2021 Olympics

Finish all rides between July 23 and August 31 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 15
Total Distance: 357 km
Total Elevation: 11,524 m

Start Date: July 23, 2021
End Date: August 31, 2021
Difficulty: 9,628
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Arcalís13.948336203914.66 
2West Head Loop (Ku-ring-gai Chase NP)23.913322291704.57 
3Grossglockner (North Side)23.33151315412724.93 
4Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Part 363.6811309486554.51 
5Modane Valfrejus9.594993701644.88 
6Melibokus4.764073931254.85 
7Col du Mont-Cenis (South side)39.51164613101944.82 
8Amstel Gold, Part 317.472502558384.39 
9Whakamarama (part 2)24.792561781614.51 
10Aurlandsfjellet31.26149612861364.58 
11Stolowe Mountains NP from Kudowa Zdroj27.774493031794.64 
12San Bartolome de Tirajana (Tunte)25.249115791754.64 
13Furka from Obergoms13.58346512874.81 
14Kirkstone Pass (The Struggle)15.655236292364.67 
15Honoapiilani Hwy to Kahana (ccw)22.724453361254.71 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP1513:10:32356.711,419100%
Magdalene1514:25:49356.711,419100%
Robert Oroloko1515:00:05356.911,432100%
4Andrew Weickhardt1517:15:24356.711,419100%
5Michael Gass1523:21:13356.711,419100%
6Thomas Schöfer1525:03:48356.711,419100%
7Keith Loveman1112:22:48250.48,17673%
8Dennis Maas86:08:44132.73,48353%
9Raf Van Grieken66:14:23161.03,90640%
10Dave Wade32:33:1371.398420%
11Verdier Christophe33:25:01108.71,79720%
12Mazen Naim21:16:2942.247713%
13Igor Tatarinov21:29:1933.582513%
14low wai ming21:30:5642.247713%
15Robert Rheault21:37:2448.756413%
16Raymond Feile10:21:374.84096%
17Norm Feile10:23:564.84096%
18Alan Gunner10:27:109.64986%
19D Speelman10:32:009.64986%
20TheNated010:32:489.64986%
21Stu Verrier10:34:449.64986%
22Glyn Williams10:35:019.64986%
23earthboundhomes10:35:109.64986%
24Mark Greedy10:35:409.64986%
25Andrew Gudgeon10:35:469.64986%
26yohan rickmouni10:36:439.64986%
27Paul Colombijn10:38:2017.42406%
28Matthias Ernst10:38:309.64986%
29Jason Kalin10:38:3617.42406%
30Patrick BERNARD10:39:1523.93276%
31Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen10:39:1624.82376%
32Susan Parker10:39:289.64986%
33John McGrath10:39:339.64986%
34R VB10:40:0723.93276%
35Keith Walden10:40:1524.82376%
36Sytze Veenstra10:41:1523.93276%
37Ivan Bergman10:42:294.84096%
38Chris Foote10:42:4417.42406%
39David Kings10:44:239.64986%
40Rod McGovern10:44:3523.93276%
41Markus Geiger10:44:509.64986%
42David Milne10:45:1713.98336%
43Bruno Feyaerts10:46:089.64986%
44Juverm10:46:2024.82376%
45Jan Olav Kvisli10:47:049.64986%
46Me Mathews10:47:4522.64196%
47Mark Thompson10:50:509.64986%
48Bruno De Coster10:52:2922.64196%
49Barry Gilliland10:52:3024.82376%
50JJosef Kluson10:53:0223.93276%
51Stefan Schenk10:54:2622.64206%
52Andrew Fawcett10:54:2723.93276%
53Richatd Thorndale10:55:0024.82376%
54Italo Giorgio Falzoni10:55:489.64986%
55decayintheuk10:55:5922.64196%
56Pete Norris10:57:2213.58346%
57Yves Livernois10:57:2523.93276%
58Eva Klusoňová10:57:3124.82376%
59George Ton10:58:1824.82376%
60Drew Bennett10:58:439.64986%
61Willard Christman10:58:4823.93276%
62shurtha riftcrag10:59:2523.93276%
63mario buczolits10:59:5523.93276%
64Veronica Helen Alstedt11:00:2417.42406%
65Glynis Botes11:01:2224.82376%
66Tiny Hoofs11:01:4024.82376%
67erik bruin11:02:5513.58346%
68paul fisher11:03:319.94986%
69FFH Monitor11:04:5224.82376%
70John Klopper11:05:3623.93276%
71Miroslav Petrovic11:06:189.64986%
72Inge Westergaard11:08:0422.64206%
73Frank Kollmeier11:11:0027.74486%
74alexis gomez11:11:3424.82376%
75John Jardine11:15:5313.58346%
76Brigitte GEZ11:18:1324.82376%
77Laurent Arzur11:18:4625.29026%
78cycles.poppe@wanadoo.fr11:22:0325.29026%
79Bertrand Falentin11:22:0525.29026%
80naylor.family@blueyonder.co.uk11:22:3013.98336%
81Bojan Gorenc11:22:3313.98336%
82Brian Hickey11:33:5825.29026%
83Marcelo Mourier11:37:3025.29026%
84Yves Verstuyf11:40:3925.29026%
85Artur Chmielewski11:53:4039.51,6426%
86Indalecio Lekerika11:55:2239.51,6426%
87David Croft12:09:1763.61,1096%
88Chris Ford12:25:3039.51,6426%
89Mike Pearman12:25:4463.61,1096%
90Uros Valant12:30:3463.61,1096%
91Karin Nauta13:29:5639.51,6426%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Magdalene1817:20:44423.613,602120%
SmP1613:49:32372.411,938106%
Robert Oroloko1515:00:05356.911,432100%
4Andrew Weickhardt1517:15:24356.711,419100%
5Michael Gass1523:21:13356.711,419100%
6Thomas Schöfer1525:03:48356.711,419100%
7Keith Loveman1112:22:48250.48,17673%
8Raf Van Grieken66:14:23161.03,90640%
9Dennis Maas86:08:44132.73,48353%
10Verdier Christophe33:25:01108.71,79720%
11Dave Wade32:33:1371.398420%
12David Croft12:09:1763.61,1096%
13Mike Pearman12:25:4463.61,1096%
14Uros Valant12:30:3463.61,1096%
15Juverm21:34:4149.647513%
16FFH Monitor22:21:1149.647513%
17Patrick BERNARD21:19:5947.865413%
18Mazen Naim21:16:2942.247713%
19low wai ming21:30:5642.247713%
20Artur Chmielewski11:53:4039.51,6426%
21Indalecio Lekerika11:55:2239.51,6426%
22Chris Ford12:25:3039.51,6426%
23Karin Nauta13:29:5639.51,6426%
24Igor Tatarinov21:29:1933.582513%
25Mark Greedy32:04:5328.81,49320%
26Frank Kollmeier11:11:0027.74486%
27Laurent Arzur11:18:4625.29026%
28cycles.poppe@wanadoo.fr11:22:0325.29026%
29Bertrand Falentin11:22:0525.29026%
30Brian Hickey11:33:5825.29026%
31Marcelo Mourier11:37:3025.29026%
32Yves Verstuyf11:40:3925.29026%
33Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen10:39:1624.82376%
34Keith Walden10:40:1524.82376%
35Robert Rheault10:52:0124.82376%
36Barry Gilliland10:52:3024.82376%
37Richatd Thorndale10:55:0024.82376%
38Eva Klusoňová10:57:3124.82376%
39George Ton10:58:1824.82376%
40Glynis Botes11:01:2224.82376%
41Tiny Hoofs11:01:4024.82376%
42alexis gomez11:11:3424.82376%
43Brigitte GEZ11:18:1324.82376%
44R VB10:40:0723.93276%
45Sytze Veenstra10:41:1523.93276%
46Rod McGovern10:44:3523.93276%
47JJosef Kluson10:53:0223.93276%
48Andrew Fawcett10:54:2723.93276%
49Yves Livernois10:57:2523.93276%
50Willard Christman10:58:4823.93276%
51shurtha riftcrag10:59:2523.93276%
52mario buczolits10:59:5523.93276%
53John Klopper11:05:3623.93276%
54Me Mathews10:47:4522.64196%
55Bruno De Coster10:52:2922.64196%
56Stefan Schenk10:54:2622.64206%
57decayintheuk10:55:5922.64196%
58Inge Westergaard11:08:0422.64206%
59Paul Colombijn10:38:2017.42406%
60Jason Kalin10:38:3617.42406%
61Chris Foote10:42:4417.42406%
62Veronica Helen Alstedt11:00:2417.42406%
63David Milne10:45:1713.98336%
64naylor.family@blueyonder.co.uk11:22:3013.98336%
65Bojan Gorenc11:22:3313.98336%
66Pete Norris10:57:2213.58346%
67erik bruin11:02:5513.58346%
68John Jardine11:15:5313.58346%
69paul fisher11:03:319.94986%
70Alan Gunner10:27:109.64986%
71D Speelman10:32:009.64986%
72TheNated010:32:489.64986%
73Stu Verrier10:34:449.64986%
74Glyn Williams10:35:019.64986%
75earthboundhomes10:35:109.64986%
76Andrew Gudgeon10:35:469.64986%
77yohan rickmouni10:36:439.64986%
78Matthias Ernst10:38:309.64986%
79Susan Parker10:39:289.64986%
80John McGrath10:39:339.64986%
81David Kings10:44:239.64986%
82Markus Geiger10:44:509.64986%
83Bruno Feyaerts10:46:089.64986%
84Jan Olav Kvisli10:47:049.64986%
85Mark Thompson10:50:509.64986%
86Italo Giorgio Falzoni10:55:489.64986%
87Drew Bennett10:58:439.64986%
88Miroslav Petrovic11:06:189.64986%
89Norm Feile20:48:569.581813%
90Raymond Feile10:21:374.84096%
91Ivan Bergman10:42:294.84096%