2021 Giro d’Italia

Finish all rides between May 8 and May 30 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 6
Total Distance: 131 km
Total Elevation: 5,556 m

Start Date: May 08, 2021
End Date: May 30, 2021
Difficulty: 5,014
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Monte Zoncolan (East Side)21.6118012152154.67 
2Passo Fedaia from Sottoguda11.488539092684.7 
3Passo Pordoi12.47685595244.49 
4Passo Giau10.27036604284.47 
5Adige Valley from Rovereto46.042831948804.26 
6Passo dello Spluga29.42176914771874.64 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP65:18:17131.25,532100%
Robert Rijnders66:07:06131.25,532100%
Elton Judd66:13:41131.25,532100%
4Gunnar Tojren66:21:30131.25,532100%
5Robert Oroloko66:25:15131.25,532100%
6Verdier Christophe66:29:02131.25,532100%
7Geir Skaugen66:50:05131.25,532100%
8Indalecio Lekerika67:03:07131.25,532100%
9Stuart Crowder67:41:39131.25,532100%
10JJosef Kluson67:48:46131.25,532100%
11Eva Klusoňová68:19:38131.25,532100%
12Thomas Beich68:20:15131.25,532100%
13Ad Kimenai68:23:58131.25,532100%
14Paul Shields68:37:31131.25,532100%
15Rik Lukey68:47:22131.25,532100%
16Hermannus Stegeman69:07:27131.25,532100%
17Stephen Gunn69:09:03131.25,436100%
18Jos Carboex69:29:21131.25,532100%
19George Bussey612:03:02131.25,532100%
20Thomas Schöfer614:09:27131.25,532100%
21Igor Tatarinov54:42:36101.83,77583%
22John Gaasbeek55:37:01101.83,77583%
23Roel-Jan Mouw55:44:38101.83,77583%
24Robert Rheault56:39:07119.74,69883%
25jack6657:23:1585.15,27483%
26Luke Bogash45:13:0280.22,59666%
27Jozef Ceginik45:21:4280.22,59666%
28Юрий Ермолаев45:26:13108.64,02966%
29Jan Olav Kvisli45:41:5591.63,04166%
30Tom Smeets32:07:2634.12,33850%
31Fabio Zanirato33:05:5544.22,68250%
32Raf Paw33:36:1834.12,33850%
33Artur Chmielewski33:52:3361.33,67050%
34filip degryse34:00:2661.33,67050%
35Steven Davison34:32:5961.33,67050%
36Michiel Vaal21:42:4731.81,91333%
37Phil_godley@yahoo.com21:44:5122.61,50333%
38jos gent21:58:0831.81,91333%
39Arjon de Kater22:00:4921.71,56933%
40erik bruin22:01:3323.91,60433%
41Frederik Vanrietvelde22:03:3531.81,91333%
42Oskar Casquero22:05:2331.81,91333%
43Jean-Luc Olives22:05:4531.81,91333%
44Uros Valant22:11:1056.399233%
45Fabrice Maisonneuve22:21:4133.12,01333%
46Stanislav Krajnak22:27:0131.81,91333%
47Chris Beswick22:29:1458.51,02833%
48Synth Ryder22:40:5667.71,43733%
49Ian Rob22:42:1031.81,91333%
50Sytze Veenstra10:33:2210.273416%
51Andrew Gudgeon10:43:3512.476916%
52Daniel Beale10:43:4210.273416%
53Roman Mospan10:44:0110.273416%
54Andy Bowie10:47:0110.273416%
55T B10:47:5511.583516%
56Fra Violet10:48:0512.476916%
57Erik Gyllenstierna10:51:0112.476916%
58mark falconer10:52:5412.476916%
59Iain Garside10:53:1211.583516%
60Clément Pinget10:54:4310.273416%
61John Jardine10:54:5212.476916%
62Jon Musker10:56:4710.273416%
63James Spearman10:57:5712.476916%
64Krist Biebauw10:58:1612.476916%
65Tom Geul10:58:5712.476916%
66Irma Grape11:00:0710.273416%
67Michael Quast-Cojocaru11:03:3912.476916%
68Peter Hasperhoven11:05:0312.476916%
69Bernd Stadler11:06:5912.476916%
70Mark Thompson11:07:3610.273416%
71Homo Rotulans11:10:5646.125816%
72Lawrence11:13:1646.125816%
73Łukasz Korzeniowski11:15:0421.61,17916%
74Christophe Stroobants11:16:3321.61,17916%
75Pepijn Pinkse11:18:1321.61,17916%
76William Bolton11:18:5512.476916%
77Markus Leitner11:18:5621.61,17916%
78john guinn11:23:0621.61,17916%
79Christiaan Riemens11:33:0921.61,17916%
80Trevor Mitchell11:35:4621.61,17916%
81David Oldfield11:35:4646.125816%
82Norman Salzwedel11:41:5546.125816%
83Renaud Toussaint11:53:0821.61,17916%
84Luca Smuraglia11:53:4321.61,17916%
85john giebels11:58:3829.51,75716%
86Anders Westergaard12:12:3329.41,75716%
87Rainer Ertl12:19:3329.41,75716%
88Tim Joyce12:27:3121.61,17916%
89Henrik Mørk13:46:4729.41,75716%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP1310:46:54236.812,274216%
Thomas Schöfer716:55:25152.86,711116%
Robert Rijnders66:07:06131.25,532100%
4Elton Judd66:13:41131.25,532100%
5Gunnar Tojren66:21:30131.25,532100%
6Robert Oroloko66:25:15131.25,532100%
7Verdier Christophe66:29:02131.25,532100%
8Geir Skaugen66:50:05131.25,532100%
9Indalecio Lekerika67:03:07131.25,532100%
10Stuart Crowder67:41:39131.25,532100%
11JJosef Kluson67:48:46131.25,532100%
12Eva Klusoňová68:19:38131.25,532100%
13Thomas Beich68:20:15131.25,532100%
14Ad Kimenai68:23:58131.25,532100%
15Paul Shields68:37:31131.25,532100%
16Rik Lukey68:47:22131.25,532100%
17Hermannus Stegeman69:07:27131.25,532100%
18Stephen Gunn69:09:03131.25,436100%
19Jos Carboex69:29:21131.25,532100%
20George Bussey612:03:02131.25,532100%
21Robert Rheault56:39:07119.74,69883%
22Юрий Ермолаев45:26:13108.64,02966%
23John Gaasbeek55:37:01101.83,77583%
24Roel-Jan Mouw55:44:38101.83,77583%
25Jan Olav Kvisli45:41:5591.63,04166%
26jack6657:23:1585.15,27483%
27Igor Tatarinov43:27:5380.22,59666%
28Luke Bogash45:13:0280.22,59666%
29Jozef Ceginik45:21:4280.22,59666%
30Synth Ryder22:40:5667.71,43733%
31Artur Chmielewski33:52:3361.33,67050%
32filip degryse34:00:2661.33,67050%
33Steven Davison34:32:5961.33,67050%
34Chris Beswick22:29:1458.51,02833%
35Uros Valant22:11:1056.399233%
36Homo Rotulans11:10:5646.125816%
37Lawrence11:13:1646.125816%
38David Oldfield11:35:4646.125816%
39Norman Salzwedel11:41:5546.125816%
40Fabio Zanirato33:05:5544.22,68250%
41Pepijn Pinkse22:48:3143.22,35733%
42Tom Smeets32:07:2634.12,33850%
43Raf Paw33:36:1834.12,33850%
44Fabrice Maisonneuve22:21:4133.12,01333%
45Michiel Vaal21:42:4731.81,91333%
46jos gent21:58:0831.81,91333%
47Frederik Vanrietvelde22:03:3531.81,91333%
48Oskar Casquero22:05:2331.81,91333%
49Jean-Luc Olives22:05:4531.81,91333%
50Stanislav Krajnak22:27:0131.81,91333%
51Ian Rob22:42:1031.81,91333%
52john giebels11:58:3829.51,75716%
53Anders Westergaard12:12:3329.41,75716%
54Rainer Ertl12:19:3329.41,75716%
55Henrik Mørk13:46:4729.41,75716%
56erik bruin22:01:3323.91,60433%
57Phil_godley@yahoo.com21:44:5122.61,50333%
58Arjon de Kater22:00:4921.71,56933%
59Łukasz Korzeniowski11:15:0421.61,17916%
60Christophe Stroobants11:16:3321.61,17916%
61Markus Leitner11:18:5621.61,17916%
62john guinn11:23:0621.61,17916%
63Christiaan Riemens11:33:0921.61,17916%
64Trevor Mitchell11:35:4621.61,17916%
65Renaud Toussaint11:53:0821.61,17916%
66Luca Smuraglia11:53:4321.61,17916%
67Tim Joyce12:27:3121.61,17916%
68Andrew Gudgeon10:43:3512.476916%
69Fra Violet10:48:0512.476916%
70Erik Gyllenstierna10:51:0112.476916%
71mark falconer10:52:5412.476916%
72John Jardine10:54:5212.476916%
73James Spearman10:57:5712.476916%
74Krist Biebauw10:58:1612.476916%
75Tom Geul10:58:5712.476916%
76Michael Quast-Cojocaru11:03:3912.476916%
77Peter Hasperhoven11:05:0312.476916%
78Bernd Stadler11:06:5912.476916%
79William Bolton11:18:5512.476916%
80T B10:47:5511.583516%
81Iain Garside10:53:1211.583516%
82Sytze Veenstra10:33:2210.273416%
83Daniel Beale10:43:4210.273416%
84Roman Mospan10:44:0110.273416%
85Andy Bowie10:47:0110.273416%
86Clément Pinget10:54:4310.273416%
87Jon Musker10:56:4710.273416%
88Irma Grape11:00:0710.273416%
89Mark Thompson11:07:3610.273416%