2021 Tour de France

Finish all rides between June 27 and July 25 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 10
Total Distance: 205 km
Total Elevation: 10,675 m

Start Date: June 27, 2021
End Date: July 25, 2021
Difficulty: 8,135
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Col de la Colombière12.157004908564.56 
2Cormet de Roselend from Beaufort (North side)20.1212519724294.49 
3Mont Ventoux from Sault25.7311888078144.7 
4Mont Ventoux from Bédoin21.45158114108064.74 
5Port d’Envalira (East side)25.7811947633254.6 
6Col des Caougnous and Col de Port29.898054344014.44 
7Col de Peyresourde (East side)13.437496476074.63 
8Col d’Azet (East Side)13.096605464454.61 
9Col Du Tourmalet (East Side)17.55126210946674.76 
10Luz Ardiden26.4712859724424.53 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP109:14:08205.710,667100%
Robert Oroloko1010:24:22205.710,667100%
Elton Judd1010:34:03205.710,667100%
4Robert Rijnders1010:34:11205.710,667100%
5Magdalene1011:07:50205.710,668100%
6Indalecio Lekerika1011:37:33205.710,668100%
7Paul Brooks1013:07:58205.710,667100%
8Paul Shields1013:50:02205.710,667100%
9Phil Jones1014:33:13205.710,668100%
10Thomas Beich1014:51:19205.710,668100%
11Johannes S. 19501018:12:42205.710,668100%
12Thomas Schöfer1023:45:47205.710,668100%
13Raf Van Grieken911:36:06188.19,40490%
14Keith Loveman810:27:32161.78,11580%
15John Hanson812:17:21154.28,28280%
16Richard Cowan78:54:25140.26,53170%
17Robert Rheault79:11:00132.06,59870%
18mark falconer79:48:02148.67,46470%
19David Marcel55:58:4796.35,14250%
20Gary Rhodes56:09:23106.64,53950%
21Stuart Crowder57:01:33105.25,91250%
22George Bussey510:47:4791.15,58450%
23Verdier Christophe44:45:3190.04,37640%
24Gunnar Tojren44:49:3777.64,83640%
25javier divar32:10:3238.72,09830%
26T B32:38:3643.12,71130%
27Glyn Williams33:04:0651.32,63830%
28Artur Chmielewski33:09:3457.53,30130%
29Jana S.33:13:0251.32,63830%
30john guinn33:27:2155.43,15230%
31filip degryse33:37:2757.53,30130%
32Steven Davison34:12:3357.53,30130%
33Tom Smeets21:46:3629.71,96220%
34Chris Ivin21:58:2125.61,44720%
35Werner Unterberger22:15:0439.21,93920%
36Roel-Jan Mouw22:29:3032.31,94120%
37borja larrañaga elorza22:43:1946.62,53220%
38Markus Geiger23:00:2837.91,88920%
39Andrew Weickhardt23:19:1547.22,78020%
40Alberto Fornasaro23:27:2831.02,01220%
41erik bruin23:34:1641.62,82720%
42Frederik Vanrietvelde10:32:0113.474910%
43Thomas Haller10:36:2213.165110%
44Mark van den Broek10:38:4812.269910%
45Michiel Vaal10:40:1812.269910%
46Alex Vouillot10:41:2112.269910%
47Oskar Casquero10:42:1812.269910%
48Igor Tatarinov10:45:4312.269910%
49George Corbet10:47:4913.165110%
50Andy Bowie10:50:2812.269910%
51Derek Jordan10:52:1112.269910%
52Phil Gastinel10:52:1913.474910%
53Dennis Maas10:53:0413.165110%
54Robert Morit10:53:3812.269910%
55James Spearman10:56:0513.474910%
56ton hoofs10:58:3712.269910%
57Ron Keshtacher10:59:5912.269910%
58Damien11:00:4912.269910%
59Carmen Juárez11:04:4812.269910%
60Ben Long11:06:1713.474910%
61Arjon de Kater11:07:5112.269910%
62Tigo Star11:10:0529.980410%
63naylor.family@blueyonder.co.uk11:10:0812.269910%
64Miguel Lizarralde11:11:3617.61,26310%
65William Bolton11:13:5312.269910%
66Bojan Gorenc11:14:1312.269910%
67Christopher Epo11:16:3517.61,26310%
68Frantxoa A11:16:4512.269910%
69Lawrence11:21:1326.51,28910%
70Byron Davy11:25:0529.980410%
71philippe fadi11:25:5717.61,26310%
72Marc Schmerder11:30:4617.61,26310%
73Fred Gaidies11:30:5125.71,19010%
74JOSE AFONSO11:37:5625.71,19010%
75Cédric Foulon11:38:1126.51,28910%
76Laurent Arzur11:40:1925.81,19510%
77tomheldoorn11:42:0621.51,58410%
78John Gaasbeek11:42:5220.11,24310%
79Sandro Goos11:42:5517.61,26310%
80John Jardine11:43:0820.11,24310%
81Jeff Vincent11:44:4025.71,19010%
82Jacqueline Tongue11:46:4025.71,19010%
83Steffen Schmid11:46:4025.71,19010%
84Warwick Petschack11:46:4921.51,58410%
85Peter Dobson11:50:0321.51,58410%
86jon hosking11:50:0826.51,28910%
87Ian Rob11:51:1320.11,24310%
88earthboundhomes11:52:1926.51,28910%
89Chris Consbruck11:55:0326.51,28910%
90matthew atkins11:58:0421.51,58410%
91Charlie McLachlan12:00:3525.71,19010%
92Ruhland Philippe12:02:4420.11,24310%
93Bernd Stadler12:03:1625.81,19510%
94Don Walker12:04:5112.269910%
95Chris Ford12:08:5621.51,58410%
96WIM SLIJTERS12:23:1421.51,58410%
97JM Chin12:29:0121.51,58410%
98Wolfgang Wurster12:33:3921.51,58410%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP119:59:07219.111,416110%
Robert Oroloko1010:24:22205.710,667100%
Elton Judd1010:34:03205.710,667100%
4Robert Rijnders1010:34:11205.710,667100%
5Magdalene1011:07:50205.710,668100%
6Indalecio Lekerika1011:37:33205.710,668100%
7Paul Brooks1013:07:58205.710,667100%
8Paul Shields1013:50:02205.710,667100%
9Phil Jones1014:33:13205.710,668100%
10Thomas Beich1014:51:19205.710,668100%
11Johannes S. 19501018:12:42205.710,668100%
12Thomas Schöfer1023:45:47205.710,668100%
13Raf Van Grieken911:36:06188.19,40490%
14Keith Loveman810:27:32161.78,11580%
15John Hanson812:17:21154.28,28280%
16mark falconer79:48:02148.67,46470%
17Richard Cowan78:54:25140.26,53170%
18Robert Rheault79:11:00132.06,59870%
19Gary Rhodes56:09:23106.64,53950%
20Stuart Crowder57:01:33105.25,91250%
21David Marcel55:58:4796.35,14250%
22Gunnar Tojren56:28:3395.26,09950%
23George Bussey510:47:4791.15,58450%
24Verdier Christophe44:45:3190.04,37640%
25Artur Chmielewski44:40:2083.94,59040%
26john guinn44:46:4273.04,41640%
27filip degryse33:37:2757.53,30130%
28Steven Davison34:12:3357.53,30130%
29Glyn Williams33:04:0651.32,63830%
30Jana S.33:13:0251.32,63830%
31Andrew Weickhardt23:19:1547.22,78020%
32borja larrañaga elorza22:43:1946.62,53220%
33Alberto Fornasaro34:52:5644.42,76130%
34T B32:38:3643.12,71130%
35erik bruin23:34:1641.62,82720%
36Werner Unterberger22:15:0439.21,93920%
37javier divar32:10:3238.72,09830%
38Markus Geiger23:00:2837.91,88920%
39Roel-Jan Mouw22:29:3032.31,94120%
40Tigo Star11:10:0529.980410%
41Byron Davy11:25:0529.980410%
42Tom Smeets21:46:3629.71,96220%
43Lawrence11:21:1326.51,28910%
44Cédric Foulon11:38:1126.51,28910%
45jon hosking11:50:0826.51,28910%
46earthboundhomes11:52:1926.51,28910%
47Chris Consbruck11:55:0326.51,28910%
48Laurent Arzur11:40:1925.81,19510%
49Bernd Stadler12:03:1625.81,19510%
50Fred Gaidies11:30:5125.71,19010%
51JOSE AFONSO11:37:5625.71,19010%
52Jeff Vincent11:44:4025.71,19010%
53Steffen Schmid11:46:4025.71,19010%
54Jacqueline Tongue11:46:4025.71,19010%
55Charlie McLachlan12:00:3525.71,19010%
56Chris Ivin21:58:2125.61,44720%
57tomheldoorn11:42:0621.51,58410%
58Warwick Petschack11:46:4921.51,58410%
59Peter Dobson11:50:0321.51,58410%
60matthew atkins11:58:0421.51,58410%
61Chris Ford12:08:5621.51,58410%
62WIM SLIJTERS12:23:1421.51,58410%
63JM Chin12:29:0121.51,58410%
64Wolfgang Wurster12:33:3921.51,58410%
65John Gaasbeek11:42:5220.11,24310%
66John Jardine11:43:0820.11,24310%
67Ian Rob11:51:1320.11,24310%
68Ruhland Philippe12:02:4420.11,24310%
69Miguel Lizarralde11:11:3617.61,26310%
70Christopher Epo11:16:3517.61,26310%
71philippe fadi11:25:5717.61,26310%
72Marc Schmerder11:30:4617.61,26310%
73Sandro Goos11:42:5517.61,26310%
74Frederik Vanrietvelde10:32:0113.474910%
75Phil Gastinel10:52:1913.474910%
76James Spearman10:56:0513.474910%
77Ben Long11:06:1713.474910%
78Thomas Haller10:36:2213.165110%
79George Corbet10:47:4913.165110%
80Dennis Maas10:53:0413.165110%
81Mark van den Broek10:38:4812.269910%
82Michiel Vaal10:40:1812.269910%
83Alex Vouillot10:41:2112.269910%
84Oskar Casquero10:42:1812.269910%
85Igor Tatarinov10:45:4312.269910%
86Andy Bowie10:50:2812.269910%
87Derek Jordan10:52:1112.269910%
88Robert Morit10:53:3812.269910%
89ton hoofs10:58:3712.269910%
90Ron Keshtacher10:59:5912.269910%
91Damien11:00:4912.269910%
92Carmen Juárez11:04:4812.269910%
93Arjon de Kater11:07:5112.269910%
94naylor.family@blueyonder.co.uk11:10:0812.269910%
95William Bolton11:13:5312.269910%
96Bojan Gorenc11:14:1312.269910%
97Frantxoa A11:16:4512.269910%
98Don Walker12:04:5112.269910%