Badwater 341

Finish all rides between September 1 and October 15 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 10
Total Distance: 341 km
Total Elevation: 5,775 m

Start Date: September 01, 2021
End Date: October 15, 2021
Difficulty: 4,263
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1Chicago Valley (Mojave desert)38.712221712754.17 
2Salsberry and Jubilee Pass, Death Valley42.536004001734.36 
3Badwater, Death Valley47.052161714824.19 
4Furnace Creek (Death Valley)26.632391343194.21 
5Mesquite Flat Sand Dunes (Death Valley)41.352551762584.24 
6Towne Pass, Death Valley32.7915101091534.71 
7Star Wars Canyon, Jedi transition, Death Valley30.268655642294.29 
8Owens Valley, part 127.932901841214.46 
9Owens Valley, part 235.451641371474.42 
10Mount Whitney19.0114141235604.33 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
John Hawkins710:41:39259.53,86270%
Geir Skaugen55:38:56162.12,37950%
Indalecio Lekerika56:54:16163.44,59850%
4SmP44:36:19124.74,38540%
5Robert Rheault44:53:03138.51,35940%
6Bojan Gorenc46:54:54141.72,46640%
7Eva Klusoňová33:25:5296.076230%
8Keith Loveman22:09:4065.444720%
9Юрий Ермолаев22:29:4381.381020%
10JJosef Kluson23:08:3760.41,65620%
11Magdalene10:50:5328.028610%
12Leo Kroll10:54:1226.623410%
13David Neilson10:57:2426.623410%
14Mike Hoberg11:00:1238.721310%
15Wayne Smith11:00:1528.028610%
16Elton Judd11:06:4619.01,41410%
17Anthony Russell11:07:1335.514610%
18Rainer Klee11:16:0241.424210%
19Frank S11:22:3241.424210%
20Gunnar Tojren11:25:2719.01,41410%
21John Savill11:25:4441.424210%
22Fabio Zanirato11:30:0819.01,41410%
23Joseph11:34:5341.424210%
24yohan rickmouni11:41:3119.01,41410%
25Johannes S. 195011:43:4747.120310%
26Thomas Beich11:45:3319.01,41410%
27Norman Eliasen11:48:3719.01,41410%
28Steven Davison11:51:4119.01,41410%
29George Bussey12:52:2419.01,41410%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
John Hawkins710:41:39259.53,86270%
Indalecio Lekerika56:54:16163.44,59850%
Geir Skaugen55:38:56162.12,37950%
4Bojan Gorenc46:54:54141.72,46640%
5Robert Rheault44:53:03138.51,35940%
6SmP44:36:19124.74,38540%
7Eva Klusoňová33:25:5296.076230%
8Юрий Ермолаев22:29:4381.381020%
9Keith Loveman22:09:4065.444720%
10JJosef Kluson23:08:3760.41,65620%
11Johannes S. 195011:43:4747.120310%
12Rainer Klee11:16:0241.424210%
13Frank S11:22:3241.424210%
14John Savill11:25:4441.424210%
15Joseph11:34:5341.424210%
16Mike Hoberg11:00:1238.721310%
17Anthony Russell11:07:1335.514610%
18Magdalene10:50:5328.028610%
19Wayne Smith11:00:1528.028610%
20Leo Kroll10:54:1226.623410%
21David Neilson10:57:2426.623410%
22Elton Judd11:06:4619.01,41410%
23Gunnar Tojren11:25:2719.01,41410%
24Fabio Zanirato11:30:0819.01,41410%
25yohan rickmouni11:41:3119.01,41410%
26Thomas Beich11:45:3319.01,41410%
27Norman Eliasen11:48:3719.01,41410%
28Steven Davison11:51:4119.01,41410%
29George Bussey12:52:2419.01,41410%