Badwater 341

Finish all rides between September 1 and October 15 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 10
Total Distance: 341 km
Total Elevation: 5,775 m

Start Date: September 01, 2021
End Date: October 15, 2021
Difficulty: 4,263
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Chicago Valley (Mojave desert)38.712221714634.13 
2Salsberry and Jubilee Pass, Death Valley42.536004001974.34 
3Badwater, Death Valley47.052161716304.18 
4Furnace Creek (Death Valley)26.632391344474.24 
5Mesquite Flat Sand Dunes (Death Valley)41.352551763244.23 
6Towne Pass, Death Valley32.7915101091844.5 
7Star Wars Canyon, Jedi transition, Death Valley30.268655642424.32 
8Owens Valley, part 127.932901842164.39 
9Owens Valley, part 235.451641374234.36 
10Mount Whitney19.01141412352174.58 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP1010:17:31342.05,708100%
Indalecio Lekerika1012:28:50342.05,708100%
Robert Rheault1014:28:53342.05,708100%
4Bojan Gorenc1016:01:29342.05,708100%
5Geir Skaugen88:55:00278.93,33480%
6Eva Klusoňová810:18:56290.12,78480%
7John Hawkins811:46:29287.54,14880%
8Keith Loveman79:52:37243.43,18970%
9Wolfgang Darwin57:04:19174.02,66150%
10JJosef Kluson46:35:14123.54,03040%
11B E21:52:2563.443220%
12Wayne Smith22:11:1863.443220%
13Vjeko Ditrih22:20:1074.235820%
14Chris22:27:0460.41,65620%
15Юрий Ермолаев22:29:4381.381020%
16Fabio Zanirato23:02:0066.11,61720%
17Emiel Keizer23:24:2351.82,92420%
18yohan rickmouni23:42:0151.82,92420%
19Magdalene10:50:5328.028610%
20R VB10:51:3335.514610%
21Lawrence10:52:3838.721310%
22Tjeerd Huisman10:53:3628.028610%
23Leo Kroll10:54:1226.623410%
24David Neilson10:57:2426.623410%
25Mike Hoberg11:00:1138.721310%
26Uwe Altmann11:01:3335.514610%
27Ralph Burton11:04:5326.623410%
28Elton Judd11:06:4619.01,41410%
29Anthony Russell11:07:1335.514610%
30Robert Rijnders11:07:5719.01,41410%
31Stefan Baar11:08:4938.721310%
32JAREK MALCZEWSKI11:10:0835.514610%
33steve kelly11:10:2735.514610%
34Joseph Rossetti11:12:0226.623410%
35William T11:12:3138.721310%
36Yannick Lavalley11:14:3935.514610%
37Dave Threlkeld11:15:2538.721310%
38Rainer Klee11:16:0241.424210%
39Sebastiaan de Graaf11:16:1047.120310%
40Jason Kalin11:18:5541.424210%
41Dwayne11:20:3047.120310%
42Richard Cowan11:20:4941.424210%
43Renaud Toussaint11:21:4941.424210%
44Robert Oroloko11:21:5819.01,41410%
45Frank S11:22:3241.424210%
46T B11:23:1119.01,41410%
47Stas An11:23:1341.424210%
48Gunnar Tojren11:25:2719.01,41410%
49John Savill11:25:4441.424210%
50Jo Vaughan11:25:5138.721310%
51filip degryse11:26:4319.01,41410%
52Sonja Thoms11:27:0335.514610%
53John Hanson11:28:3147.120310%
54Jan Kees Wiemer11:29:5441.424210%
55Thierry Tribalat11:30:1938.721310%
56Igor Tatarinov11:30:5119.01,41410%
57cojocaru romulus11:31:4635.514610%
58Joseph11:34:5341.424210%
59Mike Buckhurst11:38:0941.424210%
60Jozef Ceginik11:39:3947.120310%
61Jean-Luc Olives11:42:5319.01,41410%
62Johannes S. 195011:43:4747.120310%
63Thomas Beich11:45:3319.01,41410%
64Norman Eliasen11:48:3719.01,41410%
65Steven Davison11:51:4119.01,41410%
66Bernhard Rieger11:54:5232.81,51010%
67Markus Geiger12:24:5719.01,41410%
68George Bussey12:52:2419.01,41410%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP1212:48:25393.88,632120%
Indalecio Lekerika1012:28:50342.05,708100%
Robert Rheault1014:28:53342.05,708100%
4Bojan Gorenc1016:01:29342.05,708100%
5Eva Klusoňová810:18:56290.12,78480%
6John Hawkins811:46:29287.54,14880%
7Geir Skaugen88:55:00278.93,33480%
8Keith Loveman79:52:37243.43,18970%
9Wolfgang Darwin57:04:19174.02,66150%
10Stas An34:11:11124.272630%
11JJosef Kluson46:35:14123.54,03040%
12Sonja Thoms34:35:56106.443730%
13Юрий Ермолаев22:29:4381.381020%
14Mike Hoberg22:00:2377.542520%
15Vjeko Ditrih22:20:1074.235820%
16Fabio Zanirato23:02:0066.11,61720%
17B E21:52:2563.443220%
18Wayne Smith22:11:1863.443220%
19Chris22:27:0460.41,65620%
20Emiel Keizer23:24:2351.82,92420%
21yohan rickmouni23:42:0151.82,92420%
22Sebastiaan de Graaf11:16:1047.120310%
23Dwayne11:20:3047.120310%
24John Hanson11:28:3147.120310%
25Jozef Ceginik11:39:3947.120310%
26Johannes S. 195011:43:4747.120310%
27Rainer Klee11:16:0241.424210%
28Jason Kalin11:18:5541.424210%
29Richard Cowan11:20:4941.424210%
30Renaud Toussaint11:21:4941.424210%
31Frank S11:22:3241.424210%
32John Savill11:25:4441.424210%
33Jan Kees Wiemer11:29:5441.424210%
34Joseph11:34:5341.424210%
35Mike Buckhurst11:38:0941.424210%
36Lawrence10:52:3838.721310%
37Stefan Baar11:08:4938.721310%
38William T11:12:3138.721310%
39Dave Threlkeld11:15:2538.721310%
40Jo Vaughan11:25:5138.721310%
41Thierry Tribalat11:30:1938.721310%
42R VB10:51:3335.514610%
43Uwe Altmann11:01:3335.514610%
44Anthony Russell11:07:1335.514610%
45JAREK MALCZEWSKI11:10:0835.514610%
46steve kelly11:10:2735.514610%
47Yannick Lavalley11:14:3935.514610%
48cojocaru romulus11:31:4635.514610%
49Bernhard Rieger11:54:5232.81,51010%
50Magdalene10:50:5328.028610%
51Tjeerd Huisman10:53:3628.028610%
52Leo Kroll10:54:1226.623410%
53David Neilson10:57:2426.623410%
54Ralph Burton11:04:5326.623410%
55Joseph Rossetti11:12:0226.623410%
56Elton Judd11:06:4619.01,41410%
57Robert Rijnders11:07:5719.01,41410%
58Robert Oroloko11:21:5819.01,41410%
59T B11:23:1119.01,41410%
60Gunnar Tojren11:25:2719.01,41410%
61filip degryse11:26:4319.01,41410%
62Igor Tatarinov11:30:5119.01,41410%
63Jean-Luc Olives11:42:5319.01,41410%
64Thomas Beich11:45:3319.01,41410%
65Norman Eliasen11:48:3719.01,41410%
66Steven Davison11:51:4119.01,41410%
67Markus Geiger12:24:5719.01,41410%
68George Bussey12:52:2419.01,41410%