2019 Tour de France

Finish all rides between July 6 and August 11 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 10
Total Distance: 166 km
Total Elevation: 9,086 m

Start Date: July 06, 2019
End Date: August 11, 2019
Difficulty: 7,306
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Bonneval-sur-Arc18.544763241544.33 
2Col de l’Iseran (South side)14.219538121044.65 
3Col de Peyresourde (East side)13.437496472794.58 
4Col de Vars from La Condamine-Châtelard (South side)16.838266531374.34 
5Col Du Lautaret and Col Du Galibier27.0712337671734.53 
6Col du Soulor from Arbéost (North Side)8.947046171734.42 
7Col Du Tourmalet (West Side)23.05137711633504.62 
8Col d’Izoard from Arvieux (South side)13.359738522224.41 
9Cormet de Roselend from Beaufort (North side)20.1212519721884.26 
10La Planche des Belles Filles10.675444991064.36 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Smiljan Pavisic107:27:03166.39,064100%
Alan Gunner108:16:42166.39,064100%
Gunnar Tojren109:10:32166.39,064100%
4Augustin Sporis109:31:35166.39,064100%
5Peter Holpar109:40:26166.39,064100%
6Graham Lowe109:40:40166.39,064100%
7Indalecio Lekerika109:55:26166.39,064100%
8Gary Reid1010:22:00166.39,064100%
9Mike Wood1010:22:24166.39,064100%
10Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen1010:45:27166.39,064100%
11Carl Whorton1010:57:19166.39,064100%
12Goran Meglaj1011:01:47166.39,064100%
13Stuart Crowder1011:02:34166.39,064100%
14Bernhard Henrich1011:31:25166.39,064100%
15Nick Mougos1011:44:23166.39,064100%
16Mark Thompson1013:38:28166.39,064100%
17Paul Ellis1014:30:12166.39,064100%
18Alex Vouillot99:48:25152.98,09290%
19Volker Scheid88:49:19144.07,39180%
20Arlindo Van Damme76:51:07102.25,77070%
21Roel-Jan Mouw66:40:40102.45,54260%
22Louis Veltmeijer67:36:54102.45,54260%
23Rendel Harris68:54:1988.94,79860%
24Fabrice Maisonneuve43:43:5047.32,94940%
25erik bruin44:29:3162.83,86640%
26Pete Norris32:23:4738.22,47230%
27filip degryse32:54:0444.52,52330%
28Paul Brooks33:12:5646.22,17430%
29Douglas Forer33:30:1351.23,01730%
30K N33:31:0447.92,87730%
31Ilja Booij21:17:2929.21,01720%
32Irma Grape21:32:0622.41,44920%
33B E21:41:1924.91,49920%
34Morten Schnell21:42:5624.91,49920%
35Jan-Willem Scheerder21:50:0127.61,70220%
36John Jardine21:51:3924.91,49920%
37Marc Schmerder22:05:0924.91,49920%
38Greg Wong22:13:0827.31,49920%
39Raf Van Grieken22:17:3930.21,79320%
40Chris Roebuck22:24:5233.71,92320%
41Don Walker22:53:4729.21,01720%
42Johannes Schüler23:39:3537.32,33120%
43Tom Smeets10:31:0410.754610%
44Eelco Korpershoek10:34:2710.754610%
45Martin Budd10:35:1710.754610%
46Tristan Kramers10:35:4110.754610%
47Patrick Reinquin10:36:3910.754610%
48Daniel Beale10:37:3510.754610%
49Yves Livernois10:39:4410.754610%
50Timothy Dunnigan10:39:4910.754610%
51Piet van Hulst10:40:5210.754610%
52guillaume szondi10:42:3710.754610%
53David Descamps10:42:3810.754610%
54Andre van Ark10:43:4610.754610%
55Simon Schultz10:44:4510.754610%
56Paul Woolgar10:47:3410.754610%
57Bart Koekkoek10:48:2310.754610%
58Mark Barton10:49:0110.754610%
59Poiraud Jean-François10:50:079.070110%
60Derek Cobb10:50:5813.474910%
61Peter Hasperhoven10:52:459.070110%
62Walter Lunsford10:53:0618.647110%
63Tigo Star10:54:0416.882110%
64Brent Kendall11:02:0510.754610%
65Dries Van hullebus11:03:129.070110%
66Kipster11:03:2914.295410%
67Nolésa11:04:4813.597310%
68llicour211:06:0013.497310%
69David Martínez Soto11:06:3414.295410%
70joel Mallarino11:06:5210.754610%
71Mike Pearman11:07:2814.295410%
72phil bond11:07:4214.295410%
73Christian Luber11:08:5918.647210%
74Franck R11:12:1418.647210%
75Peter Kroon11:12:5614.295410%
76Silvano Turati11:20:0227.11,23110%
77Vasco Amorim11:28:1714.295410%
78john guinn11:36:1123.11,37710%
79David Kings11:37:2627.11,23110%
80Frank Van Bergen11:42:0823.11,37710%
81Philippe Bonnet11:50:5020.11,24310%
82jean-françois Poiraud11:52:1523.11,37710%
83Wouter Mebis11:53:4114.295410%
84Tobias Larsen11:53:5223.11,37710%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Smiljan Pavisic1611:09:27239.313,377160%
Bernhard Henrich1314:54:46216.811,526130%
Carl Whorton1213:36:42211.910,767120%
4Paul Ellis1117:10:07189.410,441110%
5Mike Wood1111:14:28179.79,813110%
6Gunnar Tojren119:57:54177.09,610110%
7Alan Gunner108:16:42166.39,064100%
8Augustin Sporis109:31:35166.39,064100%
9Peter Holpar109:40:26166.39,064100%
10Graham Lowe109:40:40166.39,064100%
11Indalecio Lekerika109:55:26166.39,064100%
12Gary Reid1010:22:00166.39,064100%
13Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen1010:45:27166.39,064100%
14Goran Meglaj1011:01:47166.39,064100%
15Stuart Crowder1011:02:34166.39,064100%
16Nick Mougos1011:44:23166.39,064100%
17Mark Thompson1013:38:28166.39,064100%
18Alex Vouillot99:48:25152.98,09290%
19Volker Scheid88:49:19144.07,39180%
20Roel-Jan Mouw66:40:40102.45,54260%
21Louis Veltmeijer67:36:54102.45,54260%
22Arlindo Van Damme76:51:07102.25,77070%
23Rendel Harris68:54:1988.94,79860%
24erik bruin44:29:3162.83,86640%
25Douglas Forer33:30:1351.23,01730%
26K N33:31:0447.92,87730%
27Don Walker34:24:4347.81,48930%
28Fabrice Maisonneuve43:43:5047.32,94940%
29Paul Brooks33:12:5646.22,17430%
30filip degryse32:54:0444.52,52330%
31Chris Roebuck33:28:0144.42,46930%
32John Jardine33:11:1039.12,45330%
33Pete Norris32:23:4738.22,47230%
34Johannes Schüler23:39:3537.32,33120%
35Raf Van Grieken22:17:3930.21,79320%
36Nolésa22:10:4330.11,94520%
37Ilja Booij21:17:2929.21,01720%
38David Martínez Soto22:23:2828.41,90720%
39Jan-Willem Scheerder21:50:0127.61,70220%
40Greg Wong22:13:0827.31,49920%
41Silvano Turati11:20:0227.11,23110%
42David Kings11:37:2627.11,23110%
43B E21:41:1924.91,49920%
44Morten Schnell21:42:5624.91,49920%
45Marc Schmerder22:05:0924.91,49920%
46john guinn11:36:1123.11,37710%
47Frank Van Bergen11:42:0823.11,37710%
48jean-françois Poiraud11:52:1523.11,37710%
49Tobias Larsen11:53:5223.11,37710%
50Irma Grape21:32:0622.41,44920%
51Philippe Bonnet11:50:5020.11,24310%
52Walter Lunsford10:53:0618.647110%
53Christian Luber11:08:5918.647210%
54Franck R11:12:1418.647210%
55Tigo Star10:54:0416.882110%
56Kipster11:03:2914.295410%
57Mike Pearman11:07:2814.295410%
58phil bond11:07:4214.295410%
59Peter Kroon11:12:5614.295410%
60Vasco Amorim11:28:1714.295410%
61Wouter Mebis11:53:4114.295410%
62Derek Cobb10:50:5813.474910%
63llicour211:06:0013.497310%
64Tom Smeets10:31:0410.754610%
65Eelco Korpershoek10:34:2710.754610%
66Martin Budd10:35:1710.754610%
67Tristan Kramers10:35:4110.754610%
68Patrick Reinquin10:36:3910.754610%
69Daniel Beale10:37:3510.754610%
70Yves Livernois10:39:4410.754610%
71Timothy Dunnigan10:39:4910.754610%
72Piet van Hulst10:40:5210.754610%
73guillaume szondi10:42:3710.754610%
74David Descamps10:42:3810.754610%
75Andre van Ark10:43:4610.754610%
76Simon Schultz10:44:4510.754610%
77Paul Woolgar10:47:3410.754610%
78Bart Koekkoek10:48:2310.754610%
79Mark Barton10:49:0110.754610%
80Brent Kendall11:02:0510.754610%
81joel Mallarino11:06:5210.754610%
82Poiraud Jean-François10:50:079.070110%
83Peter Hasperhoven10:52:459.070110%
84Dries Van hullebus11:03:129.070110%