2021 Tour de France

Finish all rides between November 9 and December 20 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 10
Total Distance: 205 km
Total Elevation: 10,675 m

Start Date: November 09, 2020
End Date: December 20, 2020
Difficulty: 8,135
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Col de la Colombière12.157004907464.54 
2Cormet de Roselend from Beaufort (North side)20.1212519723914.47 
3Mont Ventoux from Sault25.7311888077314.67 
4Mont Ventoux from Bédoin21.45158114107244.72 
5Port d’Envalira (East side)25.7811947632884.6 
6Col des Caougnous and Col de Port29.898054343674.48 
7Col de Peyresourde (East side)13.437496475464.58 
8Col d’Azet (East Side)13.096605464044.6 
9Col Du Tourmalet (East Side)17.55126210946144.73 
10Luz Ardiden26.4712859723794.46 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Igor Tatarinov1010:46:22205.710,667100%
Keith Aitchison1011:02:53205.710,668100%
Robert Rijnders1011:22:30205.710,667100%
4Werner Unterberger1011:26:18205.710,667100%
5Alex Vouillot1011:30:23205.710,668100%
6Verdier Christophe1011:32:46205.710,668100%
7Gunnar Tojren1011:43:14205.710,667100%
8Douglas Forer1011:46:09205.710,668100%
9Marko Zmazek1011:47:39205.710,668100%
10Volker Scheid1011:48:24205.710,668100%
11Geir Skaugen1011:53:53205.710,668100%
12christian soulard1012:19:12205.710,668100%
13Robert Rheault1012:21:30205.710,667100%
14Indalecio Lekerika1012:37:52205.710,668100%
15Anders Westergaard1012:49:48205.710,667100%
16Andrius LAURINAVICIUS1012:50:06205.710,668100%
17Fabio Zanirato1012:50:24205.710,668100%
18Cameron Lees1013:00:17205.710,668100%
19Ad Kimenai1013:02:03205.810,667100%
20JJosef Kluson1013:30:48205.710,668100%
21Юрий Ермолаев1013:33:58205.710,668100%
22Jesús de Miguel González1013:46:18205.710,668100%
23Thomas Beich1013:47:32205.710,667100%
24Eva Klusoňová1013:57:48205.710,668100%
25Stanislav Krajnak1014:51:52205.710,668100%
26Markus Albert1014:56:43205.710,668100%
27Rik Lukey1015:02:26205.710,668100%
28Kim Schou1015:11:47205.710,668100%
29Renaud Toussaint1015:27:49205.710,668100%
30Philippe Bonnet1016:55:37205.710,668100%
31Jos Carboex1017:29:59205.710,668100%
32Edward Redfoot1019:12:46205.710,668100%
33Bojan Gorenc1020:12:12205.710,668100%
34Smiljan Pavisic98:25:15192.610,01790%
35Fabien Lacour811:19:49161.78,11580%
36Alex S.79:30:35153.67,16970%
37David Duviquet66:14:11126.75,78260%
38Nicolas Perrier67:14:40111.05,82160%
39Paul Ellis56:24:32101.04,59250%
40Tassos Klitsinaris57:08:39101.04,59250%
41Lukasz Pilny43:49:3756.23,36240%
42olivier sabot44:20:5075.63,49440%
43Paul Brooks45:35:5789.24,27740%
44Mark Sinkinson32:02:1138.72,09830%
45David Dos Santos Rodrigues32:49:0456.42,20330%
46Frederik Vanrietvelde33:31:5358.03,13730%
47filip degryse33:34:1158.03,13730%
48John McCutcheon33:35:1169.12,74830%
49Cédric Lamathe34:18:1659.43,47930%
50jack6634:46:4767.34,02230%
51Matias Canedo21:52:2331.02,01220%
52Artur Chmielewski21:53:3637.91,89420%
53Irma Grape21:55:2226.51,40020%
54Alan Gunner21:56:4342.01,50320%
55Andy Scott21:58:4426.51,40020%
56Michiel Vaal22:00:5732.31,94120%
57Pascal Saillard22:13:3337.91,89420%
58Guillaume Taillier22:33:2125.31,35020%
59Hans Couvreur22:47:2731.02,01220%
60Davide Labi22:50:2134.62,23520%
61Jörg Schädlich22:53:1355.61,99920%
62Guy Vandersmissen23:02:0932.31,94120%
63S Bernard23:22:4755.61,99920%
64Ian James23:25:4852.22,48020%
65Richard Lord23:39:5347.92,87420%
66Patrick Girard23:52:0437.72,50620%
67Mark van den Broek10:38:1712.269910%
68Jacques Ranger10:40:1912.269910%
69Jacob Stang10:41:4412.269910%
70Andrew Gudgeon10:42:2412.269910%
71Peter Kroon10:42:5413.165110%
72Fra Violet10:43:4212.269910%
73borja larrañaga elorza10:44:0813.165110%
74Uros Valant10:44:2513.165110%
75Niek Verbaan10:44:3612.269910%
76Raf Van Grieken10:46:3113.165110%
77Chris Consbruck10:46:4513.165110%
78Ivo Beetz10:46:5513.165110%
79gael saillard10:47:4612.269910%
80Thomas Schloegl10:47:5413.474910%
81David Avery10:49:0912.269910%
82thirard michel10:49:1812.269910%
83David C. Paul10:49:5712.269910%
84Mike Pearman10:51:1812.269910%
85Tilman Steinmetz10:53:1313.165110%
86Valentin Lisjak10:54:0812.269910%
87Jim Robinson10:54:2812.269910%
88Flaviu Bozga10:55:1812.269910%
89Paco Leti10:56:1712.269910%
90tainmount110:57:2012.269910%
91David Kings10:57:2112.269910%
92Nathan Budd10:59:1712.269910%
93Romain PRADEAU10:59:3513.474910%
94Leonidas Moschopoulos11:05:2512.269910%
95xavier deligny11:07:4912.269910%
96D Speelman11:11:5317.61,26310%
97Bruce Jackson11:11:5512.269910%
98Jean-Claude Panisset11:14:1813.474910%
99Quincy Norman11:14:3525.81,19510%
100Phil Gastinel11:16:0920.11,24310%
101Tom Smeets11:16:4225.81,19510%
102Peter Muris11:16:4329.980410%
103A Bieniek11:17:5617.61,26310%
104Remy Lemieux11:18:0225.71,19010%
105James Capes11:18:1425.71,19010%
106Robert Anderson11:18:5812.269910%
107Richard Pertwee11:19:2020.11,24310%
108Martin Budd11:19:2620.11,24310%
109Bruno Chabanas11:19:3221.51,58410%
110Loizon Francis11:20:2225.71,19010%
111Carlos Vieira11:24:4229.980410%
112Rene van Leeuwen11:26:2225.81,19510%
113Fred Gaidies11:26:3620.11,24310%
114Victor Van Den Berg11:26:5625.81,19510%
115René van Dijk11:28:0117.61,26310%
116Yann Matthews11:28:1120.11,24310%
117Juan Orueta11:28:3525.71,19010%
118Bernhard Henrich11:29:0125.81,19510%
119Jakob kjær-andersen11:30:3125.71,19010%
120Sławek Bikeman11:31:1729.980410%
121Pierrot G.11:31:5620.11,24310%
122Andrew Knight11:32:0117.61,26310%
123tomheldoorn11:35:1421.51,58410%
124Tomasz Loranty11:36:3525.81,19510%
125Andrew Mawby11:37:0821.51,58410%
126Jeff Burgess11:37:3617.61,26310%
127Norman Eliasen11:38:3817.61,26310%
128Stuart Crowder11:39:2326.51,28910%
129Rob xx11:40:2529.980410%
130Oskar Casquero11:41:3521.51,58410%
131Oliver Saillard11:42:1017.61,26310%
132Michał Piórecki11:42:1517.61,26310%
133Alexey Demenev11:42:1829.980410%
134Bruno Paradis11:42:2017.61,26310%
135Kent Daniel11:42:4417.61,26310%
136Jerome Ribeiro11:44:4325.71,19010%
137Marnix van Voorbergen11:46:4226.51,28910%
138Marc Schmerder11:48:1525.71,19010%
139John Mulvaney11:49:1229.980410%
140makarov2511:51:0821.51,58410%
141M K11:55:3825.81,19510%
142Hendrik Thielemann11:58:0521.51,58410%
143WIM SLIJTERS11:59:3820.11,24310%
144Jeff Vincent12:01:0421.51,58410%
145Len Hepburn12:04:5525.71,19010%
146J Lee Wamble12:06:4521.51,58410%
147michel delamarre12:12:0325.71,19010%
148Karine Leger12:13:3225.71,19010%
149Don Walker12:14:0613.474910%
150Axel Peters12:26:4921.51,58410%
151Stuart Fairhurst12:35:0021.51,58410%
152Stephen Ram12:37:0621.51,58410%
153Tim Joyce12:55:5821.51,58410%
154Julie Joyce13:33:4921.51,58410%
155Jean-Claude Tondini197:17:3529.980410%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Verdier Christophe1618:43:17326.816,152160%
Smiljan Pavisic1312:34:58298.914,156130%
Douglas Forer1113:05:09223.211,931110%
4Ad Kimenai1013:02:03205.810,667100%
5Igor Tatarinov1010:46:22205.710,667100%
6Keith Aitchison1011:02:53205.710,668100%
7Robert Rijnders1011:22:30205.710,667100%
8Werner Unterberger1011:26:18205.710,667100%
9Alex Vouillot1011:30:23205.710,668100%
10Gunnar Tojren1011:43:14205.710,667100%
11Marko Zmazek1011:47:39205.710,668100%
12Volker Scheid1011:48:24205.710,668100%
13Geir Skaugen1011:53:53205.710,668100%
14christian soulard1012:19:12205.710,668100%
15Robert Rheault1012:21:30205.710,667100%
16Indalecio Lekerika1012:37:52205.710,668100%
17Anders Westergaard1012:49:48205.710,667100%
18Andrius LAURINAVICIUS1012:50:06205.710,668100%
19Fabio Zanirato1012:50:24205.710,668100%
20Cameron Lees1013:00:17205.710,668100%
21JJosef Kluson1013:30:48205.710,668100%
22Юрий Ермолаев1013:33:58205.710,668100%
23Jesús de Miguel González1013:46:18205.710,668100%
24Thomas Beich1013:47:32205.710,667100%
25Eva Klusoňová1013:57:48205.710,668100%
26Stanislav Krajnak1014:51:52205.710,668100%
27Markus Albert1014:56:43205.710,668100%
28Rik Lukey1015:02:26205.710,668100%
29Kim Schou1015:11:47205.710,668100%
30Renaud Toussaint1015:27:49205.710,668100%
31Philippe Bonnet1016:55:37205.710,668100%
32Jos Carboex1017:29:59205.710,668100%
33Edward Redfoot1019:12:46205.710,668100%
34Bojan Gorenc1020:12:12205.710,668100%
35Fabien Lacour811:19:49161.78,11580%
36Alex S.79:30:35153.67,16970%
37David Duviquet66:14:11126.75,78260%
38Nicolas Perrier67:14:40111.05,82160%
39Paul Ellis56:24:32101.04,59250%
40Tassos Klitsinaris57:08:39101.04,59250%
41Paul Brooks45:35:5789.24,27740%
42olivier sabot44:20:5075.63,49440%
43John McCutcheon33:35:1169.12,74830%
44jack6634:46:4767.34,02230%
45Mark van den Broek53:18:2060.83,49450%
46Cédric Lamathe34:18:1659.43,47930%
47Frederik Vanrietvelde33:31:5358.03,13730%
48filip degryse33:34:1158.03,13730%
49David Dos Santos Rodrigues32:49:0456.42,20330%
50Lukasz Pilny43:49:3756.23,36240%
51Jörg Schädlich22:53:1355.61,99920%
52S Bernard23:22:4755.61,99920%
53Ian James23:25:4852.22,48020%
54Richard Lord23:39:5347.92,87420%
55Alan Gunner21:56:4342.01,50320%
56Irma Grape32:50:2739.62,05130%
57Ivo Beetz32:26:3839.31,95330%
58Mark Sinkinson32:02:1138.72,09830%
59Artur Chmielewski21:53:3637.91,89420%
60Pascal Saillard22:13:3337.91,89420%
61Patrick Girard23:52:0437.72,50620%
62Davide Labi22:50:2134.62,23520%
63Michiel Vaal22:00:5732.31,94120%
64Guy Vandersmissen23:02:0932.31,94120%
65Matias Canedo21:52:2331.02,01220%
66Hans Couvreur22:47:2731.02,01220%
67Peter Muris11:16:4329.980410%
68Carlos Vieira11:24:4229.980410%
69Sławek Bikeman11:31:1729.980410%
70Rob xx11:40:2529.980410%
71Alexey Demenev11:42:1829.980410%
72John Mulvaney11:49:1229.980410%
73Jean-Claude Tondini197:17:3529.980410%
74Stuart Crowder11:39:2326.51,28910%
75Marnix van Voorbergen11:46:4226.51,28910%
76Andy Scott21:58:4426.51,40020%
77Quincy Norman11:14:3525.81,19510%
78Tom Smeets11:16:4225.81,19510%
79Rene van Leeuwen11:26:2225.81,19510%
80Victor Van Den Berg11:26:5625.81,19510%
81Bernhard Henrich11:29:0125.81,19510%
82Tomasz Loranty11:36:3525.81,19510%
83M K11:55:3825.81,19510%
84Remy Lemieux11:18:0225.71,19010%
85James Capes11:18:1425.71,19010%
86Loizon Francis11:20:2225.71,19010%
87Juan Orueta11:28:3525.71,19010%
88Jakob kjær-andersen11:30:3125.71,19010%
89Jerome Ribeiro11:44:4325.71,19010%
90Marc Schmerder11:48:1525.71,19010%
91Len Hepburn12:04:5525.71,19010%
92michel delamarre12:12:0325.71,19010%
93Karine Leger12:13:3225.71,19010%
94Guillaume Taillier22:33:2125.31,35020%
95Andrew Gudgeon21:36:2124.31,39820%
96Bruno Chabanas11:19:3221.51,58410%
97tomheldoorn11:35:1421.51,58410%
98Andrew Mawby11:37:0821.51,58410%
99Oskar Casquero11:41:3521.51,58410%
100makarov2511:51:0821.51,58410%
101Hendrik Thielemann11:58:0521.51,58410%
102Jeff Vincent12:01:0421.51,58410%
103J Lee Wamble12:06:4521.51,58410%
104Axel Peters12:26:4921.51,58410%
105Stuart Fairhurst12:35:0021.51,58410%
106Stephen Ram12:37:0621.51,58410%
107Tim Joyce12:55:5821.51,58410%
108Julie Joyce13:33:4921.51,58410%
109Phil Gastinel11:16:0920.11,24310%
110Richard Pertwee11:19:2020.11,24310%
111Martin Budd11:19:2620.11,24310%
112Fred Gaidies11:26:3620.11,24310%
113Yann Matthews11:28:1120.11,24310%
114Pierrot G.11:31:5620.11,24310%
115WIM SLIJTERS11:59:3820.11,24310%
116D Speelman11:11:5317.61,26310%
117A Bieniek11:17:5617.61,26310%
118René van Dijk11:28:0117.61,26310%
119Andrew Knight11:32:0117.61,26310%
120Jeff Burgess11:37:3617.61,26310%
121Norman Eliasen11:38:3817.61,26310%
122Oliver Saillard11:42:1017.61,26310%
123Michał Piórecki11:42:1517.61,26310%
124Bruno Paradis11:42:2017.61,26310%
125Kent Daniel11:42:4417.61,26310%
126Thomas Schloegl10:47:5413.474910%
127Romain PRADEAU10:59:3513.474910%
128Jean-Claude Panisset11:14:1813.474910%
129Don Walker12:14:0613.474910%
130Peter Kroon10:42:5413.165110%
131borja larrañaga elorza10:44:0813.165110%
132Uros Valant10:44:2513.165110%
133Raf Van Grieken10:46:3113.165110%
134Chris Consbruck10:46:4513.165110%
135Tilman Steinmetz10:53:1313.165110%
136Jacques Ranger10:40:1912.269910%
137Jacob Stang10:41:4412.269910%
138Fra Violet10:43:4212.269910%
139Niek Verbaan10:44:3612.269910%
140gael saillard10:47:4612.269910%
141David Avery10:49:0912.269910%
142thirard michel10:49:1812.269910%
143David C. Paul10:49:5712.269910%
144Mike Pearman10:51:1812.269910%
145Valentin Lisjak10:54:0812.269910%
146Jim Robinson10:54:2812.269910%
147Flaviu Bozga10:55:1812.269910%
148Paco Leti10:56:1712.269910%
149tainmount110:57:2012.269910%
150David Kings10:57:2112.269910%
151Nathan Budd10:59:1712.269910%
152Leonidas Moschopoulos11:05:2512.269910%
153xavier deligny11:07:4912.269910%
154Bruce Jackson11:11:5512.269910%
155Robert Anderson11:18:5812.269910%