2018 Tour de France

Finish all rides between May 23 and Jul 6 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 13
Total Distance: 197 km
Total Elevation: 11,527 m

Start Date: May 23, 2018
End Date: July 06, 2018
Difficulty: 9,299
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Col de la Croix Fry11.778216811394.38 
2Col de la Colombiere12.157004902564.33 
3Cormet de Roselend from Beaufort (North side)20.121251972874.22 
4Col Du Petit Saint Bernard from Montvalezan15.076643723194.45 
5Col De La Madeleine24.64154412451784.6 
6Col de la Croix de Fer from Saint-Jean-d'Arves16.98326401244.34 
7Alpe d’Huez14.171129105716884.48 
8Col de Peyresourde (East side)13.437496472264.72 
9Col d’Azet (East Side)13.096605461514.53 
10Col d’Aspin (East side)13.67785902724.52 
11Col Du Tourmalet (East Side)17.55126210942544.63 
12Col des Borderes4.981941874004.16 
13Col d’Aubisque via Col du Soulor19.659437783124.61 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Tristan Kramers1310:29:05197.311,538100%
David Marcel1311:43:10197.311,538100%
Indalecio Lekerika1312:36:17197.311,538100%
4Augustin Sporis1312:38:03197.311,538100%
5Saskia van Zijp1312:52:48197.311,538100%
6Henrik Sørensen1315:01:13197.311,538100%
7Peter Holpar1315:05:17197.311,538100%
8Louis Veltmeijer1315:33:08197.311,538100%
9David Kings1315:39:06197.311,538100%
10Peter Vriesman1315:58:54197.311,538100%
11Dave Wade129:33:50177.710,59492%
12Fabrice Maisonneuve1212:02:37172.69,99692%
13Mark Greedy1110:21:52164.19,81584%
14Alex Brown1110:47:32152.58,74584%
15Dani1113:08:40170.310,01084%
16Mark Harris1010:51:23139.58,30276%
17Jose Luis Vázquez75:11:1390.74,85853%
18David Descamps55:30:0784.35,44338%
19Iwona K56:13:4567.64,00338%
20Gunnar Tojren43:22:3356.43,53130%
21Paul Woolgar43:55:2852.12,85330%
22Stuart Crowder44:34:4159.13,44230%
23Jacob Heckmann46:09:0176.94,29730%
24Leon Olde Nordkamp31:53:3428.91,71523%
25Azeem Nizam33:48:3838.31,91723%
26Geir Skaugen21:01:3518.697315%
27Marcel Reinartz21:36:0725.81,47815%
28Paul Stowell21:46:0723.91,52115%
29Guillaume Bouvet21:54:3826.31,82815%
30Maarten Kroon22:06:1931.72,39315%
31Alan Gunner22:06:3034.32,38015%
32Timothy Dunnigan22:30:0537.22,20715%
33Stephen Laurent22:58:4738.22,29115%
34Thomas Schöfer23:05:5026.51,41015%
35Chris Ashley10:13:025.01947%
36Eric Maltais10:15:575.01947%
37Kirk Peterson10:17:035.01947%
38Tom Thurston-Mathews10:36:2812.26997%
39Pete Norris10:50:2214.21,1307%
40Ole Christian Myrmel10:51:0814.21,1307%
41Gert-Jan Otten10:51:4713.16617%
42Arlindo Van Damme10:52:1011.88227%
43Christopher Epo10:52:3111.88227%
44Jim van den Berg10:53:0719.79447%
45Tony Wilby10:55:2911.88227%
46Veteran 8010:55:4115.16717%
47Grégory Banville10:58:3814.21,1307%
48Raf Van Grieken10:59:2011.88227%
49Yves Verstuyf11:00:2015.16717%
50corsarec11:02:2312.26997%
51Darren Mushet11:03:0513.16617%
52Andrew Madsen11:03:4717.61,2637%
53Gerrit Poorthuis11:05:5714.21,1307%
54Luke Bogash11:06:4913.47497%
55Andrew Nicholas11:07:5711.88227%
56Ward Crul11:09:5814.21,1307%
57R VB11:10:1614.21,1307%
58Wouter Mebis11:17:2119.79447%
59Alex Martin11:17:3214.21,1307%
60Dieter Van Stichel11:17:3814.21,1307%
61John Roijackers11:19:1514.21,1307%
62Stéphane Sigouin11:22:4517.61,2637%
63Hageman11:22:5914.21,1307%
64Vincent GADOULLET11:24:5217.61,2637%
65Reinout Hesselink11:25:1017.61,2637%
66Jacobine Nijhuis11:26:4914.21,1307%
67Halbe Visser11:30:2114.21,1307%
68Ricardo Pannekoek12:25:0824.71,5427%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
Dave Wade1412:30:44224.513,386107%
David Kings1418:01:51222.113,080107%
David Marcel1512:47:19215.412,394115%
4Tristan Kramers1310:29:05197.311,538100%
5Indalecio Lekerika1312:36:17197.311,538100%
6Augustin Sporis1312:38:03197.311,538100%
7Saskia van Zijp1312:52:48197.311,538100%
8Henrik Sørensen1315:01:13197.311,538100%
9Peter Holpar1315:05:17197.311,538100%
10Louis Veltmeijer1315:33:08197.311,538100%
11Peter Vriesman1315:58:54197.311,538100%
12Mark Greedy1312:57:05192.412,074100%
13Fabrice Maisonneuve1212:02:37172.69,99692%
14Dani1113:08:40170.310,01084%
15Alex Brown1110:47:32152.58,74584%
16Mark Harris1010:51:23139.58,30276%
17Jose Luis Vázquez75:11:1390.74,85853%
18David Descamps55:30:0784.35,44338%
19Jacob Heckmann46:09:0176.94,29730%
20Iwona K56:13:4567.64,00338%
21Stuart Crowder44:34:4159.13,44230%
22Gunnar Tojren43:22:3356.43,53130%
23Paul Woolgar43:55:2852.12,85330%
24Jacobine Nijhuis34:29:1042.53,38923%
25Azeem Nizam33:48:3838.31,91723%
26Stephen Laurent22:58:4738.22,29115%
27Timothy Dunnigan22:30:0537.22,20715%
28Alan Gunner22:06:3034.32,38015%
29Maarten Kroon22:06:1931.72,39315%
30Leon Olde Nordkamp31:53:3428.91,71523%
31Pete Norris22:02:0928.42,25915%
32Alex Martin22:50:5028.42,25915%
33Thomas Schöfer23:05:5026.51,41015%
34Guillaume Bouvet21:54:3826.31,82815%
35Marcel Reinartz21:36:0725.81,47815%
36Ricardo Pannekoek12:25:0824.71,5427%
37Paul Stowell21:46:0723.91,52115%
38Jim van den Berg10:53:0719.79447%
39Wouter Mebis11:17:2119.79447%
40Geir Skaugen21:01:3518.697315%
41Andrew Madsen11:03:4717.61,2637%
42Stéphane Sigouin11:22:4517.61,2637%
43Vincent GADOULLET11:24:5217.61,2637%
44Reinout Hesselink11:25:1017.61,2637%
45Veteran 8010:55:4115.16717%
46Yves Verstuyf11:00:2015.16717%
47Ole Christian Myrmel10:51:0814.21,1307%
48Grégory Banville10:58:3814.21,1307%
49Gerrit Poorthuis11:05:5714.21,1307%
50Ward Crul11:09:5814.21,1307%
51R VB11:10:1614.21,1307%
52Dieter Van Stichel11:17:3814.21,1307%
53John Roijackers11:19:1514.21,1307%
54Hageman11:22:5914.21,1307%
55Halbe Visser11:30:2114.21,1307%
56Luke Bogash11:06:4913.47497%
57Gert-Jan Otten10:51:4713.16617%
58Darren Mushet11:03:0513.16617%
59Tom Thurston-Mathews10:36:2812.26997%
60corsarec11:02:2312.26997%
61Arlindo Van Damme10:52:1011.88227%
62Christopher Epo10:52:3111.88227%
63Tony Wilby10:55:2911.88227%
64Raf Van Grieken10:59:2011.88227%
65Andrew Nicholas11:07:5711.88227%
66Kirk Peterson20:34:2010.038915%
67Chris Ashley10:13:025.01947%
68Eric Maltais10:15:575.01947%