2524.98129%
137Victor Van Den Berg11:10:4124.98129%
138christian soulard11:11:0924.98129%
139Gianluca Ierpi11:11:4724.33559%
140Rosemary Wootton11:13:4518.54879%
141pappasbuzz11:13:5718.54879%
142Joseph Rossetti11:17:2624.98129%
143Arjon de Kater11:20:2824.98129%
144Marnix van Voorbergen11:20:3024.98129%
145decayintheuk11:23:0524.98129%
146mni mniak11:24:2418.54879%
147Peter Hasperhoven11:25:4324.98129%
148Alexey Demenev11:27:3924.98129%
149Andrea Zerbinati11:31:4724.98129%
150Raul Rojas11:39:3425.61,7999%
151D Speelman11:53:3925.61,7999%
152Knud Erik Stegmann11:56:4124.98129%
153Richard Lord11:58:3438.61,1949%
154Christiaan Riemens12:01:4938.61,1949%
155nathan rebeyrolles12:08:5544.52,1309%
156erik bruin12:16:1325.61,7999%
157Andrew Knight12:17:4625.61,7999%
158Adam Bridgen12:24:5844.52,1309%
159Gioacchino Ventura12:38:2944.52,1309%
160Artur Chmielewski12:39:2844.52,1309%
161Witold Glonek12:40:5244.52,1309%
162Bernhard Henrich12:43:4144.52,1309%
163Rainer Ertl12:46:4244.52,1309%
164Sergey Kochergin12:48:3444.52,1309%
165Lars Ivan Johnsen12:49:0644.52,1309%
166patxi12:51:3644.52,1309%
167Achim Perabo12:59:3044.52,1309%
168Norman Eliasen12:59:3944.52,1309%
169Marvin Faure13:19:2544.52,1309%
170Tom Eklund13:32:4344.52,1309%
171gert wilms14:29:3844.52,1309%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP2213:17:13367.211,902200%
Jana S.1521:08:00359.814,898136%
Gunnar Tojren1614:15:27329.912,093145%
4Igor Tatarinov1514:07:04297.611,574136%
5Dave Moran712:46:31282.110,22963%
6Robert Rheault1213:12:41251.39,963109%
7Werner Unterberger1111:13:33240.59,801100%
8Jacques Ranger1111:28:03240.59,802100%
9Robert Rijnders1111:46:16240.59,801100%
10Geir Skaugen1111:54:06240.59,801100%
11Jacqueline Tongue1111:57:20240.59,801100%
12Юрий Ермолаев1112:11:23240.59,801100%
13Michiel Vaal1112:19:59240.59,801100%
14John McCutcheon1112:51:19240.59,801100%
15Indalecio Lekerika1112:52:44240.59,802100%
16Verdier Christophe1112:57:20240.59,802100%
17Fabio Zanirato1113:02:47240.59,802100%
18Rod McGovern1113:25:41240.59,802100%
19Thomas Beich1113:39:31240.59,802100%
20JJosef Kluson1113:42:09240.59,802100%
21Alex S.1113:55:25240.59,802100%
22Eva Klusoňová1114:00:23240.59,818100%
23Ad Kimenai1114:12:37240.59,802100%
24Helene Kuithan1114:21:13240.59,802100%
25Mike 80081114:25:15240.59,802100%
26Wolfgang Darwin1114:41:44240.59,802100%
27Renaud Toussaint1115:18:49240.59,802100%
28Jayne Crowder1116:57:39240.59,802100%
29Philippe Bonnet1117:20:54240.59,802100%
30Bart Debeuckelaere1117:39:24240.59,802100%
31Jan Kees Wiemer1117:39:34240.59,802100%
32Pascal Saillard109:51:33214.98,00290%
33Bart Koekkoek1013:16:22196.07,67290%
34Johan Verstraten1013:29:22196.07,67290%
35Douglas Forer98:54:56185.27,51081%
36Wouter den Breeijen911:05:34176.36,80981%
37Dick Koch88:55:44173.16,17472%
38Alex Vouillot97:51:53157.46,47881%
39Glyn Williams98:25:02143.96,59981%
40Berne Nyberg68:02:32136.74,21354%
41Marvin Faure39:58:15133.46,39027%
42Markus Albert87:03:01131.84,67972%
43David Kings77:13:45121.04,51863%
44Johannes S. 195077:20:24121.04,20363%
45M K312:04:11114.56,05927%
46Keith Aitchison44:01:57106.42,84836%
47Edward Redfoot54:58:3189.42,29245%
48Lars Ivan Johnsen25:49:1288.94,26018%
49Norman Eliasen26:07:0288.94,26018%
50Lukasz Pilny53:57:1884.02,68445%
51Dean Raper54:54:1981.42,12845%
52Uros Valant24:40:3070.13,92918%
53Manfred Schwarz45:23:2868.04,18636%
54Peter Gertsch43:57:5664.41,48036%
55Paul Ellis34:08:4861.52,69227%
56jack6633:48:5960.72,31527%
57August Van32:08:5253.61,00327%
58Bojan Gorenc32:19:4553.61,00327%
59ag peters21:38:5548.671018%
60nathan rebeyrolles12:08:5544.52,1309%
61Adam Bridgen12:24:5844.52,1309%
62Gioacchino Ventura12:38:2944.52,1309%
63Artur Chmielewski12:39:2844.52,1309%
64Witold Glonek12:40:5244.52,1309%
65Bernhard Henrich12:43:4144.52,1309%
66Rainer Ertl12:46:4244.52,1309%
67Sergey Kochergin12:48:3444.52,1309%
68patxi12:51:3644.52,1309%
69Achim Perabo12:59:3044.52,1309%
70Tom Eklund13:32:4344.52,1309%
71gert wilms14:29:3844.52,1309%
72Richard Lord11:58:3438.61,1949%
73Christiaan Riemens12:01:4938.61,1949%
74David Dos Santos Rodrigues21:35:1035.71,28818%
75Timothy Dunnigan21:49:0735.51,13518%
76kathy boreczek21:25:1835.151618%
77Thierry Tribalat21:26:5935.151618%
78Dan Pollock31:16:1732.548427%
79Alessandro Laconi22:25:4530.61,50918%
80Raul Rojas11:39:3425.61,7999%
81D Speelman11:53:3925.61,7999%
82erik bruin12:16:1325.61,7999%
83Andrew Knight12:17:4625.61,7999%
84vince Geisler10:50:2024.98129%
85George Wiles11:00:2224.98129%
86jos gent11:00:5624.98129%
87Davide Labi11:01:5424.98129%
88Вячеслав Французов11:02:3224.98129%
89Gino Pino11:03:2524.98129%
90tomheldoorn11:03:3224.98129%
91C Nederkoorn11:08:1624.98129%
92Maarten Hendriks11:09:2524.98129%
93Victor Van Den Berg11:10:4124.98129%
94christian soulard11:11:0924.98129%
95Joseph Rossetti11:17:2624.98129%
96Arjon de Kater11:20:2824.98129%
97Marnix van Voorbergen11:20:3024.98129%
98decayintheuk11:23:0524.98129%
99Peter Hasperhoven11:25:4324.98129%
100Alexey Demenev11:27:3924.98129%
101Andrea Zerbinati11:31:4724.98129%
102Knud Erik Stegmann11:56:4124.98129%
103Arjen vdG10:40:3324.33559%
104Mark Olieman10:40:3424.33559%
105Iain Garside10:42:3524.33559%
106Sebastiaan de Graaf10:46:3824.33559%
107Marko Zmazek10:47:0024.33559%
108Michael Novich10:51:2124.33559%
109Chris Elam10:52:4124.33559%
110mario memmer10:52:5524.33559%
111Fulvio Mazzotta10:53:0224.33559%
112rafletcher@hotmail.com10:53:4824.33559%
113gael saillard10:54:0024.33559%
114Martin Struijk10:54:4624.33559%
115Hans Couvreur10:54:5624.33559%
116mario buczolits10:55:1124.33559%
117ton hoofs10:56:0124.33559%
118Ian Clark10:56:0324.33559%
119John Tore Syrstad10:56:2124.33559%
120Bart van Eggelen10:56:5824.33559%
121JAREK MALCZEWSKI10:57:2824.33559%
122Anton Lipkovich10:57:5224.33559%
123Dariusz Kozioł10:58:0524.33559%
124Sergio11:01:0024.33559%
125Iris Langheinrich11:02:3824.33559%
126Jean Xhaet11:03:4224.33559%
127Marcel de Leeuw11:07:4024.33559%
128Tiny Hoofs11:07:4824.33559%
129Gianluca Ierpi11:11:4724.33559%
130Wolfgang Prettner20:46:1121.632318%
131Nils Naas20:49:4621.632318%
132Pierrot G.21:00:2021.663818%
133Rob xx10:52:2118.54879%
134Nicola Agnoli10:54:3418.54879%
135Jos Carboex10:59:0818.54879%
136stephan farine10:59:4718.54879%
137Rosemary Wootton11:13:4518.54879%
138pappasbuzz11:13:5718.54879%
139mni mniak11:24:2418.54879%
140Christopher Thomas10:52:3117.06489%
141Rene van Leeuwen10:53:0117.06489%
142Lukas Uebbing10:59:4117.06489%
143Stella Uebbing11:00:0817.06489%
144Gu Po Muc11:03:4717.06489%
145Mark Sinkinson10:42:4113.47189%
146Michiel Verhooren10:51:1213.47189%
147Sebastian Krajewski11:00:0313.47189%
148Thomas Schloegl10:59:1312.11,0229%
149T B11:01:0212.11,0229%
150Forbes Simpson11:09:1312.11,0229%
151Elli Knittl10:24:1211.21619%
152András Hunyady10:20:0710.81619%
153GoustiFruit ⓋⒺⒼⒶⓃ10:20:2410.81619%
154Siwy Siwusek10:20:3110.81619%
155Matthieu Bourgois10:22:3510.81619%
156Cumbriancyclist10:22:3710.81619%
157Loizon Francis10:22:3810.81619%
158Danny Tauscher10:22:4810.81619%
159Bruno Cognon10:23:0810.81619%
160Nadine Pronk - van Montfoort10:23:4910.81619%
161makarov2510:25:0610.81619%
162Milan Čuturilo10:25:4310.81619%
163Karin Nauta10:26:1210.81619%
164Flemming Schmidt10:26:3110.81619%
165Tymek Bikeman10:31:5610.81619%
166Stuart Crowder10:31:5710.84769%
167MartinenRian Struijk & van der Burgt10:38:3910.84769%
168Chris Beswick10:42:2410.84769%
169Mesozoid10:47:3810.84769%
170Markus Geiger10:48:0010.84769%
171naylor.family@blueyonder.co.uk10:55:3210.84769%