2019 Tour de France

Finish all rides between July 6 and August 11 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 10
Total Distance: 166 km
Total Elevation: 9,086 m

Start Date: July 06, 2019
End Date: August 11, 2019
Difficulty: 7,306
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Bonneval-sur-Arc18.544763241374.41 
2Col de l’Iseran (South side)14.21953812654.61 
3Col de Peyresourde (East side)13.437496472614.63 
4Col de Vars from La Condamine-Châtelard (South side)16.838266531184.19 
5Col Du Lautaret and Col Du Galibier27.0712337671554.47 
6Col du Soulor from Arbéost (North Side)8.947046171544.45 
7Col Du Tourmalet (West Side)23.05137711633264.64 
8Col d’Izoard from Arvieux (South side)13.359738521984.41 
9Cormet de Roselend from Beaufort (North side)20.1212519721644.22 
10La Planche des Belles Filles10.67544499664.38 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Smiljan Pavisic107:39:04166.39,064100%
Graham Lowe109:40:40166.39,064100%
Bernhard Henrich1011:31:25166.39,064100%
4Paul Ellis1015:09:34166.39,064100%
5Gunnar Tojren97:52:09143.27,68790%
6Augustin Sporis75:56:58102.25,77070%
7Arlindo Van Damme76:51:07102.25,77070%
8Mike Wood77:28:53123.96,14870%
9Nick Mougos79:10:56129.86,99770%
10Carl Whorton66:42:49107.95,35060%
11Mark Thompson55:54:1372.03,69550%
12Peter Holpar55:55:4997.85,77750%
13Fabrice Maisonneuve43:43:5047.32,94940%
14Stuart Crowder44:12:0270.53,20240%
15erik bruin44:29:3162.83,86640%
16Indalecio Lekerika45:08:2287.14,67140%
17Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen32:12:2542.71,76630%
18Alex Vouillot32:22:2542.71,76630%
19Paul Brooks33:12:5646.22,17430%
20Rendel Harris34:20:5146.22,17430%
21Irma Grape21:32:0622.41,44920%
22B E21:41:1924.91,49920%
23Goran Meglaj21:46:2324.91,49920%
24Marc Schmerder22:05:0924.91,49920%
25Chris Roebuck22:48:0333.71,92320%
26Louis Veltmeijer22:58:4943.92,05220%
27Tom Smeets10:31:0410.754610%
28Eelco Korpershoek10:34:2710.754610%
29Ilja Booij10:34:3710.754610%
30Martin Budd10:35:1710.754610%
31Tristan Kramers10:35:4110.754610%
32Pete Norris10:36:2310.754610%
33Patrick Reinquin10:36:3910.754610%
34Daniel Beale10:37:3510.754610%
35Yves Livernois10:39:4410.754610%
36Timothy Dunnigan10:39:4910.754610%
37Piet van Hulst10:40:5210.754610%
38Andre van Ark10:43:4610.754610%
39Simon Schultz10:44:4510.754610%
40Jan-Willem Scheerder10:47:5013.474910%
41Bart Koekkoek10:48:2310.754610%
42Mark Barton10:49:0110.754610%
43Peter Hasperhoven10:52:459.070110%
44Walter Lunsford10:53:0618.647110%
45Brent Kendall11:02:0510.754610%
46Nolésa11:04:4813.597310%
47David Martínez Soto11:06:3414.295410%
48joel Mallarino11:06:5210.754610%
49phil bond11:07:4214.295410%
50Raf Van Grieken11:07:4416.882110%
51Christian Luber11:08:5918.647210%
52Franck R11:12:1418.647210%
53Peter Kroon11:12:5614.295410%
54Greg Wong11:18:2414.595410%
55John Jardine11:19:3114.295410%
56Don Walker11:24:3318.647210%
57Vasco Amorim11:28:1714.295410%
58Volker Scheid11:28:5923.11,37710%
59john guinn11:36:1123.11,37710%
60Frank Van Bergen11:42:0823.11,37710%
61Philippe Bonnet11:50:5020.11,24310%
62Wouter Mebis11:53:4114.295410%
63Tobias Larsen11:53:5223.11,37710%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Bernhard Henrich1314:54:46216.811,526130%
Smiljan Pavisic128:50:44190.410,359120%
Graham Lowe109:40:40166.39,064100%
4Paul Ellis1015:09:34166.39,064100%
5Gunnar Tojren97:52:09143.27,68790%
6Nick Mougos79:10:56129.86,99770%
7Mike Wood77:28:53123.96,14870%
8Carl Whorton66:42:49107.95,35060%
9Augustin Sporis75:56:58102.25,77070%
10Arlindo Van Damme76:51:07102.25,77070%
11Peter Holpar55:55:4997.85,77750%
12Indalecio Lekerika45:08:2287.14,67140%
13Mark Thompson55:54:1372.03,69550%
14Stuart Crowder44:12:0270.53,20240%
15erik bruin44:29:3162.83,86640%
16Fabrice Maisonneuve43:43:5047.32,94940%
17Paul Brooks33:12:5646.22,17430%
18Rendel Harris34:20:5146.22,17430%
19Louis Veltmeijer22:58:4943.92,05220%
20Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen32:12:2542.71,76630%
21Alex Vouillot32:22:2542.71,76630%
22Don Walker22:55:2937.194320%
23Chris Roebuck22:48:0333.71,92320%
24David Martínez Soto22:23:2828.41,90720%
25B E21:41:1924.91,49920%
26Goran Meglaj21:46:2324.91,49920%
27Marc Schmerder22:05:0924.91,49920%
28Volker Scheid11:28:5923.11,37710%
29john guinn11:36:1123.11,37710%
30Frank Van Bergen11:42:0823.11,37710%
31Tobias Larsen11:53:5223.11,37710%
32Irma Grape21:32:0622.41,44920%
33Philippe Bonnet11:50:5020.11,24310%
34Walter Lunsford10:53:0618.647110%
35Christian Luber11:08:5918.647210%
36Franck R11:12:1418.647210%
37Raf Van Grieken11:07:4416.882110%
38Greg Wong11:18:2414.595410%
39phil bond11:07:4214.295410%
40Peter Kroon11:12:5614.295410%
41John Jardine11:19:3114.295410%
42Vasco Amorim11:28:1714.295410%
43Wouter Mebis11:53:4114.295410%
44Nolésa11:04:4813.597310%
45Jan-Willem Scheerder10:47:5013.474910%
46Tom Smeets10:31:0410.754610%
47Eelco Korpershoek10:34:2710.754610%
48Ilja Booij10:34:3710.754610%
49Martin Budd10:35:1710.754610%
50Tristan Kramers10:35:4110.754610%
51Pete Norris10:36:2310.754610%
52Patrick Reinquin10:36:3910.754610%
53Daniel Beale10:37:3510.754610%
54Yves Livernois10:39:4410.754610%
55Timothy Dunnigan10:39:4910.754610%
56Piet van Hulst10:40:5210.754610%
57Andre van Ark10:43:4610.754610%
58Simon Schultz10:44:4510.754610%
59Bart Koekkoek10:48:2310.754610%
60Mark Barton10:49:0110.754610%
61Brent Kendall11:02:0510.754610%
62joel Mallarino11:06:5210.754610%
63Peter Hasperhoven10:52:459.070110%