2022 Tour de France

Finish all rides between July 1 and August 28 (end of the day) to complete the challenge.
Number of rides: 16
Total Distance: 272 km
Total Elevation: 14,741 m

Start Date: July 01, 2022
End Date: August 28, 2022
Difficulty: 12,285
OrderRide NameDistanceElevation GainDifficultyPopularityRating 
1La Planche des Belles Filles10.675444998894.34 
2Col du Telegraphe12.2484365012914.56 
3Col du Galibier from Valloire (North side)16.6611329249954.7 
4Col Du Granon10.329579435164.74 
5Col du Lautaret and Col du Galibier (East side)27.0712337677344.76 
6Col de la Croix de Fer from Saint-Jean-d'Arves16.98326404214.63 
7Alpe d’Huez14.171129105740144.58 
8Port de Lers18.639126851214.7 
9Mur de Peguere26.477217462064.71 
10Col d’Aspin (East side)13.67785909144.55 
11La Hourquette d’Ancizan22.487875662454.57 
12Col d’Azet (West side)12.727886623234.61 
13Peyragudes17.937376271354.82 
14Col d’Aubisque and Col du Soulor26.72129410704974.68 
15Col de Spandelles10.38577841894.45 
16Hautacam16.11119710755484.51 

Challenge Leaderboard
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP1611:48:54272.814,718100%
Elton Judd1612:17:55272.814,718100%
Юрий Ермолаев1617:00:16272.814,718100%
4Gabriel Gugiu1619:42:03272.814,718100%
5Dorus De Leeuw1620:21:43272.814,718100%
6Hans Couvreur1623:05:18272.814,718100%
7Jeff Burgess1624:04:43272.814,718100%
8Greg Boyd1625:30:59272.814,718100%
9T B1312:00:35205.311,63581%
10Igor Tatarinov1212:36:59188.89,87075%
11Edward Redfoot813:48:25154.16,91650%
12erik bruin78:36:40120.06,97043%
13Thomas Beich78:41:41125.46,55743%
14Laurent Arzur66:08:23103.34,72337%
15Dean Hallam66:15:2187.65,28937%
16Indalecio Lekerika66:30:50102.95,28137%
17Tigo Star54:16:0895.64,01831%
18Frederik Vanrietvelde55:33:4396.44,62631%
19filip degryse43:57:5569.33,39625%
20Jay Smith44:03:2857.23,46725%
21Rik Lukey45:03:2969.33,39625%
22Markus Geiger45:32:0769.33,39625%
23Domenico Brogi46:20:2861.03,34125%
24Tom Smeets32:19:5659.02,36818%
25Peter Kroon32:24:1038.92,24018%
26Patrick BERNARD32:26:0451.42,56118%
27andrew.cox@mailzone.com32:35:5533.32,34818%
28Marc Schmerder32:53:5843.42,19318%
29Elizabeth Benishin33:09:0441.22,17518%
30Jan Theron33:09:1450.72,38318%
31Daniel Beale33:22:4054.52,65518%
32Alex Brown33:27:5742.82,47418%
33Wayne Smith33:38:5333.32,34818%
34jack6634:04:3657.02,65818%
35יִגָּאֵל יחזקאלי34:09:4647.32,46418%
36Thomas Kjær-Andersen34:21:5057.22,90118%
37Seamas Mulholland35:52:0854.72,62718%
38Brent Kendall36:11:1447.02,87718%
39Don Walker36:43:5136.52,16918%
40Patrick Smit21:10:0122.61,70412%
41Mark van den Broek21:15:4422.91,39012%
42Gunnar Tojren21:34:5228.21,59512%
43alan schmidt21:38:3524.51,99012%
44Tristan Kramers21:50:5932.81,64712%
45Emiel Keizer21:51:0236.61,58112%
46Gary Rhodes21:51:0825.91,62412%
47Bernhard Henrich21:54:5523.91,73712%
48David Descamps21:55:2228.91,77312%
49Łukasz Korzeniowski22:01:2230.21,58112%
50Maarten Kroon22:02:4628.91,97812%
51gewoon Antonius22:03:3526.42,05812%
52Martin Budd22:04:5840.31,52412%
53Raf Van Grieken22:07:0436.61,58012%
54LUCIO CARBONI22:07:5725.91,62412%
55David Marcel22:09:1532.11,86712%
56Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen22:10:0928.21,59512%
57Chris22:18:5749.52,01912%
58Jonathan Peake22:19:1237.31,83312%
59shurtha riftcrag22:50:2024.51,99012%
60Giuseppe Gigante22:52:5641.11,70212%
61Audrey Schmidt22:57:0224.51,99012%
62Sandro Goos23:27:5552.92,00812%
63Dru Dixon23:42:2149.52,01912%
64Munsie Nickname10:43:1810.75466%
65Louis Veltmeijer10:45:1110.75466%
66Dennis Maas10:45:3810.75466%
67Miguel Lizarralde10:47:5710.38596%
68Mike Hoberg10:48:0726.37216%
69Matt Cagniot10:48:3110.75466%
70D Speelman10:50:5117.97366%
71R VB10:54:1622.47886%
72Jim Robinson10:54:4610.75466%
73Nick Kaldenbach10:56:5417.97366%
74Hero Kao10:58:2610.39586%
75Rainer Ertl10:59:5910.38596%
76Iain McDougall11:00:0217.97366%
77Mike Fisher11:00:4212.38456%
78Christophe Stroobants11:02:4214.21,1316%
79Andrew Knight11:02:4512.38456%
80Christopher Epo11:03:5022.47886%
81Jesús de Miguel González11:06:1922.47886%
82Dave Wade11:06:2210.38596%
83Uros Valant11:06:2214.21,1316%
84Reinout Hesselink11:06:2718.69146%
85JJosef Kluson11:08:0426.37216%
86Jörg Schädlich11:08:2618.69146%
87James Walmsley11:08:2814.21,1316%
88Adam Bridgen11:08:3022.47886%
89Fabio Zanirato11:08:3522.47886%
90Jan Wielgus11:09:0416.11,1996%
91Robert Morit11:09:1110.38596%
92Familie Bruin11:09:5510.39586%
93Chris Ford11:11:2014.21,1316%
94Gratian Lup11:13:2514.21,1316%
95Stuart Crowder11:15:2622.47886%
96Casey Schumm11:15:3714.21,1316%
97Bojan Gorenc11:16:1517.97366%
98Brian Hickey11:16:2022.47886%
99Christoffer Mortensen11:16:3014.21,1316%
100Martin Jones11:16:3414.21,1316%
101Simon Lourens11:18:5714.21,1316%
102vcz cmv11:19:3714.21,1316%
103David Langlands11:20:4814.21,1316%
104Cumbriancyclist11:20:5522.47886%
105Frantxoa A11:21:0517.97366%
106simon gleave11:22:0512.38456%
107John Hanson11:22:2122.47886%
108Bas van Dijck11:22:3816.11,1996%
109Renaud Toussaint11:25:3714.21,1316%
110Ian Rob11:26:0418.69146%
111Hans Petiet11:26:1526.37216%
112Marti Valks11:26:2322.47886%
113Wojciech Sikorski11:26:5114.21,1316%
114Chess Piano11:27:5822.47886%
115Raymond Feile11:29:0826.71,2876%
116Graham Lowe11:30:5922.47886%
117Paul Ellis11:33:4817.97366%
118Pete Norris11:34:1316.11,1996%
119David Kings11:39:1618.69146%
120Stephen Bogash11:40:1122.47886%
121Anders Westergaard11:41:3227.11,2316%
122Lucile CHAZAUX11:54:3714.21,1316%
123George Bussey12:29:4827.11,2316%
124Thomas Schöfer12:31:3527.11,2316%
RankAthleteRidesRide TimeDistance(km)Ele Gain(m)Complete
SmP3729:41:54616.133,666231%
Elton Judd1612:17:55272.814,718100%
Юрий Ермолаев1617:00:16272.814,718100%
4Gabriel Gugiu1619:42:03272.814,718100%
5Dorus De Leeuw1620:21:43272.814,718100%
6Hans Couvreur1623:05:18272.814,718100%
7Jeff Burgess1624:04:43272.814,718100%
8Greg Boyd1625:30:59272.814,718100%
9David Marcel1519:31:41216.416,56793%
10T B1312:00:35205.311,63581%
11Igor Tatarinov1212:36:59188.89,87075%
12Edward Redfoot813:48:25154.16,91650%
13Thomas Beich78:41:41125.46,55743%
14erik bruin78:36:40120.06,97043%
15Laurent Arzur66:08:23103.34,72337%
16Indalecio Lekerika66:30:50102.95,28137%
17Dean Hallam77:16:4697.96,14843%
18Frederik Vanrietvelde55:33:4396.44,62631%
19Tigo Star54:16:0895.64,01831%
20Tom Smeets53:56:5591.84,01531%
21Mark van den Broek84:58:2188.54,96450%
22filip degryse43:57:5569.33,39625%
23Rik Lukey45:03:2969.33,39625%
24Markus Geiger45:32:0769.33,39625%
25Domenico Brogi46:20:2861.03,34125%
26Jay Smith44:03:2857.23,46725%
27Thomas Kjær-Andersen34:21:5057.22,90118%
28jack6634:04:3657.02,65818%
29Peter Kroon43:18:1356.82,97625%
30Seamas Mulholland35:52:0854.72,62718%
31Daniel Beale33:22:4054.52,65518%
32Sandro Goos23:27:5552.92,00812%
33Patrick BERNARD32:26:0451.42,56118%
34Jan Theron33:09:1450.72,38318%
35Chris22:18:5749.52,01912%
36Dru Dixon23:42:2149.52,01912%
37יִגָּאֵל יחזקאלי34:09:4647.32,46418%
38Brent Kendall36:11:1447.02,87718%
39John Hanson22:45:5844.91,57612%
40Marc Schmerder32:53:5843.42,19318%
41Alex Brown33:27:5742.82,47418%
42Elizabeth Benishin33:09:0441.22,17518%
43Giuseppe Gigante22:52:5641.11,70212%
44Martin Budd22:04:5840.31,52412%
45Jonathan Peake22:19:1237.31,83312%
46Emiel Keizer21:51:0236.61,58112%
47Raf Van Grieken22:07:0436.61,58012%
48Don Walker36:43:5136.52,16918%
49andrew.cox@mailzone.com32:35:5533.32,34818%
50Wayne Smith33:38:5333.32,34818%
51Tristan Kramers21:50:5932.81,64712%
52Łukasz Korzeniowski22:01:2230.21,58112%
53David Descamps21:55:2228.91,77312%
54Maarten Kroon22:02:4628.91,97812%
55Gunnar Tojren21:34:5228.21,59512%
56Sebastian Meyer zu Selhausen22:10:0928.21,59512%
57Anders Westergaard11:41:3227.11,2316%
58George Bussey12:29:4827.11,2316%
59Thomas Schöfer12:31:3527.11,2316%
60Raymond Feile11:29:0826.71,2876%
61gewoon Antonius22:03:3526.42,05812%
62Mike Hoberg10:48:0726.37216%
63JJosef Kluson11:08:0426.37216%
64Hans Petiet11:26:1526.37216%
65Gary Rhodes21:51:0825.91,62412%
66LUCIO CARBONI22:07:5725.91,62412%
67alan schmidt21:38:3524.51,99012%
68shurtha riftcrag22:50:2024.51,99012%
69Audrey Schmidt22:57:0224.51,99012%
70Bernhard Henrich21:54:5523.91,73712%
71Patrick Smit21:10:0122.61,70412%
72R VB10:54:1622.47886%
73Christopher Epo11:03:5022.47886%
74Jesús de Miguel González11:06:1922.47886%
75Adam Bridgen11:08:3022.47886%
76Fabio Zanirato11:08:3522.47886%
77Stuart Crowder11:15:2622.47886%
78Brian Hickey11:16:2022.47886%
79Cumbriancyclist11:20:5522.47886%
80Marti Valks11:26:2322.47886%
81Chess Piano11:27:5822.47886%
82Graham Lowe11:30:5922.47886%
83Stephen Bogash11:40:1122.47886%
84Matt Cagniot21:38:0821.31,09112%
85Reinout Hesselink11:06:2718.69146%
86Jörg Schädlich11:08:2618.69146%
87Ian Rob11:26:0418.69146%
88David Kings11:39:1618.69146%
89D Speelman10:50:5117.97366%
90Nick Kaldenbach10:56:5417.97366%
91Iain McDougall11:00:0217.97366%
92Bojan Gorenc11:16:1517.97366%
93Frantxoa A11:21:0517.97366%
94Paul Ellis11:33:4817.97366%
95Jan Wielgus11:09:0416.11,1996%
96Bas van Dijck11:22:3816.11,1996%
97Pete Norris11:34:1316.11,1996%
98Christophe Stroobants11:02:4214.21,1316%
99Uros Valant11:06:2214.21,1316%
100James Walmsley11:08:2814.21,1316%
101Chris Ford11:11:2014.21,1316%
102Gratian Lup11:13:2514.21,1316%
103Casey Schumm11:15:3714.21,1316%
104Christoffer Mortensen11:16:3014.21,1316%
105Martin Jones11:16:3414.21,1316%
106Simon Lourens11:18:5714.21,1316%
107vcz cmv11:19:3714.21,1316%
108David Langlands11:20:4814.21,1316%
109Renaud Toussaint11:25:3714.21,1316%
110Wojciech Sikorski11:26:5114.21,1316%
111Lucile CHAZAUX11:54:3714.21,1316%
112Mike Fisher11:00:4212.38456%
113Andrew Knight11:02:4512.38456%
114simon gleave11:22:0512.38456%
115Munsie Nickname10:43:1810.75466%
116Louis Veltmeijer10:45:1110.75466%
117Dennis Maas10:45:3810.75466%
118Jim Robinson10:54:4610.75466%
119Miguel Lizarralde10:47:5710.38596%
120Hero Kao10:58:2610.39586%
121Rainer Ertl10:59:5910.38596%
122Dave Wade11:06:2210.38596%
123Robert Morit11:09:1110.38596%
124Familie Bruin11:09:5510.39586%