Tenerife 277

Finish all rides between March 3 and May 2 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 11
Total Distance: 277 km
Total Elevation: 11,744 m

Start Date: March 03, 2021
End Date: May 02, 2021
Difficulty: 10,094
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Macizo de Anaga (South Side)13.397345272974.49 
2La Esperanza15.76101111041454.37 
3Mesa del Mar4.264245271764.36 
4El Teide from La Esperanza42.79169812252454.65 
5Rojas Sauzal3.013304162904.36 
6El Teide (East side)64.18265419744414.63 
7Punta de Teno37.625793945504.26 
8El Teide (South side)52.89185414133044.63 
9El Tanque8.045715781414.39 
10Masca24.83130411951734.57 
11La Tierra10.475857412004.44 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Smiljan Pavisic1111:10:45277.111,687100%
Daniel Cádiz Frías1112:22:27277.111,684100%
Robert Oroloko1113:28:09277.111,684100%
4Gunnar Tojren1113:40:59277.111,684100%
5Geir Skaugen1114:25:28277.111,684100%
6David Descamps1114:56:23277.111,684100%
7Jana S.1115:24:44277.111,684100%
8Andreas1115:54:09277.111,684100%
9JJosef Kluson1116:03:54277.111,685100%
10Thomas Beich1116:43:46277.111,684100%
11Robert Rheault1116:48:17277.111,684100%
12Rainer Ertl1117:03:29277.111,685100%
13Paul Shields1118:37:44277.111,684100%
14George Bussey1125:12:27277.111,685100%
15Jozef Ceginik1016:19:53212.99,04390%
16Eva Klusoňová911:04:10188.27,77581%
17Leo Kroll911:46:26170.17,35581%
18Igor Tatarinov87:18:10117.25,50272%
19Béla Paragh87:36:39117.25,50272%
20Robert Rijnders74:21:5592.54,21163%
21Indalecio Lekerika76:10:17113.05,07763%
22Paul Brooks77:52:37141.25,63863%
23Ian Houghton78:32:16147.76,19563%
24christian soulard67:28:28144.35,82854%
25Jacob Stang54:55:1679.24,18845%
26Raf Van Grieken57:18:34150.95,26145%
27Helene Kuithan58:10:34132.95,85645%
28Юрий Ермолаев59:54:49189.07,92645%
29Bart Debeuckelaere513:55:48189.07,92645%
30Patrick BERNARD31:04:3515.31,32727%
31Charles Stanley34:24:1976.83,16727%
32Chris Beswick34:45:4688.42,82127%
33Raul Grüneberg35:31:44111.44,55027%
34Vladimir Frantsuzov21:13:087.375518%
35Dennis Maas21:34:5240.689118%
36erik bruin23:35:5766.32,58618%
37Maro B_Sky23:57:3580.42,24918%
38Markus Leitner24:38:5995.73,54118%
39Clare Garewal10:22:533.03309%
40Jason Kalin10:25:323.03309%
41Baldwin Hurdak10:26:003.03309%
42Andrew Fawcett10:31:014.34259%
43Officine Rockarollas10:37:344.34259%
44Irma Grape10:45:448.05719%
45Anthony McGee10:46:128.05719%
46rob bolton10:50:3410.55809%
47GoustiFruit ⓋⒺⒼⒶⓃ10:53:3413.47349%
48Lukasz Pilny10:54:3213.47349%
49Christoffer Mortensen10:56:0713.47349%
50Thomas Schramm11:03:1113.47349%
51earthboundhomes11:05:4715.71,0109%
52Rob K11:06:3913.47349%
53Giuseppe Gigante11:08:4713.47349%
54Bertrand Falentin11:12:4337.65609%
55Jarik van Zeijst11:14:0337.65619%
56Katarzyna C11:14:0637.65619%
57Alex S.11:14:2437.65619%
58Fabrizio Conti11:19:5537.65619%
59Pete Norris11:20:4024.71,2919%
60Familie Bruin11:20:5815.71,0109%
61Verdier Christophe11:21:4737.65619%
62David De Weerdt11:23:5837.65619%
63ton hoofs11:27:3937.65619%
64Wolfgang Krenner11:31:5242.81,6899%
65Maurizio Gaudino11:36:5537.65619%
66JAREK MALCZEWSKI11:38:4537.65619%
67David Drummer11:40:1537.65619%
68Rene van Leeuwen11:42:2624.71,2919%
69Paco Leti11:51:0924.71,2919%
70Sergey Kochergin12:19:5842.81,6899%
71yohan rickmouni12:28:3142.81,6899%
72ag peters12:29:2342.81,6899%
73Marnix van Voorbergen12:36:5042.81,6899%
74Tom Eklund12:50:4242.81,6899%
75Yves Verstuyf12:53:2342.81,6899%
76H Dieters12:54:0642.81,6899%
77mni mniak12:58:5452.91,8529%
78Chris Ford13:21:3652.91,8529%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Smiljan Pavisic1413:00:16320.812,908127%
David Descamps1215:18:07280.212,014109%
Daniel Cádiz Frías1112:22:27277.111,684100%
4Robert Oroloko1113:28:09277.111,684100%
5Gunnar Tojren1113:40:59277.111,684100%
6Geir Skaugen1114:25:28277.111,684100%
7Jana S.1115:24:44277.111,684100%
8Andreas1115:54:09277.111,684100%
9JJosef Kluson1116:03:54277.111,685100%
10Thomas Beich1116:43:46277.111,684100%
11Robert Rheault1116:48:17277.111,684100%
12Rainer Ertl1117:03:29277.111,685100%
13Paul Shields1118:37:44277.111,684100%
14George Bussey1125:12:27277.111,685100%
15christian soulard1010:38:10226.77,70590%
16Jozef Ceginik1016:19:53212.99,04390%
17Юрий Ермолаев59:54:49189.07,92645%
18Bart Debeuckelaere513:55:48189.07,92645%
19Eva Klusoňová911:04:10188.27,77581%
20Leo Kroll911:46:26170.17,35581%
21Raf Van Grieken57:18:34150.95,26145%
22Ian Houghton78:32:16147.76,19563%
23Paul Brooks77:52:37141.25,63863%
24Markus Leitner36:53:58138.55,22927%
25Igor Tatarinov98:43:58133.06,51281%
26Helene Kuithan58:10:34132.95,85645%
27Béla Paragh87:36:39117.25,50272%
28Indalecio Lekerika76:10:17113.05,07763%
29Raul Grüneberg35:31:44111.44,55027%
30Robert Rijnders74:21:5592.54,21163%
31Chris Beswick34:45:4688.42,82127%
32Wolfgang Krenner23:03:4485.63,37718%
33Maro B_Sky23:57:3580.42,24918%
34Jacob Stang54:55:1679.24,18845%
35Charles Stanley34:24:1976.83,16727%
36erik bruin23:35:5766.32,58618%
37mni mniak12:58:5452.91,8529%
38Chris Ford13:21:3652.91,8529%
39Sergey Kochergin12:19:5842.81,6899%
40yohan rickmouni12:28:3142.81,6899%
41ag peters12:29:2342.81,6899%
42Marnix van Voorbergen12:36:5042.81,6899%
43Tom Eklund12:50:4242.81,6899%
44Yves Verstuyf12:53:2342.81,6899%
45H Dieters12:54:0642.81,6899%
46Dennis Maas21:34:5240.689118%
47Bertrand Falentin11:12:4337.65609%
48Jarik van Zeijst11:14:0337.65619%
49Katarzyna C11:14:0637.65619%
50Alex S.11:14:2437.65619%
51Fabrizio Conti11:19:5537.65619%
52Verdier Christophe11:21:4737.65619%
53David De Weerdt11:23:5837.65619%
54ton hoofs11:27:3937.65619%
55Maurizio Gaudino11:36:5537.65619%
56JAREK MALCZEWSKI11:38:4537.65619%
57David Drummer11:40:1537.65619%
58Pete Norris11:20:4024.71,2919%
59Rene van Leeuwen11:42:2624.71,2919%
60Paco Leti11:51:0924.71,2919%
61earthboundhomes11:05:4715.71,0109%
62Familie Bruin11:20:5815.71,0109%
63Patrick BERNARD31:04:3515.31,32727%
64GoustiFruit ⓋⒺⒼⒶⓃ10:53:3413.47349%
65Lukasz Pilny10:54:3213.47349%
66Christoffer Mortensen10:56:0713.47349%
67Thomas Schramm11:03:1113.47349%
68Rob K11:06:3913.47349%
69Giuseppe Gigante11:08:4713.47349%
70rob bolton10:50:3410.55809%
71Irma Grape10:45:448.05719%
72Anthony McGee10:46:128.05719%
73Vladimir Frantsuzov21:13:087.375518%
74Andrew Fawcett10:31:014.34259%
75Officine Rockarollas10:37:344.34259%
76Clare Garewal10:22:533.03309%
77Jason Kalin10:25:323.03309%
78Baldwin Hurdak10:26:003.03309%